RE­SULTS

Whitsunday Times - - COMMUNITY -

DEE JAYS GROUPS

Sarah Wil­son – 1st clas­si­cal solo, 1st tap im­pro­vi­sa­tion, 1st tap, 1st jazz, 2nd demi char­ac­ter, 3rd na­tional, high com­mended (HC) song and dance and win­ner of ad­ju­di­ca­tors en­cour­age­ment award

Holly Watts – HC demi char­ac­ter and HC tap

Nakeya Her­bert – HC demi char­ac­ter

Ge­or­gia Muller – HC speed tap

Kiara Her­bert – 3rd demi char­ac­ter and HC tap Pe­trea Vail – HC tap

Kealey Lay­ton – clas­si­cal

Olivia McCall – HC clas­si­cal solo

Emelina March-Peach – HC tap solo

Sum­mer Brown – HC demi char­ac­ter, 3rd jazz solo

Bre­anna Da­ley – HC demi char­ac­ter, HC jazz solo

Jes­sica March-Peach – HC clas­si­cal solo

Hannah Da­ley – HC demi char­ac­ter, HC jazz solo

Bronte Odd – HC demi char­ac­ter

So­phie Jenk­ins – 3rd tiny tots

Alexis Gilliland – 2nd tiny tots

Sarah Wil­son and Kealey Lay­ton – 1st nov­elty duo

Ge­or­gia and Jessie Muller – 1st tap duo

Bowen clas­si­cal group (12 years) – 1st

Bowen tap group (un­der 12 years) – 3rd

Bowen up tempo mod­ern group (9 years and un­der) – 2nd

Proser­pine tap group (13 years and over) – 2nd

WDC GROUPS

Jac­que­lyn Watts – 2nd clas­si­cal solo, 2nd demi char­ac­ter, 3rd tap im­pro­vi­sion, HC lyri­cal solo, HC tap cham­pi­onship

Tayla Jo­han­nesen and Amy Stockow – 3rd nov­elty tap

Alice Attwood – HC jazz, HC tap

Ava Clark – HC up tempo jazz Alana Mur­phy – 3rd lyri­cal Amy Stockow – 2nd lyri­cal, HC con­tem­po­rary, HC up tempo mod­ern

Emily Carter-Attwood – 1st clas­si­cal

Made­line Beale – 2nd up tempo mod­ern, HC tap Olivia Bradley – HC tiny tots Phoebe Li­esch – HC lyri­cal Tia Attwood – 3rd tap, 3rd speed tap, HC tap im­pro­vi­sa­tion

Tayla Jo­han­nesen – HC demi char­ac­ter, HC na­tional

Tea­gan Ro­driguez – HC lyri­cal, HC up tempo mod­ern

Clas­si­cal ballet group (13 years and over) – 1st

Lyri­cal/con­tem­po­rary group 13 years and over – 2nd

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Australia

© PressReader. All rights reserved.