RE­SULTS

Whitsunday Times - - SPORT -

Kieran McGoldrick – third 9-year-boys 200m in­di­vid­ual med­ley (IM), sev­enth 9-year-boys 50m freestyle swim-off

Mikhaila Flint – first 8-year-girls 200m IM, first 8-year-girls 50m but­ter­fly, sec­ond 8-year-girls 50m back­stroke, first 8-year-girls 50m breast­stroke,

Dy­lan Bar­beler – first 10-year-boys 200m IM, third 10-year-boys 50m but­ter­fly, fourth 10-year-boys 100m freestyle, fourth 10-year-boys 50m back­stroke, sec­ond 10-year-boys 100m back­stroke, first 10-year-boys 50m breast­stroke, first 10-year-boys 100m breast­stroke

An­gus Men­zies – sec­ond 12-year-boys 200m IM, sec­ond 12-year-boys 50m but­ter­fly, fourth 12-year-boys 100m freestyle, sec­ond 12-year-boys 50m back­stroke, sec­ond 12-year-boys 100m back­stroke, first 12-year-boys 50m breast­stroke, first 12-year-boys 100m breast­stroke

Piper O’Grady – sec­ond 12-year-girls 200m IM, third 12-year-girls 50m but­ter­fly, sec­ond 12-year-girls 100m but­ter­fly, sec­ond 12-year-girls 100m freestyle, sec­ond 12-year-girls 50m back­stroke, first 12-year-girls 100m back­stroke, first 12-year-girls 50m breast­stroke, first 12-year-girls 100m breast­stroke

Made­line McGoldrick – sec­ond 13-year-girls 200m IM, first 13-year-girls B-grade 50m but­ter­fly, first 13-year-girls B-grade 100m freestyle, first 13-year-girls B-grade 50m back­stroke, first 13-year-girls B-grade 100m back­stroke, first 13-year-girls B-grade 50m breast­stroke, sec­ond 13-year-girls B-grade 100m breast­stroke

Stephanie McGoldrick – sec­ond 15-year-girls 200m IM, first 15-year-girls B-grade 100m back­stroke, sec­ond 15-year-girls 50m breast­stroke

Jor­dan Men­zies – first 9-year-boys 50m but­ter­fly, fourth 9-year-boys 50m back­stroke, sec­ond 9-year-boys 50m breast­stroke, third 9-year-boys 50m freestyle swim-off

Ja­cob Dewis – fourth 9-year-boys B-grade 50m but­ter­fly, sec­ond 9-year-boys B-grade 50m back­stroke, fifth 9-year-boys B-grade 50m breast­stroke, fifth 9-year-boys 50m freestyle swim-off

Kieran McGoldrick – fifth 9-year-boys B-grade 50m but­ter­fly, fourth 9-year-boys 100m freestyle, fourth 9-year-boys B-grade 50m back­stroke

Daisy Neil – fifth 8-year-girls B-grade 50m but­ter­fly, sixth 8-year-girls B-grade 50m back­stroke, fifth 8-year-girls B-grade 50m breast­stroke Ai­den Payet – first 11-year-boys B-grade 50m but­ter­fly Kyle Ken­dall – third 15-year-boys 50m but­ter­fly, third 15-year-boys 50m back­stroke, third 15-year-boys 100m back­stroke, third 15-year-boys 50m breast­stroke, third 15-year-boys 100m breast­stroke

Chloe Robert­son – fourth 13-year-girls 50m but­ter­fly, third 13-year-girls 100m but­ter­fly, sixth 13-year-girls 100m freestyle, fifth 13-year-girls 50m back­stroke, fourth 13-year-girls 100m back­stroke, sec­ond 13-year-girls B-grade 50m breast­stroke

Tahlia Neil – sev­enth 13-year-girls 50m but­ter­fly, third 13-year-girls B-grade 100m freestyle

Han­nah Crit­ten­den – sec­ond 13-year-girls 50m but­ter­fly, sec­ond 13-year-girls B-grade 100m freestyle, sev­enth 13-year-girls 50m back­stroke, fourth 13-year-girls B-grade 50m breast­stroke, third 13-year-girls B-grade 100m breast­stroke

Ai­den Payet – first 11-year-boys B-grade 100m freestyle, first 11-year-boys B-grade 50m back­stroke, third 11-year-boys B-grade 50m breast­stroke

Ivan Van Zyl – sec­ond 15-year-boys 100m freestyle, first 15-year-boys 50m breast­stroke, first 15-year-boys 100m breast­stroke

Dy­lan Lee – fourth 15-year-boys 100m freestyle, fourth 15-year-boys 50m breast­stroke, fourth 15-year-boys 100m breast­stroke

Ainslie Bar­beler – third 11-year-girls 50m breast­stroke, third 11-year-girls 100m breast­stroke

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.