Lo­cal sports

The Daily Press (Timmins) - - SPORTS -

SAT­UR­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 10

NOPHL: mi­nor Divi­sion, North bay Trap­pers vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 2 p.m.; North bay Trap­pers vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 7:30 p.m.

SUN­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 11

NOPHL: mi­nor Divi­sion, North bay Trap­pers vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 10:30 a.m.

MON­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 12

TMHL: Ka­puskas­ing Ice Hawks vs Schu­macher Cubs at the mcIntyre Arena, 8 p.m.

TWRHL: Kia of Tim­mins vs Re­hab Plus at the Whit­ney Arena, 9 p.m.; Re­store Physio vs House of bras at the Whit­ney Arena, 10 p.m.

TUES­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 13

TMHL: Tim­mins Fly­ers vs Iro­quois Falls Eski­mos at the Jus Jor­dan Arena, 7:30 p.m.

WED­NES­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 14

TMHL: Por­cu­pine gold Kings vs Tim­mins Fly­ers at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 8 p.m.

TWRHL: Re­store Physio vs min man Press at the Whit­ney Arena, 9 p.m.; NPLH Drilling vs Re­hab Plus at the Whit­ney Arena, 10 p.m.

THURS­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 15

TMHL: Iro­quois Falls Eski­mos vs Ka­puskas­ing Ice Hawks at the Sports Palace, 7 p.m.

TSWBL: Dunk Divas vs Hot Shots at o’gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 7 p.m.; BioPed Foot­care vs Re­store Phys­io­ther­apy at o’gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 8:30 p.m.

FRI­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 16

NOJHL: Cochrane Crunch vs Tim­mins Rock at the McIntyre Arena, 7 p.m.

TMHL: Schu­macher Cubs vs Por­cu­pine gold Kings at the Carlo Cattarello Arena, 7 p.m.

TSMBL: Sling Choker vs Club 147 at O’Gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 7 p.m.; Sue’s bar­ber Shop Clip­pers vs Wolf­pack at o’gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 8:30 p.m.

SAT­UR­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 17

NOPHL: mi­nor Divi­sion, Sud­bury Wolves vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 12:30 p.m.; Sud­bury Wolves vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 7 p.m.

NOPHL: ma­jor Divi­sion, Nickel City Sons vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 2 p.m.; Nickel City Sons vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 8:30p.m.

NOJHL: El­liot Lake Wild­cats vs Tim­mins

Rock at the mcIntyre Arena, 2 p.m.

NOBHL: Soo grey­hounds vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 5 p.m.

GNML: Soo ma­jor Thun­der­birds vs Tim­mins Ma­jors at the McIntyre Arena, 7:30 p.m.

SUN­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 18

NOBHL: Soo grey­hounds vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 9 a.m.

NOPHL: mi­nor Divi­sion, Sud­bury Wolves vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 11 a.m.

NOPHL: ma­jor Divi­sion, Nickel City Sons vs Tim­mins North Stars at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 12:30 p.m.

GNML: Soo mi­nor Thun­der­birds vs Tim­mins Ma­jors at the McIntyre Arena, 1:30 p.m.

MON­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 19

TMHL: Por­cu­pine gold Kings vs Schu­macher Cubs at the mcIntyre Arena, 8 p.m. TWRHL: min man Press vs House of bras at the Whit­ney Arena, 9 p.m.; NPLH Drilling vs Re­hab Plus at the Whit­ney Arena, 10 p.m. TMHL: Ka­puskas­ing Ice Hawks vs Iro­quois Falls Eski­mos at the Jus Jor­dan Arena, 7:30 p.m.

WED­NES­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 21

TMHL: Iro­quois Falls Eski­mos vs Tim­mins Fly­ers at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 8p.m. TWRHL: Kia of Tim­mins vs NPLH Drilling at the Whit­ney Arena, 9 p.m.; Re­store Physio vs min man Press at the Whit­ney Arena, 10 p.m.

THURS­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 22

TMHL: Schu­macher Cubs vs Ka­puskas­ing

Ice Hawks at the Sports Palace, 7 p.m.

TSWBL: bioPed Foot­care vs Dunk Divas at O’Gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 7 p.m.; Re­store Phys­io­ther­apy vs Hot Shots at o’gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 8:30 p.m.

FRI­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 23

TMHL: Tim­mins Fly­ers vs Por­cu­pine gold Kings at the Carlo Cattarello Arena, 7 p.m.

TSMBL: Sue’s bar­ber Shop Clip­pers vs Club 147 at O’Gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 7 p.m.; Wolf­pack vs Sling Choker at O’Gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 8:30 p.m.

MON­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 26

TMHL: Tim­mins Fly­ers vs Schu­macher Cubs at the Mcintyre Arena, 8 p.m.

TWRHL: Kia of Tim­mins vs Re­hab Plus at the Whit­ney Arena, 9 p.m.; min man Press vs House of bras at the Whit­ney Arena, 10 p.m.

TUES­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 27

TMHL: Schu­macher Cubs vs Iro­quois Falls Eski­mos at the Jus Jor­dan Arena, 7:30 p.m.

WED­NES­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 28

TMHL: Ka­puskas­ing Ice Hawks vs Tim­mins Fly­ers at the Archie Dil­lon Sport­splex, 8 p.m. TWRHL: Re­store Physio vs House of bras at the Whit­ney Arena, 9 p.m.

THURS­DAY, NO­VEM­BER 29

NOJHL: Tim­mins Rock vs Kirk­land Lake gold min­ers at the Joe Mavrinac Com­mu­nity Com­plex, 7:30 p.m. TMHL: Por­cu­pine gold Kings vs Ka­puskas­ing

Ice Hawks at the Sports Palace, 7 p.m. TSWBL: Re­store Phys­io­ther­apy vs Dunk Divas at O’Gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 7 p.m.; Hot Shots vs bioPed Foot­care at o’gor­man In­ter­me­di­ate Catholic School, 8:30 p.m.

TWRHL: Kia of Tim­mins vs NPLH Drilling at the moun­tjoy Arena, 10 p.m.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.