ON TAP

The Daily Press (Timmins) - - SPORTS -

SATUR­DAY, OC­TO­BER 13

HOCKEY: Por­cu­pine Mi­nor Hockey As­so­ci­a­tion’s Ice Breaker Tour­na­ment fea­tures games at the Carlo Cattarello Arena, the Whitney Arena and the McIn­tyre Arena.

SUN­DAY, OC­TO­BER 14

HOCKEY: Por­cu­pine Mi­nor Hockey As­so­ci­a­tion’s Ice Breaker Tour­na­ment fea­tures games at the Carlo Cattarello Arena, the Whitney Arena and the McIn­tyre Arena.

MON­DAY, OC­TO­BER 15

TMHL: Ka­puskas­ing Ice Hawks vs Schu­macher Cubs at the McIn­tyre Arena, 8 p.m.

TUES­DAY, OC­TO­BER 16

TMHL: Tim­mins Fly­ers vs Iro­quois Falls Eski­mos at the Jus Jor­dan Arena, 7:30 p.m.

WED­NES­DAY, OC­TO­BER 17

NOJHL: Kirk­land Lake Gold Min­ers vs Tim­mins Rock at the McIn­tyre Arena, 7 p.m.

TMHL: Por­cu­pine Gold Kings vs Tim­mins Fly­ers at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 8 p.m.

THURS­DAY, OC­TO­BER 18

TMHL: Iro­quois Falls Eski­mos vs Ka­puskas­ing Ice Hawks at the Sports Palace, 7 p.m.

TSWBL: Hot Shots vs BioPed Foot­care at O’Gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 7 p.m.; Dunk Di­vas vs Re­store Phys­io­ther­apy at O’Gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 8:30 p.m.

FRI­DAY, OC­TO­BER 19

TMHL: Schu­macher Cubs vs Por­cu­pine Gold Kings at the Carlo Cattarello Arena, 7 p.m.

TSMBL: Sue’s Bar­ber Shop Clip­pers vs Wolf­pack at O’Gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 7 p.m.; Sling Choker vs Club 147 at O’Gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 8 p.m.

SATUR­DAY, OC­TO­BER 20

NOPHL: Mi­nor Divi­sion, Soo Grey­hounds vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 2 p.m.; Soo Grey­hounds vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 5:30 p.m.

NOJHL: Blind River Beavers vs Tim­mins Rock at the McIn­tyre Arena, 7 p.m.

SUN­DAY, OC­TO­BER 21

NOPHL: Mi­nor Divi­sion, Soo Grey­hounds vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 9:30 a.m.

NOJHL: Powas­san Voodoos vs Tim­mins Rock at the McIn­tyre Arena, 4 p.m.

MON­DAY, OC­TO­BER 22

TMHL: Por­cu­pine Gold Kings vs Schu­macher Cubs at the McIn­tyre Arena, 8 p.m.

TUES­DAY, OC­TO­BER 23

TMHL: Ka­puskas­ing Ice Hawks vs Iro­quois Falls Eski­mos at the Jus Jor­dan Arena, 7:30 p.m.

WED­NES­DAY, OC­TO­BER 24

TMHL: Iro­quois Falls Eski­mos vs Tim­mins Fly­ers at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 8 p.m.

THURS­DAY, OC­TO­BER 25

GNML: Ka­puskas­ing Fly­ers vs Tim­mins Ma­jors at the McIn­tyre Arena, 7:30 p.m.

TSWBL: Hot Shots vs Dunk Di­vas at O’Gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 7 p.m.; BioPed Foot­care vs Re­store Phys­io­ther­apy at O’Gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 8:30 p.m.

TMHL: Schu­macher Cubs vs Ka­puskas­ing Ice Hawks at the Sports Palace, 7 p.m.

FRI­DAY, OC­TO­BER 26

TMHL: Tim­mins Fly­ers vs Por­cu­pine Gold Kings at the Carlo Cattarello Arena, 7 p.m.

SATUR­DAY, OC­TO­BER 27

NOPHL: Ma­jor Divi­sion, North Bay Trap­pers vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 2 p.m.; North Bay Trap­pers vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 7:30 p.m.

SUN­DAY, OC­TO­BER 28

NOPHL: Ma­jor Divi­sion, North Bay Trap­pers vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 10:30 a.m.

GNML: Sudbury Mi­nor Midget Wolves vs Tim­mins Ma­jors at the McIn­tyre Arena, 12:30 p.m.

MON­DAY, OC­TO­BER 29

TMHL: Tim­mins Fly­ers vs Schu­macher Cubs at the McIn­tyre Arena, 8 p.m.

TUES­DAY, OC­TO­BER 30

TMHL: Schu­macher Cubs vs Iro­quois Falls Eski­mos at the Jus Jor­dan Arena, 7:30 p.m.

WED­NES­DAY, OC­TO­BER 31

TMHL: Ka­puskas­ing Ice Hawks vs Tim­mins Fly­ers at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 8 p.m.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.