All about ZEN­DAYA

Little Angel - - ENTERTAINMENT ANGEL -

FACT FILE

Real name: Zen­daya Ma­ree Sto­er­mer

Cole­man Born: Septem­ber 1, 1996 in Oak­land, Cal­i­for­nia, USA

Par­ents: Her mum’s name is Claire and her dad’s name is Kazembe.

Sib­lings: She has FIVE big brothers. Wow! Pets: A gi­ant Sch­nauzer named Mid­night.

Lives: In Los An­ge­les, Cal­i­for­nia, USA.

Where you know her from: You might know her from her Dis­ney Chan­nel show Shake It Up, or from K.C. Un­der­cover. She also starred in the movie The Great­est Show­man and re­leased an al­bum and a hit song, ‘Re­play’.

Where you can see her next: She’ll be voic­ing the fe­male yeti Meechee in Small­foot, a funny flick which hits cin­e­mas Septem­ber 28!

FAST FAVES

Hobby: Danc­ing, singing and go­ing to the movies

Flower: Gar­de­nia

Food: She’s a veg­e­tar­ian, and loves bur­ri­tos and pizza

Dessert: Cof­fee-flavoured ice cream

Sport: Bas­ket­ball

Colour: Pink

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.