Blue­field High School 2015 grad­u­ates

The Guardian (Charlottetown) - - GRADUATION 2015 -

Ryan Agh­dasy Zach Allen* Jes­sica Arb­ing* Kolbe Arse­nault Levi Arse­nault Tyson Ash­ton-Losee Ta­mara Auld* Cody Ax­wor­thy Dustin Ax­wor­thy Jason Bag­nall* Jen­nifer Balder­ston* Makayla Barna Zach­ery Bernard* Hai­ley Blac­quiere* Bran­don Bond An­dré Boudreau John-Luke Boudreau Lu­cas Boudreau* Han­nah Bridger* Joshua Buchanan Sarah But­ler* Kur­tis Charles Robert Chev­erie* Meghan Ching El­iz­a­beth Clark* Brandi Clarke Ben Cle­ments El­lie Clow* Ben Coles* Ge­orge Collins Bran­don Con­don Ben Con­klin* Caitlin Con­nolly Jeremy Cormier* Madi­son Cormier* Jil­lian Craig* Tessa Craig* Kaylee Crozier* Ni­cholas Csernyik Jesse Cur­rie Lau­ren Dalziel Isaac Daw­son* Lo­gan Dixon Thomas Doucette* Nathan Dover* Evan Dowl­ing An­gus Drake Dakota Du­gay* Me­gan El­lands Drake Ever­son Quin­ten Flack Alyssa Flem­ing* Dal­ton Flem­ing Kennedy Ford Mar­i­lyn Fortin* Mary-Jo Fortin* Nathan Frank* Alex Gallant Ja­cob Gallant* Renée Gallant Zach Gallant Paige Gaudet Alex Gau­thier Leah Gau­thier Dy­lan Gavin* Ben Gayler Dante Get­son Mariah Get­son Joshua Gibbs Kelsey Gibbs Cole Gil­lis Ellen Glendin­ning* Mitchel Guin­don* Chris­tian Hansen Lu­cas Har­vey Jor­don Havenga* Adri­ana Heijs Vanessa Hen­nessey* Brit­tany Hickox* Devon Hickox Roy Hoekstra Mi­randa Hol­land Jenna Holmes* Lau­ren Howeth* Shelby Hrach* Ni­cholas Jack­son* Jay­lene Jay* Pamela John­ston Joshua Jud­son* Jaspreet Kaur Zach­ery Ken­nific Brodie Koughan* Anna Kumpan* Alyssa LaGrange* Tay­lor Lank Paige Larkin* Me­gan Larter Mikayla Lay­bolt Chan­dler Leard Jon Lin­ton Pagie Liv­ingston* Matthew Locke Bai­ley Loughran Tay­lor Lowther* Se­bas­tian Lozada An­gulo Me­lanie Lutwick Emily Ma­cAdam Con­nor MacAu­lay Madeleine MacCannell B J Mac­Don­ald Bradley Mac­Don­ald* Cas­sidy Mac­Don­ald Emily Mac­Don­ald* Hunter Mac­Don­ald Jeff Mac­Don­ald Kennedie Mac­Don­ald* Jonah MacDougall Adam MacEach­ern* Layne MacEach­ern Tay­lor MacEach­ern* Ethan MacFadyen* Bradley MacFar­lane Jenna MacFar­lane* Caleb MacKay* Daniel MacKen­zie Tan­ner Ma­cLean* Craig MacLeod* Jason MacNeill Spencer MacNeill* Sam MacPhail* Eryn MacPhee* Jerred MacQuar­rie* Brian Ma­honey Knox Mar­shall* Alexan­dra Mathe­son Tyler Mathe­son* Con­nor May­hew* Matthew McGee Ben­jamin McGuigan Mack McGuigan Anesha McInnis Ta­mara McIsaac Keifer McKenna Ryan McKenna Isaac McKil­lop* Daniel McQuaid Sarah-Jane Mei­jer Alexan­der Met­calfe* Julie Miller* Haven Mi­nacci-Morey Sam Misener Jen­nifer More­side Spencer My­ers Tay­lor Neill* Chan­tal New­ton* Evan Noo­nan Kyle Noo­nan* Brianna O'Brien* Liam O'Con­nor Kath­leen O'Neill* Alex Ora­suk Cole Parkin* Calvin Par­sons* Jackie Par­sons* Whit­ney Paynter Olivia Pe­coni Joshua Ped­er­son Scott Perry Nathan Phillips Matthew Pickering* Lu­cas Pineau Cameron Porter* Cai Qi* Josh Richard Carmelita Roberts* Jar­rett Robin­son Sarah Ryan Jor­dan Samp­son* Casey San­der­son* Ryan San­der­son Court­ney Sark* Jake Sark Tyler Sark* Jenny Sent­ner Matthew Sent­ner* Ty Sent­ner Brae Shea Sa­man­tha Shee­han Monika Sheemar* Cyrus Shewell* Bai­ley Simp­son* Con­nor Simp­son* Heather Simp­son* Laura Jane Simp­son* Alex Smith* Porter Smith Tyson Smith* Bran­don Snow Avery Sta­ple­ton Ash­ley Stead Macken­zie Stead Bran­don Steven­son Ja­cob Stewart Bre­anna Stewart-My­ers Coady Stretch Joshua Tawil* Macken­zie Tawil Bai­ley Thompson Darcey Tier­ney Isaac Toole* Kas­sia Tre­mere Lo­gan Vessey Cameron Visser* Bran­don Walsh* Maria Walsh* Shay Wan­nasilp* Court­ney Ward* Daniel Wart­man* Frank Watts Jen­nifer Welsh* Ni­cholas Wilkie* Ha­ley Wilt­ing* Ash­ley Woodard Spencer Wood­side Deng Xiang­wen* Char­lie Xu* Luo Yan* Liao Ziyu* * Hon­ours

Blue­field High School prizes and awards

Liao Ziyu - high­est in Ac­count­ing 621, Math 621B and Math 611.

Ben­jamin McGuigan - ap­pli­ca­tion in Ac­count­ing 621.

Knox Mar­shall - high­est in Ac­count­ing 801.

Alyssa LaGrange - ap­pli­ca­tion in Ac­count­ing 801.

Julie Miller - high­est in An­i­mal Science 621 and Art 601. Brodie Koughan - ap­pli­ca­tion in An­i­mal Science 621.

Cameron Porter and Matthew Pickering - equally mer­ited a prize for achiev­ing the high­est in Agris­cience 801. Matthew Pickering also is awarded the prize for high­est in Coop Work Study 602 and

Weld­ing 801.

Bradley MacFar­lane - ap­pli­ca­tion in Agris­cience 801.

Shelby Hrach - ap­pli­ca­tion in Art 601.

Casey San­der­son - high­est in Art 621 and a prize or ap­pli­ca­tion in English 621.

Ellen Glendin­ning - ap­pli­ca­tion in Art 621.

Tyler Mathe­son - high­est in Automotive 801 and English 621 and ap­pli­ca­tion in Math 611.

Joshua Jud­son - ap­pli­ca­tion in Automotive 801.

Tessa Craig - high­est in Bi­ol­ogy 621 and ap­pli­ca­tion in So­ci­ol­ogy 621F.

Shay Wan­nasilp - high­est in Bi­ol­ogy 801, Ho­pi­tal­ity 801 and Hous­ing 621.

Isaac McKil­lop - ap­pli­ca­tion in Bi­ol­ogy 801 and English 631.

Joshua Tawil - high­est in Car­pen­try 801, an AgriS­cience Prize.

Zach­ery Bernard - ap­pli­ca­tion in Car­pen­try 801 and Co-op Work Study 602.

Tay­lor Neill - high­est in Chem­istry 621 and English 621, the BioVec­tra Inc. prize for achiev­ing the high­est in Chem­istry 621.

Jil­lian Craig - ap­pli­ca­tion in Chem­istry 621.

Dy­lan Gavin - high­est in Com­mu­ni­ca­tions 801.

Monika Sheemar - ap­pli­ca­tion in Com­mu­ni­ca­tions 801 and Eco­nom­ics 621.

Con­nor May­hew - high­est in Com­puter 621 and Eco­nom­ics 621, the DeltaWare Sys­tems Inc Award for a de­serv­ing stu­dent in Com­puter Stud­ies 621.

Vanessa Hen­nessey - high­est in Culi­nary 801.

Con­nor MacAu­lay - ap­pli­ca­tion in Culi­nary 801.

Jenna MacFar­lane - high­est in Cre­ative Mul­ti­me­dia 801 and for ap­pli­ca­tion in Tran­si­tions 602.

Joshua Gibbs - ap­pli­ca­tion in Cre­ative Mul­ti­me­dia 801.

Daniel Wart­man - high­est in Drama 621.

Nathan Frank - high­est in Com­puter 621, Drama 801 and English 621.

Tan­ner Ma­cLean - ap­pli­ca­tion in Com­puter 621.

Ni­cholas Jack­son - high­est in Eco­nom­ics 621 and So­ci­ol­ogy 621F and for ap­pli­ca­tion for French 621F.

Carmelita Roberts - high­est in English 621 and for ap­pli­ca­tion for History 621.

Jonah MacDougall - high­est in English 631.

Han­nah Bridger - the high­est in French 621F

Mi­randa Hol­land -

high­est in Ge­og­ra­phy 631.

Jerred MacQuar­rie - ap­pli­ca­tion in Ge­og­ra­phy 631.

Jason Bag­nall - high­est in History 621 and Po­lit­i­cal Stud­ies 621, the Kingston Le­gion Prize to the stu­dent rank­ing the high­est who took History 621 and equally mer­ited the McLel­lan Bren­nan Law Prize for achiev­ing the high­est in Law 521

Levi Arse­nault - ap­pli­ca­tion

in Hos­pi­tal­ity 801.

El­lie Clow - high­est in

Math 621A.

Ta­mara McIsaac - ap­pli­ca­tion in Math 621A.

Isaac Daw­son - high­est in Math 621B, Physics 621 and equally mer­ited the McLel­lan Bren­nan Law Prize for high­est in Law 521, the Stewart McKelvey Law Prize for the grad­u­ate rank­ing high­est who took Law 521.

Sa­man­tha Shee­han - ap­pli­ca­tion in Math 621B.

Mariah Get­son - high­est in Math 801.

Ha­ley Wilt­ing and Jay­lene Jay - the high­est in Mu­sic 621. Ha­ley is also awarded a prize for ap­pli­ca­tion in Phys­i­cal Ed­u­ca­tion 621.

Sam Misener - ap­pli­ca­tion in Mu­sic 621.

Sarah-Jane Mei­jer and

Cyrus Shewell - high­est in Mu­sic 801. Sarah-Jane also is awarded a prize for ap­pli­ca­tion in Drama 621.

Chan­tal New­ton - ap­pli­ca­tion in Mu­sic 801.

Jes­sica Arb­ing and

Lau­ren Dalziel - high­est in Peers Help­ing Peers 601.

El­iz­a­beth Clark - ap­pli­ca­tion in Peers Help­ing Peers 601.

Court­ney Ward - high­est in Phys­i­cal Ed­u­ca­tion 621 and Physics 621 and for ap­pli­ca­tion in Bi­ol­ogy 621.

Daniel MacKen­zie and

Maria Walsh - high­est in Phys­i­cal Ed­u­ca­tion 801.

Quin­ten Flack - ap­pli­ca­tion in Phys­i­cal Ed­u­ca­tion 801.

Ben Coles - high­est in

Physics 621.

Leah Gau­thier - ap­pli­ca­tion in Physics 621.

Sam MacPhail - ap­pli­ca­tion in Po­lit­i­cal Science 621.

Hai­ley Blac­quiere - high­est in Tran­si­tions 602, ap­pli­ca­tion in Hous­ing 621.

Ja­cob Gallant - high­est in Com­mu­ni­ca­tions 801 and for ap­pli­ca­tion in Weld­ing 801.

Jil­lian Craig placed first in the Royal Cana­dian Le­gion Re­mem­brance Day Lit­er­acy Con­test.

Anna Kumpan placed first inthe Royal Cana­dian Le­gion Re­mem­brance Day Poster Con­test at the Kingston Branch, first at the P.E.I. Pro­vin­cial Com­mand and sec­ond at the na­tional fi­nals.

Thomas Doucette - the Royal Cana­dian Le­gion Bur­sary

The ASAP Youth Ap­pren­tice­ship Award is pre­sented to five stu­dents in the youth ap­pren­tice­ship pro­gram: Brodie Koughan; Con­nor MacAu­lay; Craig MacLeod; Mack McGuigan; Ryan San­der­son.

Leah Gau­thier, Paige Larkin and Tay­lor Neill - a Pro­vin­cial Credit Union Schol­ar­ship.

Leah Gau­thier - the North Rus­tico Lions Club Schol­ar­ship, the North Shore Fish­er­men's As­so­ci­a­tion Lo­cal Schol­ar­ship.

Paige Larkin - the Jim Ster­ling Scholas­tic Award,

the North Rus­tico Lions Club Schol­ar­ship, the P.E.I. Mu­tual Ed­u­ca­tion Trust Schol­ar­ship

Tay­lor Neill - the Univer­sity of Toronto Na­tional Book Award.

Thomas Doucette - the Ron MacLeod Me­mo­rial Schol­ar­ship

Jil­lian Craig - the Hunter River Lions Club Bur­sary.

The Blue­field Stu­dent Coun­cil Award - Jen­nifer Balder­ston, Paige Larkin, Sam MacPhail and Carmelita Roberts

Knox Mar­shall - the Aubrey Mac­Don­ald Bur­sary.

Kennedie Mac­Don­ald

- the Cen­tral Northum­ber­land Strait Fish­er­men's As­so­ci­a­tion Schol­ar­ship.

Nathan Dover - the Cooke In­sur­ance Schol­ar­ship.

Sam MacPhail - the Stephen Turner Me­mo­rial Schol­ar­ship, the RBC Award.

Tay­lor Neill and Ha­ley

Wilt­ing - the Marc LeBlanc Me­mo­rial Award

Carmelita Roberts - the P.E.I. Mu­tual Ed­u­ca­tion Trust Schol­ar­ship, the 2015 Blue­field Year­book award

Court­ney Ward - the P.E.I. Mu­tual Ed­u­ca­tion Trust Schol­ar­ship, the Hunter River Royal Bank Staff Bur­sary, the Burger King Scholars Award.

Alex Gau­thier - the North Shore Fish­er­men's As­so­ci­a­tion Lo­cal Schol­ar­ship and the North Rus­tico Lions Club Schol­ar­ship.

Lo­gan Vessey - the Kin

Canada Bur­sary.

Hai­ley Blac­quiere - the Cym­bria Lions Club Bur­sary, the Syn­trak Print and Graph­ics Inc. Prize

Jor­dan Samp­son - Kyle Gallant Me­mo­rial Bur­sary, the Safety Mat­ters Award, the North Rus­tico Lions Club Schol­ar­ship, the P.E.I. Credit Union's En­ter­ing Stu­dent Video Schol­ar­ship.

Avery Sta­ple­ton - the Chris­tian Gavard Me­mo­rial Schol­ar­ship, the Pa­tri­cia Wiegers Nor­man Me­mo­rial Mu­sic Award.

Scott Perry - the Matthew Mur­phy Me­mo­rial Award.

Alex Ora­suk - the Gor­don Doughart Me­mo­rial Award

Spencer MacNeill - the Danny MacEwen Me­mo­rial Schol­ar­ship, the AgroCoop Bur­sary, the North Rus­tico Lions Club Schol­ar­ship.

Me­gan Larter - the Me­gan Erin Atkin­son Me­mo­rial Award.

Madeleine MacCannell - the Kyle Bam­brick Me­mo­rial Award.

Sarah But­ler - the Cornwall Lions Club Schol­ar­ship, the Cana­dian As­so­ci­a­tion of Prin­ci­pals Award.

Ja­cob Gallant - the P.E.I. Road­builders and Heavy Con­struc­tion As­so­ci­a­tion Prize

Sam Misener - the Blue­field Band Award.

Spencer Wood­side - the P.E.I. Credit Union's En­ter­ing Stu­dent Video Schol­ar­ship

Adri­ana Heijs - the Lady Hol­land Chap­ter IODE Award.

Madi­son Cormier - the QEH In­ter­nal Medicine Depart­ment Schol­ar­ship.

Ni­cholas Wilkie - the Cen­tral Queens Ele­men­tary School Award.

Tessa Craig - the Ron­ald D. Quilty Me­mo­rial Bur­sary.

Cas­sidy Mac­Don­ald - the Cana­dian Union of Public Em­ploy­ees Lo­cal 3260 Sec­tor Bur­sary

Tay­lor Lowther - the Cra­paud Com­mu­nity Coun­cil Award.

Maria Walsh - the J.D. Irv­ing Cor­po­rate Schol­ar­ship.

Julie Miller - the Princess Auto Foun­da­tion En­trance Bur­sary.

Matthew McGee - a Stir­ling Women's In­sti­tute

Award.

Con­nor Simp­son - a Stir­ling Women's In­sti­tute Award.

Tyson Smith - the St. Joseph Parish Catholic Women's Award.

Alyssa Flem­ing - the Cana­dian Par­ents for French French Im­mer­sion Award.

Ni­cholas Csernyik - the Blue­field Ad­min­is­tra­tion Award, the At­lantic Prov­inces Spe­cial Ed­u­ca­tion Au­thor­ity Award.

Haven Mi­nacci Morey

- the Blue­field Ad­min­is­tra­tion Award.

The Blue­field Ded­i­ca­tion award - Cody Ax­wor­thy, Lu­cas Boudreau, BJ Mac­Don­ald, Eryn MacPhee, Matt Sent­ner, Jen­nifer Welsh, Char­lie Xu.

2015 Com­mu­nity Ser­vice Bur­sary - Zach Allen, Jes­sica Arb­ing, Levi Arse­nault, Dustin Ax­wor­thy, Jason Bag­nall, Jen­nifer Balder­ston, Makayla Barna, Hai­ley Blac­quiere, An­dre Boudreau, Lu­cas Boudreau, Sarah But­ler, El­iz­a­beth Clark, Caitlin Con­nolly, Jeremy Cormier, Madi­son Cormier, Tessa Craig, Lau­ren Dalziel, Thomas Doucette, Alyssa Flem­ing, Mariah Get­son, Jor­dan Havenga, Vanessa Hen­nessey, Jenna Holmes, Jay­lene Jay, Paige Larkin, Matthew Locke, Tay­lor Lowther, Con­nor MacAu­lay, Madeleine MacCannell, Cas­sidy Mac­Don­ald, Emily Mac­Don­ald, Kennedie Mac­Don­ald, Eryn MacPhee, Alexan­dra Mathe­son, Tay­lor Neill, Jackie Par­sons, Josh Ped­er­son, Carmelita Roberts, Jor­dan Samp­son, Casey San­der­son, Court­ney Sark, Brae Shea, Bai­ley Simp­son, Heather Simp­son, Porter Smith, Avery Sta­ple­ton, Macken­zie Stead, Maria Walsh, Court­ney Ward, Ni­cholas Wilkie, Ha­ley Wilt­ing, Ash­ley Wood­ward.

Post-sec­ondary Schol­ar­ships

Jason Bag­nall - a Car­leton Univer­sity Re­new­able Fac­ulty Schol­ar­ship. Jason has also been of­fered em­ploy­ment as a Page with the Se­nate of Canada.

Sarah Jane Mei­jer - a Cran­dall Univer­sity Stephen and Ella Steeves Schol­ar­ship and an Agnes Cle­ments Me­mo­rial Schol­ar­ship.

Ha­ley Wilt­ing - a Dordt Col­lege Re­new­able Pres­i­den­tial Schol­ar­ship, a Re­new­able In­stru­men­tal Mu­sic Schol­ar­ship, a VanKlav­eren Achieve­ment Grant, a Vol­ley­ball Schol­ar­ship and a Re­gion Four­teen Alumni As­so­ci­a­tion Schol­ar­ship.

El­lie Clow - a Me­mo­rial Univer­sity Na­tional En­trance Schol­ar­ship.

Tessa Craig - a Mt. Al­li­son Univer­sity Re­new­able Pres­i­dent's Schol­ar­ship.

Heather Simp­son - a Mt. St. Vin­cent Univer­sity En­trance Schol­ar­ship.

Ni­cholas Jack­son - a St. Thomas Univer­sity Full Tu­ition Re­new­able Fran­cis M. McLaugh­lin Schol­ar­ship and a Re­new­able Book Al­lowance.

Paige Larkin - a St. Fran­cis Xavier Re­new­able Merit Schol­ar­ship.

Kas­sia Tre­mere - a St. Fran­cis Xavier En­trance Schol­ar­ship.

Bai­ley Simp­son - a Univer­sity of New Brunswick Wil­liam and Lois Paine Founders Schol­ar­ship.

Char­lie Xu - a Univer­sity of Waterloo Pres­i­dent's Schol­ar­ship.

Ja­cob Gallant - ac­cepted to the Cana­dian Coast Guard Of­fi­cer Train­ing pro­gram as a Marine Engi­neer Of­fi­cer Cadet.

Carmelita Roberts - a Re­new­able St. Dun­stan's Schol­ar­ship.

Court­ney Ward - a Re­new­able St. Dun­stan's Schol­ar­ship.

Jor­dan Havenga - a first-year full tu­ition Pres­i­dent's Award of Ex­cel­lence.

Made­line MacCannell - a Regis and Joan Duffy Award of Ex­cel­lence in Per­form­ing Arts and a Florence Sim­mons Me­mo­rial Award for School of Per­form­ing Arts Stu­dents.

Mitchel Guin­don - a Sa­muel Hol­land En­trance Schol­ar­ship.

Macken­zie Tawil- Macken­zie has ac­cepted a Part­ners in Value Award and a Me­mo­rial Fund Bur­sary.

Hai­ley Blac­quiere - a Part­ners in Value Award and a Tran­si­tions Lead­er­ship Award.

Cas­sidy Mac­Don­ald - ac­cepted a Har­ri­son McCain Bur­sary.

Dustin Ax­wor­thy - a Louis W. MacEach­ern Bur­sary for As­pir­ing Busi­ness Lead­ers.

El­iz­a­beth Clark - a Lead­er­ship and Com­mu­nity In­volve­ment Award.

Brit­tany Hickox - a Part­ners in

Value Award.

Brodie Koughan - a Sa­mual Hol­land En­trance Award.

Alex Ora­suk - a Louis W. MacEach­ern Bur­sary for As­pir­ing Busi­ness Lead­ers.

Maria Walsh - a Lead­er­ship and Com­mu­nity In­volve­ment Award.

Kyle Noo­nan - a Me­mo­rial

Fund Bur­sary.

Ben Coles - a Fred­er­ick M. Dav­i­son Award for Ex­cel­lence and a Cel­e­brat­ing Stu­dent Achieve­ment Schol­ar­ship.

Leah Gau­thier - a $4,000 Re­new­able Har­ri­son McCain Schol­ar­ship and a $500 Cel­e­brat­ing Stu­dent Achieve­ment Schol­ar­ship.

Han­nah Bridger - a Women's Schol­ar­ship, a Clan MacPhail En­trance Award, a John H. Bell County Schol­ar­ship and a Cel­e­brat­ing Stu­dent Achieve­ment Schol­ar­ship.

Court­ney Ward - a Lead­ers of To­mor­row Schol­ar­ship, a John H. Bell County Schol­ar­ship and a Cel­e­brat­ing Stu­dent Achieve­ment Schol­ar­ship.

Daniel Wart­man - an Engi­neer's P.E.I. En­trance Schol­ar­ship and a Cel­e­brat­ing Stu­dent Achieve­ment Schol­ar­ship.

Joshua Jud­son - an H. Wade MacLauch­lan Raised Ex­pec­ta­tions Schol­ar­ship and a Cel­e­brat­ing Stu­dent Achieve­ment Schol­ar­ship.

UPEI $500 Cel­e­brat­ing Stu­dent Achieve­ment Schol­ar­ship: Zach Allen, Jes­sica Arb­ing, Jen­nifer Balder­ston, Meghan Ching, Ben Con­klin, Jenna Holmes, Joshua Jud­son, Tan­ner Ma­cLean, Alexan­dra Mathe­son, Tyler Mathe­son, Alexan­der Met­calfe, Brianna O'Brien, Cole Parkin, Isaac Toole, Cameron Visser.

The UPEI $1,000 Cel­e­brat­ing Stu­dent Achieve­ment Schol­ar­ship: Madi­son Cormier, Alyssa Flem­ing, Pagie Liv­ingston, Emily Mac­Don­ald, Tay­lor MacEach­ern, Eryn MacPhee, Con­nor May­hew, Jackie Par­sons, Jor­dan Samp­son, Ni­cholas Wilkie.

The UPEI $2,000 Cel­e­brat­ing Stu­dent Achieve­ment Schol­ar­ship: Sarah But­ler, Nathan Frank, Jay­lene Jay, Tay­lor Lowther, Sam MacPhail, Carmelita Roberts.

UPEI $3,000 Cel­e­brat­ing Stu­dent Achieve­ment Schol­ar­ship: Isaac Daw­son and Tay­lor Neill.

The 2015 Gold B - Paige Larkin, Sam MacPhail, Carmelita Roberts and Ha­ley Wilt­ing.

The Fa­ther Clarence Roche Me­mo­rial Award - Sam MacPhail.

The Don­nie Shaw Me­mo­rial

Award - Ha­ley Wilt­ing.

A prize to the grad­u­ate rank­ing sixth in Grade 12 - equally mer­ited by Jason Bag­nall and Han­nah Bridger.

A prize to the grad­u­ate rank­ing fifth in Grade 12 - Ni­cholas Jack­son.

A prize to the grad­u­ate rank­ing fourth in Grade 12 - Tay­lor Neill.

A prize to the grad­u­ate rank­ing third in Grade 12 - equally mer­ited by Ben Coles, Tessa Craig and Liao Ziyu.

A Touch of Gold Aca­demic Achieve­ment Award and a prize for the grad­u­ate rank­ing sec­ond in Grade 12 - Court­ney Ward.

A Touch of Gold Aca­demic Achieve­ment Award and a prize to the grad­u­ate rank­ing first in Grade

12 - Isaac Daw­son.

Re­cip­i­ent of the 2015 Gover­nor Gen­eral's Medal - Isaac Daw­son.

SUB­MIT­TED PHOTO

Blue­field High School prin­ci­pal Jerry Coady, left, con­grat­u­lates Gover­nor Gen­eral’s Medal win­ner Isaac Daw­son at the school’s 2015 grad­u­a­tion cer­e­mony, held June 22 at UPEI's Chi-Wan Young Sports Cen­tre.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.