AWARDS FROM THE ISAAC RE­GION

Central Queensland News - - LIFE | AUSTRALIA DAY AWARDS -

Re­gional Awards: Ci­ti­zen of the Year: Beryl Neilsen

Young Ci­ti­zen of the Year: Caitlin Petersen

Event of the Year: Queens­land Mu­sic Fes­ti­val ‘The Power Within’

Mayor’s Awards: Mo­ran­bah: Naomi McGil­vray Cler­mont: Caro­line Gil­lies

Mid­dle­mount: Amanda Locke

Dysart: Pa­trice Brown

Lo­cal Awards:

Cler­mont

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Achieve­ment): Mar­garet Mar­tyn

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Sport): Aaron Kleier

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Cul­ture): Grant Oswald

■ Group Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Achieve­ment): Cler­mont Cam­p­draft Com­mit­tee for Cler­mont ACA Na­tional Finals

■ Group Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Sport): Cler­mont Bears Se­nior Rugby League Club for Cler­mont QLD Cup Match

■ Group Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Cul­ture): “The Power Within” Cast and Crew for Queens­land Mu­sic Fes­ti­val

Dysart

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Achieve­ment): Adrian Daw­son

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Sport): Maken­zie Rowe

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Cul­ture): Wil­liam Sing

■ Group Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Achieve­ment): Dysart Ju­nior Rugby League Club for Dysart Com­mu­nity Christ­mas Party

■ Group Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Cul­ture): Dysart Ju­nior Rugby League Club for Dysart Com­mu­nity Christ­mas Party

Mid­dle­mount

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Achieve­ment): Jamie Sul­li­van

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Sport): Dar­ren and Peta Muller

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Cul­ture): Dar­ren Muller

■ Group Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Achieve­ment): Mid­dle­mount Se­nior Pan­thers Rugby League for 2017 Rugby Sea­son

■ Group Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Sport): Mid­dle­mount Box­ing and Fit­ness

■ Group Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Cul­ture): “The Power Within” Cast and Crew for Queens­land Mu­sic Fes­ti­val

Mo­ran­bah

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Achieve­ment): Gerad Corkill

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Sport): Lilly Ah­mat

■ In­di­vid­ual Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Cul­ture): Regi­nald John Ed­ward Lit­tle

■ Group Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Achieve­ment): WSD So­lu­tions for Isaac Re­gional Health Expo

■ Group Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Sport): Mo­ran­bah High­landers Swim­ming Club – Mo­ran­bah 2017 Swim Camp

■ Group Achieve­ment Medal­lion (Cul­ture): “The Power Within”

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.