GOUL­BURN VAL­LEY BOWLS

Seymour Telegraph - - LOCAL CLASSIES -

89-14 J. Sprague 25 d P. War­ren 20, K. Gil­bert 25 d J. Mas­ters 17, B. Woot­ton 21 lt D. Hands 22, B. Gar­vey 17 lt T. Ser­afini 30. Seymour 106-18 d Mooroopna

83-0 P. Brown 33 d B. Rob­son 20,M. O’Sul­li­van 23 d B. Anselmi 19, R. Bald­win 27 d A. Don­ald­son 22, M. Ham­mond 23 d M. Knight 22.

DI­VI­SION TWO Shepp Golf 90-3 lt Tal­ly­ga­roopna

95-15 F. Ivak 22 lt M. O’Con­nor 30, K. Cooper 20 lt J. Lia 22, K. Fitzsim­mons 22 drew M. McLean 22, N. Perry 26 d T. Lea Whyte 21. Shepp Park 99-16 d Hill Top 85-2 G. Ed­wards 23 d G. Smith 14, W. Gibbs 17 lt T. Downie 32, W. Brown 26 d N.M. El­liott 21, R. Matthews 33 d D. Whitley 18. Shepp RSL 81-4 lt East Shepp

104-14 D. Hayes 18 lt G. Barker 29, R. Ben­nett 28 d J. Crozier 23, R. Bet­son 20 d A. Heuston 17, R. Thorp 15 lt D. Ma­conachie 35. Moor Golf 79-6 lt Mer­rigum 96-12 C. Wheel­house 22 d J. Chant 20, C. O’Shan­nessy 22 d C. Mott 18, N. Col­lier 10 lt B. Hub­ble 34, B. Malins 25 d P. War­bur­ton 24.

DI­VI­SION THREE East Shepp 77-2 lt Avenel 110-16 R. Mur­doch 15 lt N. Slater 30, B. Cartwright 16 lt B. McDon­ald 30, G. Lamb 28 d D. Furletti 24, I. Hall 18 lt D. McGre­gor 26. Shepp Park 102-16 d Dookie 67-2 L. Maw­son 21 d N. Swain­ston 19, N. Michel­more 19 lt G. Ryan 22, M. Stib­bard 33 d R. Ni­col­son 13, G. Lock­wood 29 d D. Smith 13. Hill Top 100-16 d Stan­hope 69-2 R. Rokahr 28 d B. Mack­na­mara 16, K. Parks 25 d N. Cheong 18, G. Ches­sells 27 d T. Burgess 14, G. McMullen 20 lt C. Weller 21. Murchi­son 98-16 d Seymour VRI

93-2 R. Campbell 15 lt D. Pru­den 34, D. An­der­son 21 d I. Ni­chols 20, H. De Klein 21 d M. Furletti 19, J. Twed­dle 41 d A. Dixon 20.

DI­VI­SION FOUR Euroa 153-18 d Rush­worth 53-0 J. Pear­son 28 d H. Ja­cob­son 12, B. Dif­fey 46 d J. Sin­cock 9, G. Red­shaw 43 d N. Orr 20, R. Simp­son 36 d H. Don­ders 12. East Shepp 93-4 lt Shepp Golf

99-14 K. Trewren 21 lt R. McKay 23, M. Ty­ers 31 d J. Clurey 24, J. Crane 15 lt J. Holt 13, L. Reid 26 d T. Kane 21. Kyabram 112-18 lt Hill Top 68-0 T. Van­geldere 30 d G. Trevaskis 23, R. Har­ri­son 26 d J. Cle­ment 13, B. Lind­say 27 d M. Shaw 18, M. Greco 29 d P. Ib­bott 14. Moor Golf 103-15 d Shepp Park

96-3 L. Amor 22 d A. Cameron 19, K. Web­ber 27 d K. Dud­ley 30, C. Wat­son 24 drew J. Pri­est­ley 24, K. Campbell 30 d R. Smith 23.

DI­VI­SION FIVE Euroa 68-12 d Seymour 67-4 N. Har­ris 19 lt S. Reed 23, T. Scar­lett 27 d J. Rhue 17, D. Wil­son 22 lt T. Smal­ley 27. Vi­o­let Town 88-16 d Mooroopna

57-0 K. Byrne 32 d I. Rus­sell 20, K. Beaton 29 d H. Dun­can 14, G. Jones 27 d B. Ni­chols 23. Col­binab­bin 71-14 d Shepp RSL

68-2 S. Ryan 15 lt P. Fraser 28, R. Rath­jen 33 d J. Saxon 18, J. Vale 23 d K. Kruse 22. Tal­ly­ga­roopna 66-2 lt Nagam­bie

73-14 Nagam­bie: G. Higgins lt 19-25, F. Smith won 25-22, K. Hol­lands won 29-19.

LAD­DERS

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.