Zone One Cross Coun­try re­sults

Journal Pioneer - - SPORTS -

PRE-NOVICE GIRLS

1. Bella Lewis, Al­ber­ton Ele­men­tary, 7:00; 2. Ken­ley Noye, Bloom­field Ele­men­tary, 7:42; 3. Mar­ica Dion, École Pierre-Chi­as­son, 7:51; 4. Mad­die Lou Robert­son, Al­ber­ton Ele­men­tary, 7:58;

5. Jada Doucette, École Pierre-Chi­as­son, 8:13.

Team stand­ings - 1. St. Louis and École Évan­ge­line (tied), 67 points; 3. École Pierre-Chi­as­son, 88; 4. Bloom­field, 93.

PRE-NOVICE BOYS

1. Max Gam­ble, Al­ber­ton, 6:42; 2. Jus­tus Tu­plin, Ellerslie, 6:51; 3. Liam Han­dra­han, Bloom­field, 6:54; 4. Ai­den Chais­son, St. Louis, 6:55; 5. Colton Coyle, Ellerslie, 7:04.

Team stand­ings – 1. Ellerslie, 35; 2. Al­ber­ton, 59; 3 St. Louis, 74.

NOVICE GIRLS

1. Sa­van­nah Perry, Bloom­field, 8:30; 2. Heidi Arse­nault, Tig­nish, 9:01; 3. Brooke Doucet, St. Louis, 9:03; 4. An­nie-Pier Morency, Évan­ge­line, 9:10; 5. Ally Kennedy, St. Louis, 9:15.

Team stand­ings: 1. Bloom­field, 57; Evan­ge­line, 67; 3. St. Louis, 75.

NOVICE BOYS

1. Char­lie Lewis Al­ber­ton, 8:09; 2. Reese Robert­son, Al­ber­ton, 8:13; 3. Zack Matthews, Al­ber­ton, 8:15; 4. Pierce Han­dra­han, Bloom­field, 8:22; 5. Eddy Doyle, Tig­nish, 8:31.

Team stand­ings 1. Al­ber­ton, 21; 2. Tig­nish, 56; 3. Bloom­field, 71.

BAN­TAM GIRLS

1. Ella Collins, Hernewood, 14:09; 2. Macy Hack­ett, M.E. Cal­laghan, 14:22; 3. Jaz­zlyn Small­man, Hernewood, 14:28; 4. Madi­son Shea, M.E. Cal­laghan; 5. Ella Hud­son, Hernewood, 15:38. Team stand­ings – 1. Hernewood, 29; 2 M.E. Cal­laghan, 39.

BAN­TAM BOYS

1. Jarvis McRae, M.E. Cal­laghan, 12:23; 2. Jor­dan Gough, Hernewood, 12:57; 3. Brady Arse­nault, Évan­ge­line, 13:08; 4. Evan LeClair, M.E. Cal­laghan, 13:21; 5. Maguire Bren­nan, Hernewood, 1351.

Team stand­ings – 1. Hernewood, 31; 2. M.E. Cal­laghan, 37.

IN­TER­ME­DI­ATE GIRLS

1. Me­gan Kinch, M.E. Cal­laghan, 14:23; 2. Heidi Thi­bodeau, M.E. Cal­laghan, 14:40; 3. Je­nae Wal­lace, Hernewood, 14:57; 4. Alyx Shea, Hernewood, 15:14; 5. Belle Ash­ley, M.E. Cal­laghan, 16:49. Team stand­ings – 1. M.E. Cal­laghan, 21.

IN­TER­ME­DI­ATE BOYS

1. Josh Cle­ments, Hernewood, 11:55; 2. Fred­er­ick Morency, Évan­ge­line, 12:10; 3. Tay­lor Arse­nault, Évan­ge­line, 12:56; 4. Pa­trick Bernard, Évan­ge­line, 13:41; 5. Ethan Reilly, Hernewood, 14:16. Team stand­ings – 1. Hernewood, 27.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.