WHAT’S ON TV

Vancouver Sun - - SPORTS -

To­day BASEBALL: MLB, Amer­i­can League Cham­pi­onship Se­ries, 5 p.m., SNP; Amer­i­can League Cham­pi­onship Se­ries, 6:30 p.m., SNOne.

BAS­KET­BALL: NBA, Pre­sea­son, Toronto Rap­tors at Chicago Bulls, 5 p.m., TSN2.

FOOT­BALL: CFL, Cal­gary Stam­ped­ers at Hamilton Tiger-Cats, 4 p.m., TSN1; Ottawa Red­blacks vs. Saskatchewan Roughrid­ers, 7 p.m., TSN1.

GOLF: CHAMPS, SAS Cham­pi­onship, Round 1, 11:30 a.m., GOLF; PGA, CIMB Classic, Round 3, 8 p.m., GOLF; EPGA, Ital­ian Open, Round 3, 3:30 a.m., GOLF.

HOCKEY: NHL, New York Rangers at Colum­bus Blue Jack­ets, 4 p.m., SNOne; Ottawa Sen­a­tors at Cal­gary Flames, 6 p.m., TSN5.

MO­TOR SPORTS: NAS­CAR, Auto Rac­ing, Alabama 500, Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries Prac­tice, 10 a.m., TSN2; Fi­nal Prac­tice, Noon, TSN2.

RUGBY: EPCR, Cham­pi­ons Cup, Lon­don Wasps vs. Ul­ster, 11:30 a.m., SNWORLD; Mont de Marsan vs. Le­in­ster, 5 a.m., SNWORLD.

SOC­CER: FIFA, U-17 World Cup, Group D, Niger vs. Brazil, 7:20 a.m., TSN3; Group D, Spain vs. Demo­cratic Peo­ple’s Repub­lic of Korea, 7:20 a.m., TSN5; Premier League, Manch­ester United at Liver­pool, 4:30 a.m. (Satur­day), TSN1.

TEN­NIS: ATP, Shang­hai Masters, Semi­fi­nal, 1:30 a.m., TSN2; Semi­fi­nal, 5 a.m. (Satur­day), TSN2.

Satur­day

BASEBALL: MLB, Amer­i­can League Cham­pi­onship Se­ries, 1 p.m., SNP, FOX; Na­tional League Cham­pi­onship Se­ries, 5 p.m., SNP.

BOX­ING: World Su­per Se­ries, Su­per Mid­dleweight Quar­ter­fi­nal Ge­orge Groves vs. Jamie Cox, Noon, SC1; Premier Cham­pi­ons, Leo Santa Cruz vs. Chris Ava­los, 4:30 p.m., FOX.

FOOT­BALL: NCAA, 9 a.m., ABC, TSN2; Bos­ton Col­lege at Louisville, 9:20 a.m., WSBK, TBA, 12:30 p.m., ABC, CBS; Utah at USC, 5:05 p.m., ABC; Bri­tish Columbia Lions at Win­nipeg Blue Bombers, 1 p.m., TSN1; Toronto Arg­onauts at Ed­mon­ton Eski­mos, 4 p.m., TSN1.

GOLF: CHAMPS, SAS Cham­pi­onship, Round 2, 11:30 a.m., GOLF; PGA, CIMB Classic, Fi­nal Round, 8 p.m., GOLF; EPGA, Ital­ian Open, Fi­nal Round, 3:30 a.m., GOLF.

GYM­NAS­TICS: Artis­tic World Cham­pi­onships, Women’s Floor and Men’s High Bar, 1 p.m., CBC.

HOCKEY: NHL, Toronto Maple Leafs at Mon­treal Cana­di­ens, 4 p.m., CBC; Carolina Hur­ri­canes at Win­nipeg Jets, 4 p.m., CITY, SNOne; Nashville Preda­tors at Chicago Black­hawks, 5:30 p.m., WGN; Ottawa Sen­a­tors at Ed­mon­ton Oil­ers, 7 p.m., CBC; Cal­gary Flames at Van­cou­ver Canucks, 7 p.m., CITY, SNOne.

MO­TOR SPORTS: NAS­CAR, Fred’s 250, Camp­ing World Se­ries, 10 a.m., FOX; Alabama 500, Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries Qual­i­fy­ing, 1 p.m., TSN2.

RUGBY: EPCR, Cham­pi­ons Cup, Le­ices­ter Tigers vs. Rac­ing Metro 92, 7 a.m., SNWORLD; Glas­gow War­riors vs. Ex­eter Chiefs, 11:30 a.m., SNWORLD; Mun­ster vs. Cas­tres Olympique, 5 a.m., SNWORLD.

SOC­CER: Premier League, Stoke City at Manch­ester City, 6:30 a.m., SNP; Hud­der­s­field Town at Swansea City, 6:30 a.m., SNOne; Chelsea at Crys­tal Palace, 7 a.m., TSN4; AFC Bournemouth at Tot­ten­ham Hot­spur, 7 a.m., TSN1; West Ham United at Burn­ley, 7 a.m., TSN3; Arse­nal at Wat­ford, 9 a.m., SNP; Arse­nal at Wat­ford, 9:30 a.m., NBC; Ever­ton at Brighton & Hove Al­bion, 5:30 a.m. (Sun­day), TSN3; DFL, RB Leipzig at Borus­sia Dort­mund, 9:30 a.m., SNWORLD.

TEN­NIS: ATP, Shang­hai Masters, Fi­nal, 1:30 a.m., TSN1.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.