BRIDGE RE­SULTS

The Hamilton Spectator - - FUN & GAMES -

An­caster Se­nior Achieve­ment

Cen­tre, 905-546-2999 Jan. 30 p.m. NS 1. Flo Crozier, Mau­reen El­lis 2. Barb and Fred Bart 3. Doug and Kelly Gow­land EW 1. Gary Janes, Rod Decker 2. Gary and Jen­nifer Schinkel 3. Ir­m­gard Hynes, Marg San­der­son Jan. 23 a.m. Sec A NS 1. Bob Wright, He­len Wright 2. Mick Ste­wart, Jill Re­goeczi 3. Joy Wood­ward, Miriam Gaskin 4. Nancy Twist, Margo Goffin EW 1. Diana Fast, Ron Fast 2. Hart­mann Kruegel, Roger Benson 3. Barb Dun­can, Bev Pad­dock 4. Judy Er­ridge, Mur­ray Cau­dle Sec B NS 1. Gary Janes, Rod Decker 2. Mau­reen Clarke, Kel­ley Gow­land 3. Eleanor Smith, Earla Har­vey 4. Brian Ble­ich, Bob Rigg EW 1. Cam Clarke, Dave Maggs 2. Joanne Lloyd, John Ker­s­ley 3. Betty Lukey, J. Athana­sius 4. Jim Ruth, Ken Koach Cen­tral Memo­rial Recre­ation Cen­tre Bridge Club 905-546-4939 Jan. 28 1. Flo Crozier, Donna Crock­ett 2. Bill Eichen­laub, Mau­reen El­lis 3. Bob and So­nia Korol 4. He­len Ben­nie, Mim Bab­cock 5. Dorothy Rayner, Kathy Lawrence 6. Diane Lju­covic, Mag­gie Bird 7. Kris Kalia, Barb Allen 8. Lucy Jordi, Bebe Katz 9. Ruth Kir­wan, Bob Nel­son 10. Richard and Rita Nagy 11. Kevin and Diane McCarthy Jan. 30 NS 1. Diane Lju­covic, He­len Ben­nie 2. Ruth Kir­wan, Tina Mont­gomery 3. Barb Tytler, Jean Sta­kich 4. Dorothy Rayner, Kathy Lawrence EW 1. Kevin McCarthy & Diane McCarthy 2. Jeanne Mayo & Bar­bara Echen­berg 3. Mim Bab­cock & Lil­lian Emery 4. Annabelle White & Joy McGuire

Hamilton Bridge Cen­tre,

905-777-1465 Jan. 20 p.m. 1. Vik­to­ria Re­naud, Wa­claw Grin 2. He­len Kirk­patrick, Doug Dol­bear 3. Su­san Bond, Gene Thom 4. Ju­lia and Ian Chisholm 5. Carl Yanch, Gerry Ya­m­a­sita 6. Wally Kirk­patrick, Peter Sch­midt 7. Elmer Schurter, Bill Fore­man Jan. 21 NS 1. Pam Eves, Jim Wolsey 2. Ju­lia and Ian Chisholm 3. Anne Schurter, Chuck Re­naud 4. Barb Freeth, Lynn Matthews EW 1. Vik­to­ria Re­naud, Wally Kirk­patrick 2. He­len Kirk­patrick, Wa­claw Grin 3. Lois and Ron Evans 4. Su­san Meek, An­gela McLean Jan. 23 a.m. 1. Tom Cowles, Peter Moore 2/3. Pat Hunter, Laura Lud­win 2/3. Ralph Trodd, Jan Kostyrka 4. Beryle Pat­ter­son, Jim John­son 5. Bev­erly and Ed Wro­bel 6. Morag Horsman, Faye Baker Jan. 24 a.m. NS 1. Sue Dar­ra­cott, Cyn­thia Kay 2. Anne Marie McMin­ni­man, Ted Sea­ger 3. Vik­to­ria Re­naud, Mike West 4. June Dale, Mar­ion Speziale 5/6. Olive Matthie, Linda Spinks 5/6. Linda Gran­holm, Ken Moyle EW 1. Rod McLean, Bob Miller 2. Scott Innes, Ray Procwat 3. Ar­ley Luke, Ken Dol­bear 4. Jim John­son, Ja­nis Muller 5. Anne Lynch, Mag­gie Collins 6. Mar­garet Selinger, Mary Mills p.m. NS 1. Bill Fore­man, Elmer Schurter 2. Vik­to­ria Re­naud, Mary Best 3. Candy Walker, Shirley Beaton EW 1. He­len Kirk­patrick, Chuck Re­naud 2. Char­maine Mars­don, Jane Kawa­mura 3. Bev­er­ley and Ed Wro­bel Jan. 25 1. John Mr­shall, Art Somers 2. Sue Meek, An­gela McLean 3. Pat Saun­ders Peter Moore, 4. Wayne Cruick­shams, Paul Went­worth 5. Norma Frat­taroli, El­iz­a­beth Seymour 6. Ken Moyle, Mike Bin Jan. 27 Aft NS 1. Ken Sal­ter, Ray Procwat 2. Mike West, Faye Baker 3. Wa­claw Grin, Scott Innes 4. Norm Macdon­ald, Robert Rivers 5. Anne Marie McMin­ni­man, Mirdza Jaun­zemis 6. David Fox, Ge­orge Allinson EW 1. Beth Neil­son, Barry Petrie 2. Ron Kennedy, Hel­mut Mueller 3. Rick DeJonge, Ken Moyle 4. Nan Coolsma, Jim Jones 5. Kathy Martin, Lynn Duce 6. Ralph Trodd, Art Somers

Rosedale Se­niors Du­pli­cate Bridge

Jan. 26 NS 1. Flo Cozier, Donna Crock­ett 2. Don Bell, Ted Sea­ger 3. Al Schlosser, Bill Spurr EW 1. Henry and Sylvia Kul­czy­cki 2. Mary Meyer, Jen­nie Novak 3. Ruth and Jim For­rester

Sackville Se­nior Du­pli­cate Bridge,

905-381-3007 Jan. 25 Sec B NS 1. John Turner, Randy Haber 2. Nicole Scul­lion, Si­grid Hohne 3. Jorge Guer­reiro, Shirley Mor­ris 4. Ir­m­gard Hynes, Roberto Costa­bile 5. Steve Kucz­erepa, Ida Shu­man EW 1. Ruth and Jim For­rester 2. Mar­garet Mittl, Agnes Preiner 3. Dave and Nancy Hinich 4. Val Hornsby,Dave Gor­don 5. An­drea Kelly, Mar­garet San­der­son

Shore­line Bridge Club

Jan. 24 Aft NS 1. Roger Snowl­ing, Gary West­fall 2. Keith Pugs­ley, Kather­ine Pugs­ley 3. Louise Fowler, Jacqueline Syer 4. Mary Brown, Mur­ray Shap­cott 5. Don­ald Donoahue, Mal­colm Collins EW 1. Daniel Cec­chelli, Douglas Dol­bear 2. Gord El­lis, Rod McLeod 3. Naveed Ather, Wil­liam Sh­eryer 4. Paul Gil­lis, Ed­ward Zio­browski 5. Sharon Richard­son, Suzanne Auld Jan. 27 Aft NS 1. Bob Simp­son, Mar­lene Van­derk­lok 2. Bar­bara Wood, He­len Kirk­patrick 3. Terry Bradley, Wal­ter Smed­ing 4. Nora Hov­land, James Le Fran­cois 5. Lynn McLen­nan, Mary Lee Nadeau EW 1. Roger Snowl­ing, Wil­liam Sh­eryer 2. Carl Yanch, Daniel Cec­chelli 3. Gail Shap­cott, Marge Tanaka 4. Gord El­lis, Michelle El­lis 1B. Sharon Richard­son, Suzanne Auld

Stoney Creek Se­niors Club 60,

905-664-6110 Jan. 27 NS 1. Al and Marj Dal­sto 2. Tie Doug and Kelly Gow­land 2. Tie Al. Schlosser, Earl Haystead EW 1. Janet Far­ley, Mar­i­lyn Met­calfe 2. Judy Gar­ner, Claire Som­lier 3. Rick El­lis, Joe Gor­don

YWCA Se­niors, 905-529-7727 Jan. 26 NS 1. Ida Shu­man, Flo Long­worth 2. Bebe Katz, Lucy Jordi 3. Es­ther Alexander, Jean Sta­kich EW 1. Ann Goetz, Pat In­gra­ham 2. Deirdre Char­trand, Neal Pratt 3. Jeanne Mayo, Penny Petrie

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.