Van­kleek Hill Col­le­giate In­sti­tute

The Glengarry News - Glengarry Supplement - - Front Page -

Vale­dic­to­rian: Sha­did Talukder. Pro­fi­ciency Awards/ Bur­saries. World Cul­tures – Col­lege/Univer­sity: Cole Bar­ton.

Work­place English: Noor Ad­nan. Col­lege English: Emma Bar­ton. Univer­sity English: Grace Peters.

Univer­sity Core French: Grace Peters.

Ex­tended Univer­sity French: Tay­lor Si­mard.

French Ex­tended Cer­tifi­cates: Zachary Bernique, Se­bastien Che­nier, Meghan Courte­manche, Joshua Gut, Michael Krawczyk, Ryan Lalonde, Brit­tany Leclair, Derek Le­clerc, Madeleine Le­duc, Michael Le­duc, Marie-Josée Le­vac, Amanda MacMil­lan, Chase McRae, Myu­ran Mu­ruge­sapil­lai, Jeremy Sauve, Beth Se­vi­gny Tic­knor, Tay­lor Si­mard..

Im­mer­sion French Cer­tifi­cate: Emma Bar­ton, Ash­ley Quan.

Writer’s Craft: Cameron Larocque.

On­tario Sec­ondary School Teach­ers' Fed. Bur­sary: Sha­did Talukder, Kait­lyn Sau­riol.

Prescott-Rus­sell Re­tired Teach­ers of Dis­trict 32 Bur­sary: Cameron Larocque.

Elaine Cor­nish Me­mo­rial Award for Cre­ative Writ­ing: Grace Peters.

Knox Church, VKH: Cit­i­zen­ship Award: Leanne Howes.

The Re­view Bur­sary: Jeremy Sauve.

Data Man­age­ment: GaBrielle Ma­ce­nauer.

Cal­cu­lus & Vec­tors: Collin Mur­phy.

Glen­garry Ac­count­ing Award: Collin Mur­phy.

Ad­vanced Func­tions: Grace Peters.

Busi­ness Lead­er­ship: Sha­did Talukder.

Na­tive Stud­ies: Shab­rina Chowd­hury. Drama: Esma Gard­ner-Jones. Univer­sity Fam­ily Stud­ies: Cameron Larocque.

Col­lege Fam­ily Stud­ies: Kelsey Raci­cot.

Col­lege and Ap­pren­tice­ship Math: Leanne Howes.

On­tario Lit­er­acy Course: Kevin West­cott.

Brown’s Fine Food Ser­vices Bur­sary: Beth Se­vi­gny Tic­knor, Marie-Josee Le­vac, Kelsey Raci­cot.

Univer­sity Physics: Si­mon Jen­nings.

Univer­sity Chem­istry: Grace Peters.

Col­lege Chem­istry: Kait­lyn Sau­riol.

Univer­sity Biology: Grace Peters.

Kin­schu­lar Me­mo­rial - Ex­cel­lence Biology: Grace Peters.

Van­kleek Hill & Dis­trict Na­ture So­ci­ety: Joshua Gut, Emma Bar­ton.

Hill­crest Funeral Home Bur­sary: Meghan Courte­manche.

Orva Aileen Hesse Bur­sary: Ryan Lalonde, Emma Bar­ton.

Hawkes­bury Dis­trict Gen­eral Hospi­tal Bur­sary: Madeleine Le­duc.

VKH Farm­ers Mar­ket Bur­sary: Madeleine Le­duc.

Gordon Hesse Bur­sary: GaBrielle Ma­ce­naur, Amanda MacMil­lan.

Food and Nutri­tion – Col­lege: Leanne Howes.

Per­sonal Life Man­age­ment: Cameron Larocque.

Univer­sity World His­tory: Zachary Bernique.

Univer­sity Ki­ne­si­ol­ogy: Amanda MacMil­lan.

Cen­ten­nial Bur­sary Cana­dian Geography or His­tory: Cameron Larocque.

Al­lan F. Dun­smore Me­mo­rial Bur­sary: Emma Caron.

VKH Lions Club Com­mu­nity Achievement: Shab­rina Chowd­hury.

VKH Lions Club Me­mo­rial Bur­sary: Tay­lor Si­mard.

Mon­te­bello Pack­ag­ing Bur­sary: Ethan Kerr, Ja­cob Cote Bour­drias.

Prescott Dis­trict Women’s In­sti­tute: Collin Mur­phy, Leanne Howes.

The Diane Tol­hurst Me­mo­rial Bur­sary: Michael Le­duc.

Valoris Foun­da­tion of Prescot­tRus­sell Bur­sary: Emma Caron, Adib Kazi.

VKH & Dis­trict His­tor­i­cal So­ci­ety: Ali­son Row­lands.

Work­place Small Busi­ness Man­age­ment: Brit­tany Leclair.

Club Op­ti­miste St-Eugène/SteAnne Bur­sary: Yan Sch­nell.

Schulich Leader Cer­tifi­cate of Achievement: Amanda MacMil­lan.

Univer­sity Law: Brae­den Reeves.

Tul­mar Safety: Mari­ame El Guen­douz.

On­tario Co-Op Education As­so­ci­a­tion Cer­tifi­cates of Achievement: Noor Ad­nan, Kyla Bara­nowski, Emma Bar­ton, Kee­gan Bar­ton, So­nia Bechamp, Em­manuelle Caron, Shab­rina Chowd­hury, Naima Gu­lam, Leanne Howes, Ni­co­las Ka­vanagh, Marie-Josée Le­vac, Wil­liam MacCal­lum, Amanda MacMil­lan, Kait­lyn Mor­ris, Cory Parisien, Ash­ley Quan, Kait­lyn Sau­riol, Tay­lor Si­mard, Chase Turn­bull.

BMO/Nes­bitt Anti-bul­ly­ing Bur­sary: Cameron Larocque.

Link Crew Cer­tifi­cates: Shayne Allen, Emma Bar­ton, Se­bastien Che­nier, Shab­rina Chowd­hury, Meghan Courte­manche, Ty Golden-Du­val, Si­mon Jen­nings, Michael Krawczyk, Ryan Lalonde, Cameron Larocque, Derek Le­clerc, Madeleine Le­duc, Michael Le­duc, Marie-Josée Le­vac, Amanda MacMil­lan, Ryan MacTav­ish, Chase McRae, Collin Mur­phy, Brae­den Reeves, Ali­son Row­lands, Kait­lyn Sau­riol, Yan Sch­nell, Tay­lor Si­mard, Sha­did Talukder.

Co-Op Education: Emma Caron.

Stu­dent Suc­cess Bur­saries: Noor Ad­nan, Jonathan Brault, Alexan­der Brunet, Ni­cholas Ka­vanagh, Daw­son Wil­mott.

Green­lane Women's In­sti­tute: Jeremy Sauve.

Van­kleek Hill and Dis­trict Hor­ti­cul­tural So­ci­ety Bur­sary: Esma Gard­ner Jones.

Stephane The­o­ret Me­mo­rial Bur­sary: Yan Sch­nell.

Cen­ten­nial Bur­sary in Com­puter Tech­nol­ogy: Collin Mur­phy.

Archibald Hardy Per­pet­ual Schol­ar­ship: Dono­van Bar­clay, Michael Le­duc.

Higginson Me­mo­rial Bur­sary: Si­mon Jen­nings, Grace Peters.

In mem­ory of Garett Allen - “Where the Road Takes You” Bur­sary: Kyla Bara­nowski.

Club de Bad­minton de Van­kleek Hill Bur­sary: Derek Le­clerc, Emma Bar­ton.

St. Lawrence Col­lege Board of Gov­er­nors’ En­trance Schol­ar­ship: Chase McRae.

Pat­ri­moine L’Orig­nal – Longueuil Her­itage Bur­sary: Grace Peters.

Wilf & Margery As­saly Com­mu­nity Ser­vice Bur­sary: Esma Gard­ner Jones.

The Heather Young-McHardy Me­mo­rial Award: Wil­liam MacCal­lum.

Phys­i­cal Education: Jeremy Sauve.

Recre­ational Lead­er­ship Univer­sity: Chase McRae.

Ex­cel­lence in Link Crew – Univer­sity: Amanda MacMil­lan.

In­ter­dis­ci­pli­nary Stud­ies – Open: Kait­lyn Sau­riol.

Stu­dent Achievement Award: Ali­son Row­lands.

Man­u­fac­tur­ing Tech­nol­ogy: Kee­gan Bar­ton.

Con­struc­tion Tech­nol­ogy: Marie-Josée Le­vac.

Trans­porta­tion Tech­nol­ogy: Zachary Bernique.

Ven­trex Vend­ing Ser­vice Bur­sary: Derek Le­clerc, Shayne Allen. Art: GaBrielle Ma­ce­nauer. Harry Rutgers Me­mo­rial Fund Schol­ar­ship: Zachary Bernique.

Royal Cana­dian Le­gion Branch 244 Bur­sary: Kee­gan Bar­ton.

Fraser Fam­ily Bur­sary: Brit­tany Leclair.

VCI Arts Bur­sary: Beth Se­vi­gny-Tic­knor.

VCI Staff Bur­sary: Ryan MacTav­ish, Brae­den Reeves, Brit­tany Leclair, Beth Se­vi­gny Tic­knor.

VCI SHSM Health & Well­ness Bur­sary: Ash­ley Quan Naima Gu­lam.

VCI SHSM Agri­cul­ture Bur­sary: Ni­co­las Ka­vanagh Wil­liam MacCal­lum.

VCI Culi­nary Bur­sary: MarieJosée Le­vac.

CHAM Drive School Bur­sary: GaBrielle Ma­ce­nauer.

Ben­son Auto Parts Award: Zachary Bernique.

Wathier Weld­ing Prod­ucts Award: Kade Fowler.

Longueuil Town­ship: Leanne Howes.

Town of Van­kleek Hill: Amanda MacMil­lan.

Town of L’Orig­nal: Si­mon Jen­nings.

West Hawkes­bury: Collin Mur­phy.

East Hawkes­bury: Ali­son Row­lands.

Town of Hawkes­bury: Cameron Larocque.

Com­mu­nity Vol­un­teer Award & Pin: Meghan Courte­manche.

Trus­tee’s Award & Bur­sary for Char­ac­ter Al­ways: Kait­lyn Sau­riol Amanda MacMil­lan.

On­tario Prin­ci­pals Coun­cil Award for Lead­er­ship: Sha­did Talukder.

Principal's Tro­phy and Cen­ten­nial Bur­sary: Sha­did Talukder.

On­tario Schol­ars: Shayne Allen, Emma Bar­ton, Zachary Bernique, Emma Caron, Sab­rina Chowd­hury, Mari­ame El Guen­douz, Esma Gard­ner-Jones, Si­mon Jen­nings, Cameron Larocque, Brit­tney Leclair, Derek Le­clerc, Madeleine Le­duc, Michael Le­duc, Marie-Josée Le­vac, GaBrielle Ma­ce­nauer, Amanda MacMil­lan, Ryan Mactav­ish, Chase McRae, Collin Mur­phy, Grace Peters, Ali­son Row­lands, Kait­lyn Sau­riol, Jeremy Sauve, Yan Sch­nell, Beth Se­vi­gny Tic­knor, Tay­lor Si­mard, Sha­did Talukder.

Gover­nor Gen­eral's Aca­demic Medal: Grace Peters .

On­tario Sec­ondary School Diploma Re­cip­i­ents: Noor Ad­nan, Shayne Allen, Allyson Ar­cand, An­dreanne Ar­cand, Kyla Bara­nowski, Dono­van Bar­clay, Cole Bar­ton, Emma Bar­ton, Kee­gan Bar­ton, Jade Baylis, So­nia Bechamp, Zachary Bernique, Jonathan Brault, Alexan­dre Brunet, Em­manuelle Caron, Se­bastien Che­nier, Shab­rina Chowd­hury, Tay­lor Con­way, Ja­cob Cote Boudrias, Meghan Courte­manche, Jonathan Du­mas, Mari­ame El Guen­douz, Kade Fowler, Joshua Fraser, Esma Gard­nerJones, Ty Golden-Du­val, Ti­mothy-Gordon Greenwood, Naima Gu­lam, Joshua Gut, Leanne Howes, Si­mon Jen­nings, Gabriel Jobin, Ni­co­las Ka­vanagh, Adib Kazi, Ethan Kerr, Michael Krawczyk, Ryan Lalonde, Me­gan La­pante Le­maire, Julien La­plante, Cameron Larocque, Brit­tney Leclair, Derek Le­clerc, Madeleine Le­duc, Michael Le­duc, Marie-Josée Le­vac, Wil­liam MacCal­lum, Gabrielle Maceenauer, Amanda MacMil­lan, Ryan MacTav­ish, Chase McRae, Kait­lyn Mor­ris, Collin Mur­phy, Myu­ran Mu­ruge­sapil­lai, Damien Mushanga, Is­abelle Myre, Miguel Paige-Kack, Emil­lie Pa­que­tte, Cory Parisien, Grace Peters, Zoey Pre­ston, Bran­don Proulx Eva, Ash­ley Quan, Kelsey Raci­cot, Nerushan Amakkuddy, Brae­den Reeves, Kevin Rohrer-Kelly, Ali­son Row­lands, Kait­lyn Sau­riol, Jeremy Sauve, Yan Sch­nell, Beth Seivi­gny Tic­knor, Tay­lor Si­mard, Satesh­waran Sup­piah, Sha­did Talukder, Chase Turn­bull, Kevin West­cott, Daw­son Will­mott.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.