Holy Trin­ity Catholic Sec­ondary School ~

The Glengarry News - Glengarry Supplement - - Front Page -

Grad­u­at­ing stu­dents: Janie Al­laire, Ryan Al­laire, Shelby An­dre, Cole Arial, Brett Bap­tiste, Tay­lor Barkley, Dawn Beaudry, Mad­di­son Beaulieu, Noah Bedard, Blade Best, Chad Bissonnette, Sa­muel Bour­gon, Se­bas­tian Bris­sard, Matthew Brown, Calvin Burke, Kyle Burke, Cal­lista Car­bon­nell, Natalie Car­roll, Abi­gail Cha­put, Brit­tany Che­nier, Vanessa Cho­lette, Kal­ista Cole­man, Gabrielle Collette, An­thony Con­nors, Avery Cruick­shank, Joshua Da Silva, Jaime Den­ni­son, Bryanna De­rochie, Merissa Deschamps, Kaden Dube, Tyler Fisher, Kim Flaro, Kyle GaltCook, Jaden Gaudette, Se­bas­tian Giroux-Cole­men, Ju­lianne Go­dard, Holden Gould, Kristo­pher Gra­ham, Adam Harper, Matthew Har­ring­ton, Sarah Hea­gle, Jesse He­hir, Ju­lia Her­ault, Nathaniel Holmes, Paul Howard, Michaela Jarvo, Lara Jeau­rond, Abi­nash Kana­garat­nam, Tyler Kelly, Harag­wan Knight, Ayla La­belle, Ai­dan Lafram­boise, Ellen Lalonde, Stephanie Landry, Jade Lane, Dy­lan Lapierre, Alexan­dre La­plante, Daphinie Lau­zon, Austin Lavergne, Noah Le­duc, Robyn Le­feb­vre, Jeremy Leger, Rosy Ler­oux, Leo Lupien, Han­nah MacCrim­mon, Jor­dan MacDer­mid, John MacGil­lis, Mary Anne MacGil­lis, Brit­tany Man­ley, Abi­gail Mar­ion, Mathieu Mar­leau, Devin Ma­son, Bray­don Maxam, Colin McCle­naghan, Liam McDon­ald, Chelsea McGil­lis, Caitlin Mer­paw, Bro­den Mes­man, Di­lang Mo, Re­becka Moore-Walker, Jesse Mor­ton, Chris­tian Mu­nafo, Al­li­son Oath­waite, Eva Poulin, Maclean Poulin, Gabrielle Prevost, Ja­cob Primeau, Quinn Proulx, Grayson Quin­lan, Austin Reed, Bri­anna Reed, Cor­rina Reed, Micha Reg­nier, Kal­lista Ro­chon, Cameron Sabourin, Chris­tian Saucier, Sam Sauve, Bri­anna Sch­ef­fer, Makenna Scott, Ta­tum Secord, Syd­ney Seguin, David Senecal, Kait­lyn Shaw, Tim Sin­nasamy San­danam, Kobe Skid­ders, Chloe Smith, Kee­lan Smith, Zachary St. Pierre, Joshua Stephens, Philipe Stephens, Sa­man­tha Stroud, April Sul­li­van, Sean Swift, Vic­to­ria Tidd, Ky­lar Tyo, Madi­son Valade, Nick Vida, Jor­dan Walker, Sara White, Jor­dan Whit­ford, Jes­sica Wil­son, Anik Witty.

BUR­SARY WIN­NERS

Team Corn­wall Award: Cor­rina Reed. Pom­mier Jew­ellers Cus­tom Made Holy Trin­ity Pen­dant: Sara White.

Dr. Bosse Den­tal Clinic Achieve­ment Award: Cal­lista Car­bonell.

Dr. Bosse Den­tal Clinic Stu­dent Ath­letic Award: Liam McDon­ald. Ro­tary Club of Corn­wall Award: Eva Poulin. Julie Swift Me­mo­rial Bur­sary: Sean Swift, Dy­lan Lapierre, Cole Arial.

Cana­dian Fed­er­a­tion of Univer­sity Women Bur­sary: April Sul­li­van. St. An­drew’s Parish: Natalie Car­roll. St. Colum­ban’s Parish CWL: Sarah Hea­gle. Blessed Sacra­ment Parish: Joshua Da Silva. Blessed Sacra­ment Parish Ladies’ Aux­il­iary: Sean Swift. St. Fran­cis De Sales CWL: Jes­sica Wil­son. Pre­cious Blood Parish: Brit­tany Che­nier. Fa­ther Marc Piche Bur­sary: Makenna Scott. Dr. Rachel Na­va­nee­lan Schol­ar­ship: Lara Jeau­rond.

Mon­signor O’Brien Bur­sary Alexan­dri­aCorn­wall Catholic Dio­cese: Matthew Brown, Ayla La­belle. Fil­ion Tro­phies Bur­sary: Ju­lianne Go­dard. Royal Cana­dian Le­gion Branch 544: Colin McCle­naghan, Noah Bedard.

Op­ti­mist Club of Corn­wall #47-047: Jeremy Leger.

Knights of Colum­bus, Coun­cil 9780, St. An­thony’s and St. Michael Parish: Micha Reg­nier.

Royal Cana­dian Le­gion Branch 297 Ladies Aux­il­iary: Natalie Car­roll.

RoxbOr­ough Bus Lines: Michaela Jarvo, Gabrielle Prevost. De­laney Bus Lines: Madi­son Valade. Re/Max Bur­saries: Abi­gail Cha­put, MacLean Poulin, Noah Bedard, Noah Le­duc, Bri­anna Reed.

Mc­Carthy Uni­forms Schol­ar­ship Awards: Stephanie Landry, Robyn Le­feb­vre.

2017 Bilin­gual­ism Bur­sary: Sarah Hea­gle. JF Markell Homes Ltd: Brett Bap­tiste. Tro­phy Shop Bur­saries: Ai­dan Lafram­boise, Al­li­son Oath­waite.

Josie and Kevin Don­nelly Bur­sary: Holden Gould.

Jovie Denise Butcher Me­mo­rial Bur­sary: Sa­muel Sauve. Art Recog­ni­tion Award: Robym Le­feb­vre. Su­per­hero for CHEO Bur­sary: Sara White. Army, Navy and Air Force Vet­er­ans Award: Jeremy Leger.

OECTA Bur­saries: Dy­lan Lapierre, Ellen Lalonde. Pol­lard Arts Bur­sary: Sarah Hea­gle. Holy Trin­ity Dance Bur­saries: Janie Al­laire, Chloe Smith, Jes­sica Wil­son.

Holy Trin­ity Lead­er­ship Bur­sary: Matthew Brown, John MacGil­lis.

Club Op­ti­miste De La Re­gion de Corn­wall Bur­sary: Bri­anna Sch­ef­fer.

CUPE Lo­cal 4154 Bur­sary: Rosy Ler­oux.

MPP Jim McDonell Bur­sary: Devin Ma­son.

Com­pass Group Canada (Chartwells) Bur­saries: Chelsea McGil­lis, Gabrielle Collette.

MP Guy Lau­zon Bur­sary: Sara White.

Catharine Man­son Bur­sary: Caitlin Mer­paw.

On­tario Power Gen­er­a­tion: Ellen Lalonde, Ai­dan Lafram­boise.

Deacon Ernie Belle­feuille Me­mo­rial Bur­sary: Chris­tian Mu­nafo, Vanessa Cho­lette.

Good Sa­mar­i­tan Trust Fund Bur­sary: April Sul­li­van.

Holy Trin­ity Foot­ball Bur­sary: Kyle Burke.

Nick VanKop­pen Me­mo­rial Foot­ball Bur­sary: Jor­dan MacDer­mid.

Barry Smith Me­mo­rial Foot­ball Bur­sary: Cor­rina Reed.

Langevin Lit­er­ary Award: Ai­dan Lafram­boise.

Spag­nolo Char­ac­ter Award: Kal­ista Cole­man, Makenna Scott.

Corn­wall Riche­lieu Club Bur­sary: Vanessa Cho­lette.

D. Fraser Fam­ily Catholic Mis­sion Bur­sary: Sa­muel Sauve.

High­way De­fen­sive Driv­ing School Bur­sary: Han­nah MacCrim­mon.

Kins­men Club of Corn­wall Cliff Beach Bur­sary: Cor­rina Reed, Bri­anna Sch­ef­fer.

Knights of Colum­bus Coun­cil 755: Gabrielle Collette, Mary Anne MacGil­lis.

M.S. Me­chan­i­cal and Sons Trades Bur­sary: Nathaniel Holmes.

St. Joseph’s Con­tin­u­ing Care Cen­tre Bur­sary: Al­li­son Oath­waite.

2017 Catholic Ed­u­ca­tion Foun­da­tion of On­tario Award: Bri­anna Sch­ef­fer.

United Coun­ties Science Fair Bur­sary: Sean Swift.

Holy Trin­ity Mu­sic Depart­ment Bur­sary: Eva Poulin. Mu­si­care Inc: Jes­sica Wil­son. Jacque­line (Rivette) Le­duc Me­mo­rial Mu­sic Bur­sary: Liam McDon­ald.

Eliz­a­beth De­nis Des­sureault Com­mu­nity Spirit Award: Joshua Stephens.

Just Breathe Bur­sary: Cor­rina Reed.

St. Lawrence Col­lege Board of Gov­er­nors En­trance Schol­ar­ship: Dawn Beaudry.

Mon­signor Rudy Vil­leneuve Foun­da­tion Bur­saries: April Sul­li­van, Joshua Da Silva.

George T Kaneb Schol­ar­ship Fund: Vic­to­ria Tidd, Zachary St. Pierre.

Holy Trin­ity Stu­dent Coun­cil Bur­sary: Anik Witty, MacLean Poulin.

Holy Trin­ity Staff Bur­saries: Kaden Dube, Bri­anna Reed, Kal­ista Cole­man, John MacGil­lis.

Prin­ci­pal’s Award: Lara Jeau­rond.

Di­rec­tor of Ed­u­ca­tion Award: Joshua Da Silva.

Holy Trin­ity Club (80 per cent av­er­age or bet­ter in ev­ery se­mes­ter of ev­ery year): Brett Bap­tiste, Holden Gould, Sarah Hea­gle, Ayla La­belle, Ai­dan Lafram­boise, Ellen Lalonde, Liam McDon­ald, Chelsea McGil­lis, Chris­tian Mu­nafo, Bri­anna Sch­ef­fer, Makenna Scott, Zachary St. Pierre, April Sul­li­van, Anik Witty.

Top Grade 12 Col­lege Pro­gram Grad­u­ate: Brit­tany Che­nier.

Top Grade 12 Univer­sity Pro­gram Grad­u­ate: Di­lang Mo.

Gover­nor Gen­er­als Aca­demic Bronze Medal: Liam McDon­ald.

Holy Trin­ity Award: Sarah Hea­gle.

STEVEN WAR­BUR­TON PHOTO

TOP HOLY TRIN­ITY STU­DENTS: Di­lang Mo (top univer­sity stu­dent), Liam McDon­ald (Gover­nor Gen­eral Award win­ner), prin­ci­pal Re­nee Ro­zon, Ai­dan Lafram­boise (vale­dic­to­rian), Brit­tany Che­nier (top col­lege grad­u­ate).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.