110th Na­tional Day Awardees

Bhutan Times - - Home -

Min­istry of Health Na­tional Or­der of Merit, Gold:

Dr. Kun­zang Gyalt­shen, eye spe­cial­ist, Kh­e­sar Gyalpo Univer­sity of Med­i­cal Sciences of Bhutan, Thim­phu.

Dr. Ugyen Tshomo, Gyne­col­o­gist, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Dr. Duptho Wangmo, Gyne­col­o­gist, Royal Bhutan Army, Thim­phu.

Pema Dorji, Sr. Staff Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Jigme Ten­zin, Sr. Lab Tech­ni­cian, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Na­tional Or­der of Merit, Sil­ver:

Dr. Yoriko, Pe­di­a­tri­cian, Kh­e­sar Gyalpo Univer­sity of Med­i­cal Sciences of Bhutan, Thim­phu.

Dr. Dechen P Nidup, Ra­di­ol­o­gist, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Dr. Marukh Gyalt­shen, Blood Bank, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Singye, Clin­i­cal Nurse 1, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Meena Ta­mang, Sr. Health As­sis­tant 11, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Hema Prad­han, As­sis­tant Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Am­rita Gu­rung, As­sis­tant Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Tandin Pemo, Nurs­ing Su­per­in­ten­dent, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Rixin Jamt­sho, Dy. Chief Lab Ofi­cer, Qual­ity As­sur­ance and Stan­dard­iza­tion Di­vi­sion, Min­istry of Health, Thim­phu.

Pema Gyelt­shen, OT Tech­ni­cian, Mon­gar Re­gional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Mon­gar.

Barosa Du­ral, HA, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Tshe­wang Dhendup, HA I, Tendu Ba­sic health Unit, Samtse.

Bi­jay Ku­mar Thapa, HA II, Buli Ba­sic Health Unit, Zhem­gang.

Ugyen Thin­ley, HA II, Nor­nu­gang Ba­sic Health Unit II, Samtse.

Santa Lal Rai, HA II, Gaselo Ba­sic Health Unit I, Wang­duepho­drang.

Jigme Dukpa, CO, Cen­tral Re­gional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Gele­phu.

Gyelt­shen, Driver, Kan­glung Ba­sic Health Unit I, Trashigang.

Pema Dorji, Driver, Kham­dang Ba­sic Health Unit I, Trashiyangtse

Ugyen, Driver, Mon­gar Re­gional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Mon­gar.

Gempo Ten­zin, Kidu Hospi­tal as­sis­tant, Thim­phu

Na­tional Or­der of Merit, Bronze:

Tsh­er­ing Yangchen, Clin­i­cal Nurse 1, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Kusum Ch­hetri, As­sis­tant Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Tsh­er­ing Yang­zom, As­sis­tant Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Kezang Wangmo, As­sis­tant Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Doma A, As­sis­tant Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Maya Rai, As­sis­tant Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Tilu Maya Ka­tel, As­sis­tant Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Promila Giri, Clin­i­cal Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Kanti Ram Sanyasi, Clin­i­cal Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Chado Wangmo, As­sis­tant Nurse, Jigme Dorji Wangchuck Na­tional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal, Thim­phu.

Sonam Ten­zin, HA I, Um­ling Ba­sic Health Unit II, Sarpang. Bhawan S Dun­gana, Sr. HA II, Kabissa Ba­sic Health Unit II, Pu­nakha.

Rinchen Phuntsho, CO, Zhem­gang Ba­sic Health Unit I, Zhem­gang. Sha Ba­hadur Diyalee, Sr. HA III, Cen­tral Re­gional Re­fer­ral Hospi­tal , Gele­phu.

Kun­zang Wangdi, HA I, Barshong Ba­sic Health Unit II, Tsir­ang.

San­jeev Subba, HA I, Sinchula Ba­sic Health Unit I, Chukha.

Khuja Lal Sharma, CO, Bajo Hospitla, Wang­due.

Kado Wangdi, Sr. HA III, Da­gapela Hospi­tal, Da­gana.

San­gay Tshedup, CO I, Sam­drup­chol­ing Ba­sic Health Unit I, Sam­drup Jongkhar.

Thin­ley Dorji, HA II, Singye Ba­sic Health Unit II, Sarpang.

Aita Singh Mok­tan, HA III, Da­gapela Hospi­tal, Da­gana.

Pema Gyelt­shen, CO I, Royal Bhutan Em­bassy, New Delhi.

Min­istry of Agri­cul­ture & Forests Na­tional Or­der of Merit, Gold:

Phento Tsh­er­ing, Di­rec­tor, De­part­ment of Forests and Park Ser­vices of Bhutan, Thim­phu.

Lobzang Dorji, Chief Forestry Of­fi­cer, For­est Re­sources Man­age­ment Di­vi­sion, Thim­phu.

Sherub, Prin­ci­pal Forestry Of­fi­cer, Ugyen Wangchuck In­sti­tute for Con­ser­va­tion and En­vi­ron­men­tal Re­search, Bumthang.

Lhab Gyelt­shen, Ranger (con­tract), For­est Pro­tec­tion and En­force­ment Di­vi­sion, Thim­phu.

Rinzin Wangchuk, Ranger (Ccon­tract), For­est Pro­tec­tion and En­force­ment Di­vi­sion, Thim­phu.

Phub Tsh­er­ing, Ranger, For­est Pro­tec­tion and En­force­ment Di­vi­sion, Thim­phu.

Gyalt­shen Dukpa, CFO, Thim­phu

Tob­gay, Pan­bang (17929375)

Na­tional Or­der of Merit, Sil­ver:

Sonam Phuntsho, Dy. Chief ICT Of­fi­cer, So­cial Forestry and Ex­ten­sion Di­vi­sion, Thim­phu.

Jigme T Wangyel, Sr. Forestry Of­fi­cer, Jigme Kh­e­sar Nam­gyel Strict Na­ture Re­serve, Haa.

Gyem Dorji, Sr. Forestry Of­fi­cer, So­cial Forestry and Ex­ten­sion Di­vi­sion, Thim­phu.

Tshe­wang Norbu, Ranger II, Ugyen Wangchuck In­sti­tute for Con­ser­va­tion and En­vi­ron­men­tal Re­search, Bumthang.

Ugyen Tsh­er­ing, Sr. Forestry Of­fi­cer, For­est Pro­tec­tion and En­force­ment Di­vi­sion, Thim­phu.

Kuen­zang Gyelt­shen, Wildlife Res­cue Of­fi­cer, Na­ture Con­ser­va­tion Di­vi­sion, Thim­phu.

Tsh­er­ing Peljor, Sr. Forestry Of­fi­cer, TD, Thim­phu.

Laida Dukpa, Ranger II, TD, Tsir­ang.

Nidup Gyelt­shen, Forester, For­est Pro­tec­tion and En­force­ment Di­vi­sion, Thim­phu.

San­gay Dem, Per­sonal As­sis­tant, Min­istry of Agri­cul­ture and For­est, Mon­gar.

Na­tional Or­der of Merit, Bronze:

Ugyen Tsh­er­ing, Forestry Of­fi­cer, Jigme Kh­e­sar Nam­gyel Strict Na­ture Re­serve, Haa.

Singye Wangmo, Forestry Of­fi­cer, Royal Manas Na­tional Park, Gele­phu.

Yog Raj Ch­hetri, Forestry Of­fi­cer, Ugyen Wangchuck In­sti­tute for Con­ser­va­tion and En­vi­ron­men­tal Re­search, Bumthang.

Kezang Yang­den, Forestry Of­fi­cer, For­est Re­sources Man­age­ment Di­vi­sion, Thim­phu.

Dorji Rabten, Sr. Forestry Of­fi­cer, Phib­soo Wildlife Sanc­tury, Sarpang.

Tsh­er­ing Dawa, Ranger, Bomdel­ing Wildlife Sanc­tury, Trashiyangtse.

Ke­sang Dorji, Sr. For­est Ranger I, Sak­teng Wildlife Sanc­tury, Trashigang.

Ugyen Phuntsho, Sr. Ranger II, Royal Project Co­or­di­na­tion Of­fice, Thim­phu.

Samten Ch­h­ogyal, Sr. Ranger III, Royal Project Co­or­di­na­tion Of­fice, Thim­phu.

Yeshi Pel­don, Sr. Ranger III, Samten­ling Nurs­ery, Thim­phu.

Pema Norbu, Sr. Ranger III, Samten­ling Nurs­ery, Thim­phu.

Ngawang Dendup, Ranger, TD, Bumthang.

Kin­ley Ten­zin, Ranger, TD, Da­gana.

Jud­dha Bir Rai, Sr. For­est Ranger I, Nyz­erkha Nurs­ery, Thim­phu.

Nam­gay Tsh­er­ing, Ranger, For­est Pro­tec­tion and En­force­ment Di­vi­sion, Thim­phu.

Shacha Dorji, Ranger, TD, Thim­phu.

47 in­di­vid­u­als from the Min­istry of Health, and 34 in­di­vid­u­als from the Min­istry of Agri­cul­ture and Forests were awarded the Na­tional Or­der of Merit.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Bhutan

© PressReader. All rights reserved.