CDHBU Net­ball vote count re­sults

The Free Press (Corowa) - - CLASSIES (03) CLASSIES -

A grade B Grade

• Best and Fairest - Erica Han­ra­han

(do­nated by Corowa Clean­ing Ser­vice). • Run­ner-up - Re­becca Brit­ton

(do­nated by McKen­zie Fam­ily).

• Most Im­proved - Rachel Han­ra­han

(do­nated by RACV Wan­garatta). • Most Con­sis­tent - Brook Mor­ris

(do­nated by Milthorpe Trans­port).

• • • • • • • • • • •

B & F R/up Third Fourth Fifth Sixth Sev­enth Eighth Equ 9th Equ 9th Tenth

Erica Han­ra­han Re­becca Brit­ton Emily Boyle Rachel Han­ra­han Brooke Mor­ris Michelle Walker Brooke Dickie Chelsea Fer­w­erda Shelby Richard­son Sisi Howard Ta­mara Lavis

68 votes 33 votes 28 votes 22 votes 16 votes 12 votes 10 votes 8 votes 7 votes 7 votes 5 votes • Best and Fairest - Ta­mara Lavis

(do­nated by Corowa Clean­ing Ser­vice). • Run­ner up - Sisi Howard

(do­nated by McKen­zie Fam­ily).

• Most Im­proved - Shelby Richard­son

(do­nated by Milthorpe Trans­port). • Most De­ter­mined - Court­ney Aitken

(do­nated by Milthorpe Trans­port).

• • • • • • • • • • • • • •

• • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •

B & F R/up Third Fourth Fifth Sixth Sev­enth Eighth Ninth Tenth Eleventh Twelfth Equ 13th Equ 13th

B & F R/up Third Fourth Fifth Sixth Sev­enth Eighth Ninth Tenth Equ 11th Equ 11th Equ 11th Equ 11th Equ 12th Equ 12th

Ta­mara Lavis

Sisi Howard

Carol Eisen­hauer Shelby Richard­son Court­ney Aitken Laura Dun­can Me­gan Wither­den Lau­ren hard­ers Chelsea Fer­w­erda Brooke Dickie Te­gan Nolen

Emily Boyle

Sarah Pot­ter

Ella Harvie

Laura Dun­can Danielle Dal­rym­ple Chantelle Gor­man Emily Bush

Ge­or­gia Cluff

Lana Rhodes Lil­lian Wal­ton Lau­ren Play­ford Court­ney Aitken Carol Eisen­hauer Ais­lin James

Te­gan Nolen

Becky Bruce

Is­abel Bush

Ella Harvie

Maya Ross

44 votes 33 votes 27 votes 22 votes 21 votes 19 votes 14 votes 10 votes 9 votes 6 votes 4 votes 3 votes 2 votes 2 votes

• Best and Fairest - Laura Dun­can

(do­nated by Corowa Clean­ing Ser­vice). • Run­ner-up - Danielle Dal­rym­ple

(do­nated by Milthorpe Trans­port). • Most Im­proved - Lil­lian Wal­ton

(do­nated by Milthorpe Trans­port). • Coaches Award - Ge­or­gia Cluff

(do­nated by Milthorpe Trans­port).

38 votes 37 votes 35 votes 29 votes 21 votes 17 votes 14 votes 8 votes 4 votes 3 votes 2 votes 2 votes 2 votes 2 votes 1 vote 1 vote

• Best and Fairest - Melissa Steven­son

(do­nated by Corowa Clean­ing Ser­vice). • Run­ner up - Tayla Rip­pin­gale

(do­nated by RACV Wan­garatta). • Most De­ter­mined - Becky Bruce

(do­nated by Corowa Travel Link). • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • •

• • • • • • • • • Coaches Award - Bronte Jor­dan (do­nated by Milthorpe Trans­port).

C Re­serve fi­nal leader board

B & F R/up

Third Fourth Equ 5th Equ 5th Sixth Sev­enth Equ 9th Equ 9th Tenth

Equ 11th Equ 11th Equ 11th Twelfth Thir­teenth Equ 14th Equ 14th Fif­teenth

B & F R/up Third Fourth Fifth Sixth Sev­enth Eighth Ninth

• B & F • R/up • Third • Fourth • Fifth

Melissa Steven­son Tayla Rip­pin­gale Sarah Hynes Me­gan Aitken Becky Bruce

Stacey Gar­diner Bronte Jor­dan Alyce Hince Melissa Few

So­phie Goyne Lil­lian Wal­ton Tal­lu­lah McFar­land Is­abelle Wal­ton Maya Ross

Emily Bush

Steph O’Mal­ley Chantelle Gor­man Jodie Lewis

Molly Raggett

• Best and Fairest - Maya Ross

(do­nated by Corowa Clean­ing Ser­vice). • Run­ner up - El­lie Harvie

(do­nated by RACV Wan­garatta). • Most Con­sis­tent - Alyce Hince

(do­nated by Bec Brit­ton).

• Most Im­proved - Chloe Hayes

(do­nated by Eisen­hauer Fam­ily).

Maya Ross

Ella Harvie

Alyce Hince Tal­lu­lah McFar­land Ais­lin James

Chloe Hayes Amarni Tay­lor Jorja Kingston Is­abelle Wal­ton

• Best and Fairest - So­phie Goyne

(do­nated by Raggett Fam­ily). • Run­ner up - Is­abel Bush

(do­nated by Donna Hussey). • Most De­ter­mined - Molly Raggett

(do­nated by Donna Hussey). • Most Im­proved - Hay­ley Lewis

(do­nated by Me­gan Wither­den).

So­phie Goyne Is­abel Bush Molly Raggett Re­becca Car­roll Hay­ley Lewis

47 votes 39 votes 24 votes 17 votes 14 votes 12 votes 10 votes 4 votes 1 vote • Sixth • Sev­enth • Eighth • Equ 9th • Equ 9th • Tenth

• B & F • R/up • Third • Fourth • Fifth • Equ 6th • Equ 6th • Sev­enth • Eighth • Ninth Holleigh Collins Remy Long­mire Lara Oven­den Imo­gen Letch­ford Ni­amh Lavis Tamir Richard­son

• Best and Fairest - Remi Long­mire

(do­nated by Grif­fin Me­chan­i­cal Re­pairs). • Run­ner up - Tamir Richard­son

(do­nated by Grif­fin Me­chan­i­cal Re­pairs). • Most De­ter­mined - Ash­ley Han­ra­han

(do­nated by Corowa Travel Link).

• Most Con­sis­tent - Jade Lewis

(do­nated by Bec Brit­ton).

Remy Long­mire Tamir Richard­son Ava Phibbs

Tayah Wynne

Jade Lewis

Ni­amh Lavis Ash­ley Han­ra­han So­phie Grif­fin Mick­ayla Lewis Emma McKen­zie

68 votes 51 votes 33 votes 15 votes 12 votes 9 votes 9 votes 6 votes 4 votes 3 votes

• Robyn Mills Ris­ing Star - Shelby Richard­son (do­nated by Ian Mills).

• Se­nior Club per­son - Belinda Richard­son

(do­nated by CDHBU Net­ball Club).

Erica Han­ra­han A Grade best & fairest.

Remy Long­mire Un­der 12 best & fairest and also league U12 best & fairest.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.