WHAT’S ON

The Province - - SPORTS -

TO­DAY, NOV 9

RA­DIO

TSN 1040 AM: Ja­son Botch­ford, 7:05 a.m., The Morn­ing Show with David Pratt; Mike John­son, 10 a.m., Hal­ford & Brough; Jamie McLen­nan 12:30 p.m., Don­nie & The Moj; Bob McKen­zie 3:30 p.m., Sek­eres & Price. TV

BAS­KET­BALL: NCAA, Armed Forces Clas­sic, Texas vs. Arkansas, 4 p.m. TSN2; NBA, Bos­ton Celtics at Utah Jazz, 6:30 p.m. TSN2. CURL­ING: Tour Chal­lenge, Grand Slam Men’s and Women’s Round Robin, 8:30 a.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW, Noon SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW, 4 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW.

GOLF: PGA, Mayakoba Clas­sic, Round 2, 10 a.m. GOLF; CHAMPS, Charles Sch­wab Cup Cham­pi­onship, Round 2, 1 p.m. GOLF; LPGA, Blue Bay, Fi­nal Round, 8 p.m. GOLF; EPGA, Ned­bank Chal­lenge, Round 3, Mid­night GOLF.

HOCKEY: IIHF, World U-17

Chal­lenge, Semi­fi­nal, 11 a.m. TSN1, TSN5; Semi­fi­nal, 3 p.m. TSN1. NHL, Colum­bus Blue Jack­ets at Wash­ing­ton Cap­i­tals, 4 p.m. SNOne; Min­nesota Wild at

Ana­heim Ducks, 7 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNOne, SNW; 4 Na­tions Cup, Canada vs. Fin­land, 5:20 p.m. TSN1, 5:30 p.m. TSN5. MO­TOR SPORTS: F1, Auto Rac­ing, Brazil­ian Grand Prix, Prac­tice, 8:45 a.m. TSN3; NASCAR, Auto Rac­ing, Can-Am 500, Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries Prac­tice, 10:30 a.m. TSN2. SOC­CER: DFL, VfL Wolfs­burg at Han­nover, 11:30 a.m. SNWORLD.

SATUR­DAY, NOV. 10

BAS­KET­BALL: NBA, New York Knicks at Toronto Rap­tors, Noon SNOne; Cleve­land Cava­liers at Chicago Bulls, 5 p.m. WGN; Hous­ton Rock­ets at San An­to­nio Spurs, 5:30 p.m. TSN2. CURL­ING: Tour Chal­lenge, Women’s Grand Slam Quar­ter-fi­nal, 9 a.m. SNOne; Quar­ter-fi­nal, 1 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW;

Semi­fi­nal, 5 p.m. SN360. FOOT­BALL: NCAA, Lafayette Col­lege at Army, 9 a.m. CBS; New Mex­ico at Air Force, 12:30 p.m. CBS; Florida State at Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m. NBC. GOLF: PGA, Mayakoba Clas­sic, Round 3, 10 a.m. GOLF; CHAMPS, Charles Sch­wab Cup Cham­pi­onship, Round 3, 1 p.m. GOLF; EPGA, Ned­bank Chal­lenge, Fi­nal Round, 11 p.m. GOLF. HOCKEY: NHL, Van­cou­ver Canucks at Buf­falo Sabres, 10 a.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW; Toronto Maple Leafs at Bos­ton Bru­ins, 4 p.m. CBC, SNOne; Ot­tawa Se­na­tors at Tampa Bay Light­ning, 4 p.m. CITY; Ve­gas Golden Knights at Mon­treal Cana­di­ens, 4 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW; Cal­gary Flames at Los An­ge­les Kings, 7 p.m. SNP, CJCO, CBC, CITY, SNO, SNE, SNOne, SNW; World U-17 Chal­lenge, Bronze Medal, 10:30 a.m. TSN3; 4 Na­tions Cup, Bronze Medal, 1 p.m. TSN3, TSN5; Gold Medal, 3:30 p.m. TSN1, TSN3, TSN5.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.