CDHBU best and fairest vote count

The Free Press (Corowa) - - CLASSIES (03) -

CDHBU held its best and fairest count on Sun­day at Coreen in front of a big crowd with the ev­er­green Shan­non Broad­bent tak­ing out the se­niors count by 14 votes from the ever-con­sis­tent An­drew Olling­ton, while for­mer win­ner Tim Cooper came in third place.

Brooke Wil­son was the A grade win­ner af­ter beat­ing Court­ney McDon­ald by four votes in a thrilling count while Erica Han­ra­han came third.

Steve Tal­bot was the win­ner in the re­serves count beat­ing Brad Lewis by two votes, while Blayre Smith took out the fourths.

In the net­ball, B grade was won by Tam Lavis while C grade was won by Chantelle Gor­man.

C Re­serve saw Te­gan Nolan win by two votes from Court­ney Aitken while Lily Han­ra­han was the win­ner in the 16 and un­der.

Ella Harvie took out the 14 and un­der and Isabel Bush took out the 12 and un­der award.

Club Awards went to Football Se­nior Club Per­son – Karie Play­ford, Football Ju­nior Club Per­son – Josh Black, Football Ap­pre­ci­a­tion award – Gla­dys Hew­son (60 years of ser­vice for the club), Ap­pre­ci­a­tion Award – Des Han­ra­han, Net­ball Club Per­son – Lisa Raggett, Net­ball Ap­pre­ci­a­tion Award – Brett Goyne, Net­ball Ris­ing Star – Lily Han­ra­han.

Se­niors

Shan­non Broad­bent 85, An­drew Olling­ton 71, Tim Cooper 60, An­drew Phibbs 46, Nathan Mc­Clel­land 35, Jeremy Steven­son 31, Matthew Howard 28, Ryan Mills 23, Rus­sell Anderson 22, Nathan Rhodes 21, Tom Moloney 21, Michael Collins 20, Jak Payne 18, Tom Webb 10, Sam Haigh 9, Rory Mug­gi­van 8, Matthew Ross 8, Sean Han­ra­han 6, Mathew Walker 5, Brad Goyne 4, Steve Tal­bot 3, Jor­dan Wil­son 2, Brad Tal­bot 2, Brad Lewis 1, Ben Wil­son 1.

Re­serves

Steve Tal­bot 63, Brad Lewis 61, Ge­off Harvie 44, Doug Lavis 44, Josh Lewis 40, Michael Lin­klater 35, James Webb 35, Mal Macart­ney 31, akob Han­ra­han 30, Mitchell Clifton 23, Sam Haigh 16, Tom Hynes 14, Joel Hayes 11, David Gar­cia 11, Hay­den Fis­cher 9, Brad Goyne 7, Robert Dye 7, Tim Cooper 7, Steve Cord­well 6, Sean Han­ra­han 6, Tom Nor­man 5, Harry Scar­lett 4, Dean Fitzger­ald 4, Matthew Ross 4, Zar­van O’Keefe 3, Paul Skate 3, Is­sac Van Ree 3, Wil John­ston 2, Jamie Hicks 2, Jar­rod Han­ra­han 2, Ben Wil­son 2, Mathew Baker 1, Nathan Al­lan 1, Jack Bartlett 1, Pa­trick Minogue 1, Brett Goyne 1, Pat Nor­man 1.

Un­der 14s

Blayre Smith 111, Tom Col­lier 57, Pa­trick Lavis 53, Alex Lavis 38, Matthew Bush 35, Ethan Han­ra­han 32, Dou­gal Robb 30, Jor­dan Vil­lanueva 29, Brai­dyn Lawrence 26, Caleb Black 26, Rory Bat­ten 16, Jake Coats 16, Liam Fitzger­ald 16, Nash Lavis 14, Jed Long­mire 14, Jay Lavis 7, Benji Han­ra­han 5, Lach­lan Raggett 5, Matthew Hince 5, Blake Lewis 2, Hay­den Bar­ber 2, Char­lie Nor­man 1.

A grade

Brooke Wil­son 60, Court­ney McDon­ald 56, Erica Han­ra­han 37, Grace Kingston 21, Emily Boyle 15, Ni­cola Lane 13, Rosie Dye 7, Rachel Han­ra­han 4, Brooke Olling­ton 2, Chelsea Fer­w­erda 1.

B grade

Tam Lavis 48, Brooke Mor­ris 38, Brooke Olling­ton 29, Chelsea Fer­w­erda 29, Rachel Han­ra­han 27, Julie Lavis 15, Bree Clarke 10, Ka­rina Parr 4, Bri­anna Steven­son 4, Ni­cola Lane 4, Ge­or­gia Cargill 3, Danielle Dal­rym­ple 2, Chantelle Gor­man 1, Lily Han­ra­han 1.

C grade

Chantelle Gor­man 60, Danielle Dal­rym­ple 40, Lana Rhodes 30, Emily Bush 18, Phoebe Ov­erend 17, Ka­rina Parr 14, Melissa Steven­son 11, Ka­rina Collins 5, Laura Dun­can 4, Court­ney Aitken 4, Brydee Lavis 4, Te­gan Nolen 3, Caitlin Ethel 2, Lau­ren Play­ford 1.

C Re­serve

Te­gan Nolen 43, Court­ney Aitken 41, Bri­anna Steven­son 26, Pagean Huggett 17, Me­gan Aitken 17, Ella Harvie 9, Nikita Bainbridge 8, Lily Han­ra­han 7, Chantelle Gor­man 6, Elise Nor­man 5, Ge­or­gia Cargill 5, Bronte Jor­dan 5, Brooke Fer­w­erda 4, Anna Dye 3, So­phie Goyne 2, Melissa Steven­son 1, Jodie Lewis 1, Brydee Lavis 1, Laura Dun­can 1.

16 and un­der

Lily Han­ra­han 58, Laura Dun­can 36, Brooke Fer­w­erda 26, Lil­lian Walton 25, Maya Ross 21, Alyce Hince 20, Brydee Lavis 20, Amy Fer­gu­son 8, Jorja Kingston 2.

14 and un­der

Ella Harvie 67, Shelby Richard­son 44, So­phie Goyne 28, Ais­lin James 22, Re­becca Car­roll 17, Molly Raggett 11, Is­abelle Walton 9, Chloe Hayes 8, Brooke Smith 7, Hay­ley Lewis 3.

12 and un­der

Isabel Bush 57, Ava Phibbs 39, Hol­liegh Collins 31, Ash­ley Han­ra­han 26, Haylee Coats 19, Ebony Rose Hynes 13, Lara Oven­den 11, Tayah Wynne 9, Emma McKen­zie 4, So­phie Grif­fin 3, Mick­ayla Lewis 2, Imo­gen Letch­ford 2.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.