re­sults:

Isis Town and Country - - Front Page -

COOK­ING Class 1: Rich Fruit Cake

1st – Jo­lene Ab­bott 2nd – Loretta Tarda 3rd – Loretta Tarda

Class 2: Sul­tana Cake

1st – Loretta Tarda 2nd – Jo­lene Ab­bott

Class 3: Car­rot Cake

1st – Noel Rodger 2nd – Jan Tay­lor 3rd – Ni­cole Har­ney

Class 4: Orange Cake

1st – Noel Rodger 2nd - Loretta Tarda 3rd – Jan Tay­lor

Class 5: Choco­late Cake

1st – Jan Tay­lor 2nd – Noel Rodger 3rd – Anna Bo­nanno

Class 6: Sponge Sand­wich

1st – Ni­cole Har­ney

Class 7: An­zac Bis­cuits (6)

1st – Tiana Schimpf 2nd – Jan Tay­lor 3rd – Loretta Tarda HC – Prep/1J Childers State School

Class 8: Jam Drops (6)

1st – Wendy Wirth 2nd – Jan Tay­lor 3rd – Jas­mine Hill

Class 9: Gluten free cake

1st – Loretta Tarda 2nd – Cather­ine Horner

Class 10: Gluten free slice

1st – Loretta Tarda

Class 11: Patty cakes (6)

1st – Loretta Tarda 2nd – Ni­cole Har­ney 3rd – Kir­rili Schimpf

Class 13: Any red jam

1st – Jo­lene Ab­bott 2nd – Cate Ver­ney 3rd – Jo­lene Ab­bott

Class 13b: Any Red jam mul­berry

1st – Jo­lene Ab­bott 2nd – Jan Tay­lor 3rd – Jo­lene Ab­bott

Class 14: Any yel­low jam

1st – Jan Tay­lor

Class 15: Mar­malade any va­ri­ety

1st – Loretta Tarda 2nd – Jan Tay­lor 3rd – Jo­lene Ab­bott

Class 16: Lemon but­ter

1st – Jack­son Re­hbein 2nd – Loretta Tarda 3rd – Jan Tay­lor

Class 16b: Any other but­ter

1st – Cooper Re­hbein 2nd – Jo­lene Ab­bott 3rd – Jo­lene Ab­bott

Class 17: Rel­ish any va­ri­ety

1st – Jan Tay­lor 2nd – Diane Gra­ham

Class 18: Pickles any va­ri­ety

1st – Jan Tay­lor 2nd – Jan Tay­lor 3rd – Dar­ren Mur­ton

Class 19: Chut­ney any va­ri­ety

1st – Jo­lene Ab­bott 2nd – Cate Ver­ney 3rd – Jan Tay­lor

Class 20: Sauce any va­ri­ety

1st – Jan Tay­lor 2nd – Cate Ver­ney 3rd – Diane Gra­ham Cham­pion Bak­ing Noel Rodger – (Orange Cake)

Cham­pion Jam or Pick­leJan Tay­lor (Any Yel­low Jam)

Cook­ing Ex­cel­lence Tro­phy – Most points in classes 1-20 - Loretta Tarda

Class 22: My Oven Rules Com­mu­nity Chal­lenge

1st – Pilot­light Pro­duc­tions 2nd – Isis Mul­ti­cul­tural Group

3rd – Isis Club

Class 23: Pikelets (6)

1st – Rachael Taplin 2nd – Mitchell Taplin 3rd – Jo­ce­lyn Ab­bott

Class 24: Bis­cuits any va­ri­ety

1st – Jas­mine Hill 2nd – Hay­den Wirth 3rd – Jo­ce­lyn Ab­bott

Class 25: Choco­late cake

1st – Jack­son Re­hbein 2nd – Kir­rili Schimpf Cham­pion Ju­ve­nile Jack­son Re­hbein (Choco­late Cake)

Class 26: Patty Cakes (6) (iced)

1st – Jas­mine Hill Class 27: Choco­late Slice 1st – Tanya Schimpf 2nd – Prep/1J Childers State School

3rd – Sa­man­tha Ab­bott

Class 28: Pikelets (6)

1st – Al­lan Taplin 2nd – Sa­man­tha Ab­bott

Class 29: Iced Ar­row­rootKindy/Prep

1st – Scott – Childers state school

2nd – Vin­cent – Cordalba State School

3rd – Cal­lum – Booyal State School

Class 30: Iced Ar­row­root – un­der 5

1st – Macken­zie 2nd – Si­enna 3rd – Xan­der

Class 31: Iced Ar­row­root – yr1&2

1st – Har­ley – Booyal State School

2nd – Hamish – Cordalba State School

3rd – Danita – Booyal State School

Class 32: Iced Ar­row­root – yr3&4

1st – Cherie – Childers State School 2nd – Deklan 3rd – Brock – Childers State School

Class 33: Iced Ar­row­root – yr5&6

1st – Chisziem – Childers State School

2nd – Jus­tice – Childers State School

3rd – Lily – Childers State School

FINE ART

CLASS 1: 1st – Kym Con­nell, 2nd – Ginger Deller-Smith, 3rd - Lor­raine Fel­stead

CLASS 2: 1st - Ginger Deller-Smith, 2nd – Ian Glen­wright Cham­pion – Ginger Deller-Smith

CLASS 3: 1st – Ginger Deller-Smith

CLASS 4: 1st – Nianh Bet­tridge, 2nd – Kyle Blake. 3rd – Sa­man­tha Ab­bott, Cham­pion – Nianh Bet­tridge

CLASS 5: 1st - Jo­ce­lyn Ab­bott

SCRAPBOOKING

CLASS 16: 1st - Lor­rae Oliver, 2nd - Lor­rae Oliver, 3rd – Lor­rae Oliver, Cham­pion – Lor­rae Oliver

CLASS 17: 1st – Ce­leste Bet­tridge, 2nd – Lor­rae Oliver

CLASS 18: 1st – Lor­rae Oliver, 2nd – Lor­rae Oliver, 3rd – Lor­rae Oliver

CLASS 19 1ST – Is­abella McAskill Cham­pion – Is­abella McAskill

POT­TERY

Sec­tion 7CLASS 1: 1st - Kay Van Ro­den, Re­flec­tions on 2nd – Kay Van Ro­den,100 years 3rd – Kay Van Ro­den, HC: Kay Van Ro­den

CLASS 2: 1st – June Daniels, Raku 2nd – June Daniels, 3rd – Wendy Smith

CLASS 3: 1ST – Wendy Smith, Item from 2nd - Cate Ver­ney, Yes­ter­year 3rd – Wendy Smith

CLASS 4: 1st – Kay Van Ro­den, Farm 2nd - Cate Ver­ney, Pro­duce 3rd - Diane Gra­ham

CLASS 5: 1ST – Elio Zea, Novice 2nd - Elio Zea, 3rd Elio Zea

CLASS 6: 1st – Heather, Spe­cial Needs Stu­dents

CLASS 7 Over­all Cham­pion June Daniels, Stu­dents 1st Hay­ley Ashcroft, 2nd - Molly Dena, 3rd - Jes­sica Hardy

PET COM­PE­TI­TION

Dog Wag­ger Tail: Bon­nie and Lukas Dodd

Fluffi­est Dog: Jaisyn and Tus­can Klumpp

Best Dressed Dog: Jodie and Narla Fitz-Gib­bon

Cutest Dog: Bee Ono­prienko, Han­dler – Lo­gan Klumpp

Big­gest Dog: Lochlan and Oreo Broughton

Most Play­ful Dog: Paris Ed­wards and El­iza Klumpp

Most Chilled Out Dog: Chloe and Polly Klumpp

Best Chicken: Clancey Pryor

Best Dressed Guinea Pigs: Coco Pops – Owner – Han­nah Brought

Fluffi­est Guinea Pig: Jodie Dodd and Fabio

Small­est Retile: Bruce and Cooper Re­hbein - a tur­tle

Spiki­est Reptile: Lester Owned by Childers State School – bearded dragon lizard

Best Cat: Clairabell and Balin Broughton

Best In Show: Crested light Sus­sex Ban­tam - Clancey Pryor

CAT­TLE SEC­TION

Class 1:1st – Smith Fam­ily, 2nd – War­ren Fam­ily

Class 2:1st – War­ren Fam­ily, 2nd - Smith Fam­ily

Class 3:1st – Smith Fam­ily, 2nd – War­ren Fam­ily

Class 4:1st – Thomp­son Fam­ily, 2nd – War­ren Fam­ily Class 5:1st – Smith Fam­ily Class 6:1st – War­ren Fam­ily, 2nd – Smith Fam­ily

Class 7: 1st – War­ren Fam­ily

Class 8: 1st – War­ren Fam­ily

Class 9: 1st – War­ren Fam­ily, 2nd – War­ren Fam­ily

Class 10: 1st – War­ren Fam­ily, 2nd – Ilett Fam­ily

Class 11: 1st – Smith Fam­ily, 2nd – War­ren Fam­ily

Class 12: 1st – War­ren Fam­ily Class 14:1st – Smith Fam­ily Class 15:1st – Garth Fam­ily, 2nd – Thomp­son Fam­ily

Class 16: 1st – Thomp­son Fam­ily, 2nd – Ilett Fam­ily

Class 17: 1st – Smith Fam­ily, 2nd – War­ren Fam­ily

Class 18: 1st – War­ren Fam­ily, 2nd – War­ren Fam­ily

Cham­pi­ons:

Milk Tooth Male Smith Fam­ily

Milk Tooth Fe­male Thomp­son Fam­ily

4 Tooth and Un­der Male Smith Fam­ily

4 Tooth and Un­der Fe­male Smith Fam­ily

Grand Cham­pion Breast Smith Fam­ily

Cham­pion Male Pair Smith Fam­ily

Cham­pion Fe­male Pair Thomp­son Fam­ily

Best Lo­cal Ex­hibitor War­ren Fam­ily

SCHOOL COM­PE­TI­TION

Ju­nior Han­dler (un­der 15)1st - Stepanie Flint (PROSTON), 2nd - Jade Mann (PROSTON), 3rd – Con­nor Bed­gen (ISIS)

Se­nior Han­dler (over 15)1st - Chelsea Whi­taker (ISIS), 2nd – Brian Smith (PROSTON), 3rd – Hay­ley Flint (PROSTON)

En­cour­age­ment Awards Mad­di­son Pow­ell (PROSTON) Dan­ica Wheil­don (ISIS) Heavy­weight Led Steer PROSTON Light­weight Led Steer ISIS Dog Jump­ing comp re­sults Owner – Melissa Jaspizza –dog – Sam – buyer – Lee Early

FLO­RAL WORK

Class 39: Ar­range­ment of Mixed Flow­ers: 1st – Mrs W. Kerr, 2nd – Pat Magee

Class 40: Ar­range­ment of white flow­ers: 1st – Leeann Wood­man

Class 41: Ar­range­ment of Chrysan­the­mums: 1st – Mrs W. Kerr

Class 42: Ar­range­ment in a Bas­ket: 1st – Mrs W. Kerr, 2nd – Childers State School

Class 44: Nov­elty Ar­range­ment: 1st – Pat Magee

Class 45: Shades of Green: 1st – Pat Magee

Class 46: Ar­range­ment in a bot­tle: 1st – Pat Magee, 2nd – Loretta Tarda

Class 47: Ar­range­ment in a spray can lid: 1st – Pat Magee, 2nd – Loretta Tarda

Class 48: Ar­range­ment us­ing a can­dle, fan or fig­urine: 1st – Pat Magee

Class 49: Dried Ar­range­ment: 1st – Pat Magee

Class 50: Fruit, fo­liage & flower: 1st – Pat Magee

Class 51: Own Choice: 1st – Loretta Tarda, 2nd – Pat Magee

Class 52: one flower ar­range­ment: 1st – Pat Magee

Class 53: Tame and Wild: 1st – Pat Magee

Cham­pion Ar­range­ment – do­nated by Childers Show So­ci­ety – won by Mrs W. Kerr – Class 42, No. 1

Re­serve Cham­pion Ar­range­ment – do­nated by Ge­orge Rex – won by Pat Magee – Class 44, No. 1

PRI­MARY SCHOOL SEC­TION

Class 54: Own choice: 1st – Shayla Rayner, 2nd – Childers State School

Class 55: But­ton Hole: 1st – Shayla Rayner, 2nd – Ni­cole Mudge

Class 56: One Flower

Ar­range­ment: 1st – Shayla Rayner, 2nd – Al­lan Taplin

Class 57: Shoul­der Spray: 1st – Al­lan Taplin, 2nd – Shayla Rayner

Class 58: Flo­ral Saucer: 1st – Krys­tal Prosser, 2nd – Char­latin Pullinger

Cham­pion Rib­bon – won by Shayla Rayner

Re­serve Cham­pion Rib­bon – won by Krys­tal Prosser

HIGH SCHOOL SEC­TION

Class59: Ar­range­ment of Mixed Flow­ers: 1st – Chi Magee, 2nd – Mitchell Taplin

Class 60: Ar­range­ment in a kitchen uten­sil: 1st – Chi Magee, 2nd – Mitchell Taplin

Class 61: Nov­elty Ar­range­ment: 1st – Chi Magee, 2nd – Rachael Taplin

Class 62: Ar­range­ments in a spray can lid: 1st – Jo­ce­lyn Ab­bott, 2nd – Chi Magee

Class 63: Own Choice: 1st – Chi Magee, 2nd – Mitchell Taplin

Cham­pion Class 63, No.3 Chi Magee

Re­serve Cham­pion Class 60, No. 4 Chi Magee.

CUT FLOW­ERS

Class 1: Mink Rose 1 Bloom 1st – Isis High, 2nd – Eileen Betts

Class 2: Red Rose 1 Bloom 1st – Eileen Betts, 2nd – Keith Gra­ham

Class 3: White Rose 1 Bloom 1st – Eileen Betts, 2nd – B. New­ton

Class 4: yel­low rose, 1 Bloom 1st – Eileen Betts, 2nd – Eileen Betts

Class 5: Rose any other colour 1 Bloom 1st – Eileen Betts, 2nd – Eileen Betts, cham­pion rose: Eileen Betts

Class 6: 2 Roses 1st – Eileen Betts, 2nd – Eileen Betts

Class 7: 3 Roses, 1 cul­ti­var from bud to full 1st – Eileen Betts, 2nd – Isis High

Class 8: 4 Roses, 1st – Eileen Betts, 2nd – Eileen Betts

Class 9: Rose Bud, any colour 1st – Eileen Betts, 2nd – Eileen Betts, cham­pion rose bud: Eileen Betts

Class 10: Any Rose full bloom 1st – Eileen Betts, 2nd – Eileen Betts

Class 11: clus­ter of polyan­tha Roses 1st – Eileen Betts, 2nd – Keith Gra­ham

Class 15: Ger­bera, 1 Bloom sin­gle 1st – Pam Cole, 2nd – Pam Cole

Class 17: Ger­bera Col­lec­tion sin­gle 1st – Pam Cole

Class 18: Ger­bera Dou­ble 1 bloom 1st – Pam Cole, 2nd – Isis High

Class 19: Ger­bera Dou­ble 3 blooms 1st – Pam Cole, 2nd – Isis High

Class 20: Ger­bera Dou­ble col­lec­tion 1st – Isis High

Class 22: Ger­bera A.O.V 3 blooms 1st – Filom­ena Jamieson, 2nd – Karen Nixon

Class 27: Gera­nium col­lec­tion 1st – Shayla Rayner

Class 29: Camel­lia 1 Bloom 1st – David Wil­son, 2nd – Leeann Wood­man

Class 30: Shrub Fo­liage 1st – Shayla Rayner, 2nd – Pat Magee

Class 31: Cro­ton, Col­lec­tion min 4 1st – Childers State School, 2nd – Kathy Hig­gins

Class 32: Col­lec­tion of flow­er­ing shrubs 1st – Glen Ono­prienko

Class 33: Col­lec­tion of Na­tive Shrubs 1st – Loretta Tarda, 2nd – Childers State School

Class 34: Most un­com­mon flower 1st – Shayla Rayner, 2nd – Jas­mine Hill

Class 35: Any flower not spec­i­fied 1st – Isis High, 2nd – Pat Magee

Class 36: Any flower not spec­i­fied col­lec­tion 1st – Mitchell Taplin

Class 38: Cruc­fix Orchid 1st – Jas­mine Hill, 2nd – Leeann Wood­man

Class 39: Coleus 3 dis­tinct 1st – Isis High

Class 41: Bougainvil­lea 1 stem 1st – Eileen Hill, 2nd – Shayla Rayner

Class 42: any 1 spray of flow­ers 1st – Pat Magee

Tro­phies:

Cham­pion Bloom – Gwenda Martin Me­mo­rial – won by ISIS HIGH – Class 35 No. 2

Cham­pion Rose – do­nated by Robyn Menich (Green) – won by Eileen Betts – Class 5, No. 1

Cham­pion Rose Bud – do­nated by Real Es­tate Now – Won by Eileen Betts – Class 9, No. 1

Cham­pion Ger­bera – Phyl­lis Graver Me­mo­rial – Won by Pam Cole – Class 18, No. 2

Most Points – do­nated by chief stew­ard (Ge­orge Rex) – Won by Eileen Betts

HOR­TI­CUL­TURE

Class 1: Plant in Bloom: 1st – Pat Magee

Class 3: Maiden Hair Fern: 1st – N. Bet­tridge

Class 4: Fern, any other va­ri­ety: 1st – Noel Rodger

Class 6: Bas­ket of Fern: 1st – Pat Magee

Class 8: Fo­liage Plant: 1st – Pat Magee

Class 9: Col­lec­tion of pot plants: 1st – Pat Magee, 2nd – Pat Magee

Class 11: Cac­tus: 1st – Pat Magee, 2nd – Rhy Baker

Class 12: Suc­cu­lent: 1st – Pat Magee, 2nd – Pat Magee

Class 13: one fo­liage be­go­ni­a1st – Noel Rodger

Class 14: Philo­den­dron1st Pat Rodger

Class 16: Any plant not spec­i­fied: 1st - Pat Magee, 2nd – Glen Ono­prienko

Class 17: Bromeliad: 1st – Pat Magee, 2nd – Pat Magee

Class 18: Any var­ie­gated leaf plant: 1st – Noel Rodger, 2nd – Pat Magee

Class 19: One pot­ted Herb: 1st – Pat Magee Cham­pion Pot Plant do­nated by Sear­les Gar­den Cen­tre – won by Pat Magee – class 17. No. 4

Re­serve Cham­pion do­nated by Barn­yard Stock­feed – won by Pat Magee – Class 11, No. 3

PHO­TOG­RA­PHY Sun­rise / Sun­set

CLASS 6: 1st - Kerri Wills 2nd - Iso­bel Ride­out 3rd - Larissa Wat­son

Land­scape and Seas­cape

CLASS 7: 1st - Kate McAskill 2nd – Cindy Jack­son 3rd - Ker­rie Wills

Por­trait

CLASS 8: 1st - Kylie Schimpf 2nd - Iso­bel Ride­out 3rd - Iso­bel Ride­out

Pets / Wildlife

CLASS 9: 1st - Cindy Jack­son 2nd- Cindy Jack­son 3rd - Leti­tia Tay­lor

Flow­ers

CLASS 10: 1st - Cindy Jack­son 2nd – Tori O’Con­ner 3rd - Tony Fer­ris

Ar­chi­tec­ture

CLASS 11: 1st - Cindy Jack­son 2nd- Cindy Jack­son 3rd - Kerri Wills

Dig­i­tally En­hanced Pho­to­graph

CLASS 12: 1st - Karen Nixon 2nd- Toni O’Con­ner 3rd - Caleb Spark

Hu­mour

CLASS 13: 1st – Toni O’Con­ner 2nd – Kate McAskill 3rd - Iso­bel Ride­out

Macro

CLASS 14: 1st - Iso­bel Ride­out 2nd- Kylie Schimpf 3rd - An­gus McAskill

11 yrs and Un­der – Any Sub­ject

CLASS 15A: 1st - Is­abella McAskill 2nd- Har­ley Chap­man 3rd- Lainey Rock­ett

12 – 16 Yrs / Any Sub­ject

CLASS 15B: 1st - Kir­rili Schimpf 2nd – Kir­rili Schimpf 3rd - Ryan Hick­ling Best in Show: Kerri Wills

VEG­ETA­BLES

Class 2: Beans: 1st – Ray Dil­ger

Class 3: Beets: 1st – Dar­ren Mur­ton, 2nd – Dar­ren Mur­ton

Class 4: Cap­sicum: 1st – Dar­ren Mur­ton, 2nd – Mitchell Taplin

Class 5: Car­rotts1st – Dar­ren Mur­ton

Class 7: chilli small: 1st – Mitchell Taplin, 2nd – Pat McGee, 3rd – Ian Glen­wright

Class 8: Chokos: 1st – Mon­ina Davis, 2nd – Cathy Hig­gins, 3rd – Noel Rodger

Class 9: Cu­cum­ber: 1st – Ray Dil­ger

Class 11: Eggs 12: 1st – Jo­lene Ab­bott, 2nd – Julie Thomp­son, 3rd – Jo­lene Ab­bott

Class 12: Eggs 6: 1st – Julie Thomp­son, 2nd – Dar­ren Mur­ton, 3rd – Shayla & Blake Rayner

Class 13: Shal­lots: 1st – Ray Dil­ger, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 14: Let­tuce: 1st – Ray Dil­ger, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 15: Mixed herbs: 1st – Pat McGee, 2nd – Cathy Hig­gins, 3rd – Diane Gra­ham

Class 16: Pars­ley: 1st – Diane Gra­ham, 2nd – Leli­tia Tay­lor, 3rd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 19: Pota­toes English: 1st – Ray Dil­ger, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 20: Pota­toes sweet: 1st – Ray Dil­ger

Class 22: Pump­kin Jap: 1st – Ray Dil­ger, 2nd – Mitchell Taplin, 3rd – Shayla & Blake Rayner

Class 23: Pump­kin AOV: 1st – Phillippa Lemon, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 29: Sweet corn: 1st – Dar­ren Mur­ton, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 30: To­ma­toes egg or cherry: 1st – Ray Dil­ger, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger, 3rd – Mia Whel

Class 31: To­ma­toes AOV: 1st – Ray Dil­ger, 2nd – Gra­ham Betts, 3rd – Gra­ham Betts

Class 32: Turnip­s1st – Dar­ren Mur­ton

Class 33: Zuc­chini: 1st – Gra­ham Betts, 2nd – Gra­ham Betts

Class 34: any other veg not spec­i­fied: 1st – Mon­ina Davis, 2nd – Pat McGee, 3rd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 35: Col­lec­tion of Ve­g­ies: 1st – Ray Dil­ger

Class 36: Av­o­ca­dos: 1st – Ay­den Schouten, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 39: cumquats: 1st – Ray Dil­ger, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 40: Cus­tard Ap­ple: 1st – Ay­den Schouten, 2nd Ay­den Schouten, 3rd - Ay­den Schouten

Class 41: Grape­fruit: 1st – Ray Dil­ger, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 43: Lemons: 1st – Des & So­nia Jones, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger, 3rd – Sa­muel Nixon

Class 45: Limes: 1st – Gra­ham Betts, 2nd – Gra­ham Betts, 3rd – Jo­lene Ab­bott

Class 46: Man­darine: 1st – Julie Thomp­son, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 47: Melon: 1st – Ray Dil­ger, 2nd – Glen Ono­prienko, 3rd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 49: Nut: 1st – Mary Vella, 2nd – Shayla & Blake Rayner

Class 51: Or­anges: 1st – Julie Thomp­son, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger, 3rd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 52: Or­anges AOV: 1st – Ray Dil­ger, 2nd – Jo­lene Ab­bott

Class 53: Pas­sion­fruits: 1st – Tyler, 2nd – Natalie Hill, 3rd – Noel Rodger

Class 54: Paw Paw: 1st – Keith Gra­ham, 2nd – Ay­den Schouten, 3rd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 55: Rosel­las: 1st – Keith Gra­ham, 2nd – Mitchell Taplin, 3rd – Ian Glen­wright

Class 56: any other va­ri­ety1st – Dar­ren Mur­ton, 2nd – Mon­ina Davis, 3rd – Ray Dil­ger

Class 57: any other use­ful prod­uct: 1st – Pat McGee, 2nd – Ray Dil­ger

Cham­pion Sin­gle En­try Fruit – Pas­sion­fruit – Tyler Wehl

Class 60: yr 1-2 Nov­elty: 1st – Bill Brogg, 2nd – Aca­cia Hill, 3rd – Trip Ten­them

Class 61: Year ¾: 1st – Sana Bardri, 2nd – Ricki Clarke, 3rd – Skye Richard­son

Class 62: Year 5-6: 1st – Al­lan Taplin, 2nd – Sa­man­tha Ab­bott, 3rd – Kis­mit New­some

Class 64; Col­lec­tion of fruit: 1st – Al­lan Taplin, 2nd – Sa­man­tha Ab­bott, 3rd – Ray Dil­ger

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.