Holy Trin­ity Sec­ondary School

The Glengarry News - Glengarry Supplement - - Front Page -

Holy Trin­ity Guid­ance Depart­ment Bur­sary: Macken­zie Lemieux-La­plante.

Team Cornwall Award: Madi­son McLeod.

Pom­mier Jew­ellers Golden Ap­ple Award: Beth­le­hem Girma.

New­man-Dick­son Fam­ily Bur­sary: Justin Les­lie.

Ro­tary Club Of Cornwall Award: Emily Gil­more-Poirier.

Julie Swift Me­mo­rial Bur­sary: Tif­fany Cun­ning­ham, Scott Vil­leneuve, Justin Paul.

Cana­dian Fed­er­a­tion Of Univer­sity Women Bur­sary: Yanik Ro­zon.

St. Mary’s Ladies Guild Wil­liamstown: Ju­lia Baker.

St. Peter’s Parish Cwl: Ryan Scheffer.

St. Peter’s Parish: Ai­dan Proulx, Heather Radtke.

St. An­drew’s Parish: Sky­lar Banville.

St. Colum­ban’s Parish Cwl: Joshua McDon­ald.

Blessed Sacra­ment Parish Ladies Aux­il­iary: Kory Sabourin.

Blessed Sacra­ment Parish: Matthew Ar­cham­bault.

St. Fran­cis De Sales Cwl: Amie Lefebvre-Camp­bell.

Dr. Rachel Na­va­nee­lan Schol­ar­ship: Me­gan Wother­spoon.

Bishop Mar­cel Dam­p­housse Mon­signor O’Brien Bur­sary Alexandria-Cornwall Catholic Dio­cese: Matthew Hea­gle.

Bishop Mar­cel Dam­p­housse Op­ti­mist Club Of Cornwall: Glenna Martel.

Dea­con Ernie Belle­feuille Me­mo­rial Bur­sary: Adam Vla­cho­lias, Bai­ley Wensink.

Knights Of Colum­bus, Coun­cil 9780, St. An­thony’s and St. Michael Parish: Glenna Martel.

Knights Of Colum­bus, Coun­cil 11531, St. Fran­cis De Sales: Alexan­dra Ma­cLen­nan, Gavin McClel­land, Peter Burn, Mea­gan Morin.

Royal Cana­dian Le­gion Br. 297 Ladies Aux­il­lary: Wan Zhang.

Roxburough Bus Lines: Nak­keeran Rat­nam, Kory Sabourin.

De­laney Bus Lines: Richelle Nut­tall, Austin Secord.

Re/ Max Bur­sary: Robin Wheeler, Nathan Radtke, Adam Lav­i­gne, Jes­sica Le­duc, Erika Jarvo.

RBH Group McCarthy’s Schol­ar­ship Award: Sa­muel Switzer, Cheyenne McClain, Kas­sidy Pelkey, Jade Simser, Matthew Stevens-Dacosta.

2015 Bilin­gual­ism Bur­sary: Mat­tea Duhart.

Catholic Stu­dent Award: Emily Gil­more-Poirier.

J. F. Markell Homes Ltd.: Amanda Fo­er­ster, Kris­ten Le­doux, Richard Poirier, Richard Sin­nasamySan­danam, Paul Theo­dosiou.

Dr. Bosse Den­tal Clinic, Fe­male Stu­dent Ath­letic Award: Yanik Ro­zon.

Dr. Bosse Den­tal Clinic, Male Stu­dent Ath­letic Award: Ryan Scheffer.

Jovie Denise Butcher Me­mo­rial Bur­sary: Ash­ley Slaney.

Art Recog­ni­tion Award: Ly­don Sherrington.

Army, Navy And Air Force Vet­er­ans Award: Zacharie Thompson.

O.E.C.T.A. Bur­saries: Kody John­son, Mad­di­son Sabourin.

En­vi­ron­men­tal Stew­ard­ship Award: Kyrstin Barkley.

Pol­lard Arts Bur­sary: Qat­tani Le­groulx.

Holy Trin­ity Dance Bur­sary: Do­minic Lynch, Madi­son In­gram, Stephanie Lafram­boise.

Cen­ten­nial Choir Bur­sary: Qat­tani Le­groulx.

Club Oc­to­gon Bur­sary: Nak­keeran Rat­nam.

C.U.P.E. Lo­cal 4154 Bur­sary: Justin Les­lie.

Jim McDonell, M. P. P. Bur­sary: De­nis Janik.

Fil­ion Tro­phy Award: Kas­san­dra Pla­m­on­donThomp­son.

Com­pass Group Canada: Chartwells: An­drea Moore, Jodi Ro­bitaille.

Guy Lau­zon- Mp Bur­sary: Mi­randa Vi­varais.

Holy Trin­ity Ath­letic Depart­ment Bur­sary: Glenna Martel.

Catharine Man­son Bur­sary: Tif­fany Cun­ning­ham.

Holy Trin­ity Football Bur­sary: Deven Lefebvre.

Barry Smith Me­mo­rial Football Bur­sary: Jesse Lo­cey.

St. Lawrence Col­lege Board Of Govenors En­trance Schol­ar­ship: Tracy Reid.

On­tario Power Gen­er­a­tion: Laith Harb, Isaac Lavallee.

Tro­phy Shop Bur­sary: Ash­ley Slaney, Madi­son McLeod.

Mon­signor Rudy Vil­leneuve Foun­da­tion Bur­sary: Rita Bedard, Jes­sica D’Amour.

Ge­orge T. Kaneb Schol­ar­ship Fund: Jes­sica D’Amour, Mat­tea Duhart.

Holy Trin­ity Fal­con Fever Awards: Ju­lia Baker, Sky­lar Banville, Krystin Barkely, Mea­gan Brodie, Jes­sica D’Amour, Madi­son In­gram, Kody John­son, Isaac Lavallee, Adam Lav­i­gne, Amie Lefebvre- Camp­bell, Qat­tani Le­groulx, Justin Les­lie, Glenna Martel, Madi­son McLeod, Yanik Ro­zon, Bai­ley Ruest, Mad­di­son Sabourin.

Holy Trin­ity Stu­dent Coun­cil Bur­saries: Me­gan Wother­spoon, Am­ber Gil­more- Poirier, Emily Gil­more-Poirier.

Holy Trin­ity Staff Bur­saries: HopeBai­ley Ruest, Courage- Jes­sica D’Amour, Faith-Justin Les­lie, Jus­ticeWan Zhang.

Josie And Kevin Don­nelly Bur­sary: Gavin McClel­land.

Jac­que­line Rivette Le­duc Me­mo­rial Mu­sic Bur­sary: Me­gan Brodie. Mu­si­care Inc.: C.J. Leitch. Holy Trin­ity Mu­sic Depart­ment Bur­sary: Justin Les­lie. Prin­ci­pal’s Award: Bai­ley Ruest. Di­rec­tor Of Ed­u­ca­tion Award: Qat­tani Le­groulx.

On­tario Scholar: Ju­lia Baker, Kyrstin Barkley, Mea­gan Brodie, Peter Burn, Jes­sica D’Amour, Mat­tea Duhart, Amanda Fo­er­ster, Am­ber Gil­morePoirier, Laith Harb, Madi­son In­gram, Kody John­son, Isaac Lavallee, Kris­ten Le­doux, Amie Lefebvre- Camp­bell, Qat­tani Le­groulx, Justin Les­lie, Alexan­dra McLen­nan, Glenna Martel, Gavin McClel­land, Madi­son McLeod, Mea­gan Morin, Richelle Nut­tall, Richard Poirier, Kayla Prevost, Tracy Reid, Yan­ick Ro­zon, Bai­ley Ruest,

Mad­di­son Sabourin, Ryan Scheffer, Richard Sin­nasamy-San­danam, Ash­ley Slaney, Paul Theo­dosiou, Mi­randa Vi­varais, Adam Vla­cho­lias, Bai­ley Wensink, Me­gan Wother­spoon, Wan Zhang.

Holy Trin­ity Club: Jes­sica D’Amour, Matthew Hea­gle, Isaac Lavallee, Kayla Prevost, Tracey Reid, Bai­ley Ruest, Adam Vla­cho­lias, Bai­ley Wensink.

Top Grade 12 Col­lege Pro­gram Grad­u­ate: Kody John­son.

Top Grade 12 Univer­sity Pro­gram Grad­u­ate: Gavin McClel­land.

Gover­nor Gen­eral’s Aca­demic Bronze Medal: Gavin McClel­land. Holy Trin­ity Award: Isaac Lavallee. Grad­u­at­ing stu­dents: Mathew Ar­cham­bault, Ju­lia Baker, Wil­liam Baker, Sky­lar Banville, Kyrstin Barkley, Rita Bedard, Ryan Bickle, Trey Bobb, Mea­gan Brodie, Shawn Brow, Peter Burn, Bradley Cameron- Poirier,

Mathieu Campeau, Parker Cough­lan, Tif­fany Cun­ning­ham, Jes­sica D’Amour, Jonathan Delorme, Tay­lor Den­ni­son, Mat­tea Duhart, Peter Fig­ur­niak, Amanda Fo­er­ster, Am­ber Gil­morePoirier, Emily Gil­more- Poirier, Bethele­hem Girma, Laith Harb, Matthew Hea­gle, Tyler Hudon, Madi­son In­gram, Gabriel Jacela, De­nis Janik, Erika Jarvo, Kody John­son, Aswin Kana­garat­nam, Me­lese Knight, Stephanie Lafram­boise, Do­minic Landry, Ni­cole La­plante, Mathieu Larin, Isaac Lavallee, Adam Lav­i­gne, Erick Lav­i­gne, Con­nor Lead­ston, Kris­ten Le­doux, Jes­sica Le­duc, Deven Lefebvre, Amie Lefebvre- Camp­bell, Qat­tani Le­groulx, Christo­pher Leitch, Macken­zie Lemieux-La­plante, Justin Les­lie, Dale Lo­cey, Jesse Lo­cey, Do­minic Lynch, Alexan­dra Ma­cLen­nan, Glenna Martel, Ryan Mayer, Cheyenne McClain, Gavin

McClel­land, Joshua McDon­ald, Kody McDon­ald, Madi­son McLeod, An­drea Moore, Mea­gan Morin, Richelle Nut­tall, Justin Paul, Kas­sidy Pelkey, Tee­sha Per­ralte-Quan, Kasan­dra Pla­m­on­don- Thompson, Kyle Poirer, Richard Poirier, Kayla Prevost, Ai­dan Proulx, Kevin Ques­nel-Smith, Heather Radtke, Nathan Radtke, Nak­keeran Rat­nam, Tracy Reid, Jodi Ro­bitaille, Yanik Ro­zon, Bai­ley Ruest, Kory Sabourin, Mad­di­son Sabourin, Ryan Saucier, Ryan Scheffer, Austin Secord, Ly­don Sherrington, Jade Simser, Richard Sinnnasamy-San­danam, Ash­ley Slaney, Matthew Steven­sDa­costa, Sa­muel Switzer, Paul Theo­dosiou, Zacharie Thom­son, Jonah VanDyke, Scott Vil­leneuve, Seanna Vil­leneuve, Mi­randa Vi­varais, Adam Vla­cho­lias, Bai­ley Wensink, Robyn Wheeler, Tyler White, Me­gan Wother­spoon, Wan Zhang.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.