BRIDGE RE­SULTS

The Hamilton Spectator - - FUN & GAMES -

An­caster Se­nior Achieve­ment

Cen­tre, 905-546-2999 Jan. 30 a.m. Sec A NS 1. Bob and He­len Wright 2. Patti Risk, Paula McNutt 3. Danny and Diane Shea 4. Nancy Twist, Margo Gof­fin EW 1. Irene Stuckey, Ted Sea­ger 2. Judy Er­ridge, Mur­ray Cau­dle 3. Gary and Jen­nifer Schinkel 4. Bruce MacRea, Is­abel MacRea Sec B NS 1. Con­nie Inouya, Jane Kri­lyk 2. Barry Spin­ner, Scott Innes 3. Bill Eichen­laub, Audun Ask 4. Mau­reen Clarke, Kel­ley Gow­land EW 1. Joan McCrory, Betty Ea­gan 2. Cam Clarke, Dave Maggs 3. Ca­role Cot­ton, Pat Pugh 4. An­drea Kelly, Marisa Kelly Feb. 6 p.m. NS 1. John Turner, Ken Koach 2. Mil­lie Lu­ciani, Ern Gaw­ley 3. Cam and Mau­reen Clarke EW 1. Tony Knight, Gu­drun Mit­ter­ling 2. Rod Decker, Gary Janes 3. Ir­m­gard Hynes, Marg San­der­son

Bronte Bridge Club, 905-632-2751 Feb. 1 Aft NS 1. El­iz­a­beth Bas­ciano, David A B Wickes 2. An­drew Firko, Linda Lane 3. Terry Bradley, Jac­que­line Syer 4. Nancy Stra­chan, Mar­lene Van­derk­lok 5. Roger Snowl­ing, Daniel Cec­chelli 1B. Michelle and Gord El­lis 1C. Louis Brooks, Eileen Mathe­son EW 1. Steven Me­hta, Martin Hunter 2. Don­ald Donoahue, Michael Moore 3. Suzanne Auld, Mur­ray Shap­cott 4. Bob Saun­ders, Rod McLeod 5. Keith Heck­ley, Dou­glas Dol­bear 1B. Harriet Tay­lor, Grace Sur­phlis 1C. Sharon Richard­son, Ann Wilkin­son Novice Di­vi­sion 1. Lynn Wie­gand, Barb Hurst 2. Michael Young, An­thony To­massini 3. Linda Bi­eter­man, Mary Scott

Bur­loak Bridge Club 905-510-5482 Feb. 6 NS 1/2. Marge Tanaka, Gail Shap­cott 1/2. Jim Le Fran­cois, Mur­ray Shap­p­cott 3. Louise Fowler, Syed Ahmad 4. Ray­mond Procwat, Bob Saun­ders Cen­tral Me­mo­rial Re­cre­ation Cen­tre Bridge Club 905-546-4939 Feb. 4 1. Flo Crozier, Mau­reen El­lis 2. Joan Knox, Bob Grif­fin 3. Ruth Kir­wan, Bob Nel­son 4. Kris Kalia, Barb Allen 5/6. Mim Bab­cock, He­len Ben­nie 5/6. Bebe Katz, Lucy Jordi 7. Bob and So­nia Korol 7. Dorothy Rayner,Kathy Lawrence 7. Diane Lju­covic, Mag­gie Bird Feb. 6 NS 1. Ida Shu­man, Jean Sta­kich

2. Dorothy Rayner, Kathy Lawrence 3. Jeanne Mayo, Bar­bara Echen­berg 4. Diane Lju­covic, He­len Ben­nie EW 1. Ruth Kir­wan, Joan Knox 2. Kevin and Diane Mc­Carthy 3. Kris Kalia, Bob Grif­fin 4. Mim Bab­cock, Lil­lian Emery Dundas Se­niors Cub,

905-628-2304 Feb. 6 NS 1. El­iz­a­beth Pin­der, Betty Ea­gan 2.Jane VanSickle, Lawrence Roten­berg 3. Susan Meek, Joe Gor­don EW 1. Janet Hunter, Kay Sundin 2.Wib Wil­lows, Vince DeAn­ge­lis 3. Gale Small, Hart Hen­nig Hamil­ton Bridge Cen­tre,

905-777-1465 Jan. 27 p.m. 1. Billy Mel­lon, Vi­jay Jhamb 2. Wally Kirk­patrick, Peter Sch­midt 3. Carl Yanch, Gerry Ya­m­a­sita 4. He­len Kirk­patrick, Doug Dol­bear 5. Fred­die Sch­mitt, Geri Sain­don 6. Elmer Schurter, Bill Fore­man 7. Barb Freeth, Lynn Matthews Jan. 30 a.m. NS 1. Tom Cowles, Peter Moore 2. Mary Best, Ralph Trodd 3. Chuck Re­naud, Jan Kostyrka EW 1. Bev­erly and Ed Wro­bel 2. Morag Hors­man, Faye Baker 3. Marg San­der­son, Beth Neil­son Jan. 31 a.m. NS 1. Dan Tom­lin­son, Barry Petrie 2. Scott Innes, Ted Sea­ger 3. Kathy Martin, Lynn Duce

4. Ron Kennedy, Doug North 5. Tom Cowles, Ken Moyle 6. Kelly Gow­land, Wendy Tor­resin EW 1. Harvi Wal­lace, Faye Beker 2. Anne Lynch, Mag­gie Collins 3. Barb Wil­son, Janet King 4. John Sagodi, Judy McNeil­ley 5. Nora Craw­ford, Judy Lind­say 6. Rod McLean, Bob Miller Rosedale Se­niors Du­pli­cate Bridge

Feb. 2 NS 1. Ted Sea­ger, Don Bell 2. Ruth and Jim For­rester 3. Wil­lie and Anita St. De­nis EW 1. Barry Wil­liams, Mim Bab­cock 2. Henry and Sylvia Kul­czy­cki 3. Judy Garner, Claire Sum­ler Sackville Se­nior Du­pli­cate Bridge,

905-381-3007 Feb. 1 Sec A NS 1 Bill and Ann Spurr 2 Earl Haystead, Peter Van­der­w­erf 3 Don Bell, Sue Meek 4 Fred and Barb Bart 5 Jean Gra­ham, Peggy An­der­son EW 1 Ray O’Con­nor, Margie McCarten 2 Audun Ask, Joanne Lloyd 3 Paul Cough­lin, Mim Bab­cock 4 Gary and Jen­nifer Schin­kle 5 Vanda Moro, Mary Meyer Sec B NS 1 Doug Woltz, John Har­vey 2 Steve Kucz­erepa, Ida Shu­man 3 Diane Lju­covic, Marny Rid­dell 4 Shirley Bearder, Mary Chap­man 5 Ern Gaw­ley, Mil­lie Lu­ciani

EW 1 John Ker­s­ley, Ti­tus Varghese 2 Janet Far­ley, Jan Mor­gan 3 Betty Lukey, Jerry Cann 4. Kevin and Diane Mc­Carthy 4. Mag­gie Bird, Frances White Shore­line Bridge Club

Feb. 3 Aft NS 1. Daniel Cec­chelli, Carl Yanch 2. San­dra Thom, Jean Ralph 3.d Norma Bond, Dan Perco 4. Carol Kalbfleisch, C. Dou­glas Camp­bell 5. Rose­mary Miller, Bob Saun­ders 1C. Pamela Kay, Lynn Horner 2C Grace Sur­phlis, He­len Tril­lia EW 1. J Melvin Norton, Keith Heck­ley

2. Roger Snowl­ing, Wil­liam Sh­eryer 3. Richard­son, Suzanne Auld 4. D Wickes, Jac­que­line Syer 5. Les­lie Need­ham, Mar­garet Gil­roy 1C. Betty-Ann Millar, Marge Tanaka 2C. John Re­ble- Robert Re­ble Stoney Creek Se­niors Club 60,

905-664-6110 Feb. 3 NS 1. Marj and Al Dal­sto 2. Doug and Kelly Gow­land 3. Flo Crozier, Joan Bruch EW 1. Stephen Cow­ell, Bill Eichen­laub 2. Janet Far­ley, Mar­i­lyn Met­calf 3. Judy Garner, Wanda Luken

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.