WHAT’S ON

Vancouver Sun - - SPORTS -

Ra­dio: TSN1040; Ja­son Botch­ford, 8:10 a.m., The Bro Jake Show; Brady Hen­der­son, 11 a.m., Hal­ford and Brough; Alex Marvez 1:30 p.m., Don­nie and The Moj; Pierre McGuire 5:10 p.m., Sek­eres and Price.

TV

BAS­KET­BALL: NBA, Toronto Rap­tors at Mem­phis Griz­zlies, 5 p.m. TSN4, TSN5; NCAA, Hall of Fame Clas­sic, Ok­la­homa vs. USC, 7:30 p.m. TSN2.

CURL­ING: Roar of the Rings, Men’s and Women’s Olympic Tri­als Draw 18, 6 a.m. TSN4, TSN1, TSN3, TSN5; Draw 19, 11 a.m. TSN4, TSN1, TSN3, TSN5; Draw 20, 4 p.m. TSN1, TSN3.

GOLF: PGA, QBE Shootout, Round 1, 10:30 a.m. GOLF; LET, Dubai Clas­sic, Fi­nal Round, 1:30 a.m. GOLF.

HOCKEY: NHL, New York Rangers at Washington Cap­i­tals, 4 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW; Min­nesota Wild at Anaheim Ducks, 7 p.m. SNOne.

RUGBY: EPCR, Cham­pi­ons Cup, Mont­pel­lier at Glas­gow War­riors, 11:30 a.m. SNWORLD.

SATUR­DAY

BAS­KET­BALL: NCAA, UCLA at Michi­gan, 9 a.m. CBS; Duke at Bos­ton Col­lege, 9 a.m. TSN1, TSN3; Duke at Bos­ton Col­lege, 9:30 a.m. TSN4, TSN5; Never For­get Trib­ute Clas­sic, Vir­ginia Com­mon­wealth vs. Se­ton Hall, Noon FOX; NBA, New York Knicks at Chicago Bulls, 5 p.m. WGN.

CURL­ING: Roar of the Rings, Men’s and Women’s Olympic Tri­als Tiebreaker, 6 a.m. TSN1, TSN3; Semi­fi­nal, 11 a.m. TSN2; Semi­fi­nal, 4 p.m. TSN4, TSN1, TSN3, TSN5.

FOOT­BALL: NCAA, Army vs. Navy, Noon CBS.

GOLF: PGA, QBE Shootout, Round 2, 10:30 a.m. GOLF; APGA, Australian Masters, Fi­nal Round, 6 p.m. GOLF; EPGA, Joburg Open, Fi­nal Round, 1:30 a.m. GOLF.

HOCKEY: NHL, St. Louis Blues at Detroit Red Wings, 10 a.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW; Toronto Maple Leafs at Pitts­burgh Pen­guins, 4 p.m. CBC; Win­nipeg Jets at Tampa Bay Light­ning, 4 p.m. CITY, SNOne; Edmonton Oil­ers at Mon­treal Cana­di­ens, 4 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW; Van­cou­ver Canucks at Cal­gary Flames, 7 p.m. CBC, SNOne; Ot­tawa Sen­a­tors at San Jose Sharks, 7 p.m. SNP, SNO, SNW; OHL, Oshawa Gen­er­als at Bar­rie Colts, 12:30 p.m. SNOne, SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW.

RUGBY: EPCR, Cham­pi­ons Cup, Ospreys vs. Northamp­ton Saints, 9:30 a.m. SNWORLD; Le­ices­ter Tigers vs. Mun­ster, 11:30 a.m. SNWORLD; Ul­ster vs. Har­lequins, 5 a.m. SNWORLD.

SKAT­ING: ISU, Fig­ure Skat­ing, Grand Prix Fi­nal, Free and Pairs Free, 11 a.m. CBC.

SKI­ING: FIS, Freestyle Ski­ing, World Cup Moguls, 2 p.m. CBC.

SOC­CER: DFL, Bayern Munich at Frank­furt, 6:30 a.m. SNWORLD; EPL, Chelsea at West Ham United, 4 a.m. SNWORLD; Wat­ford at Burn­ley, 6:30 a.m. SNP, SNO, SNE, SNW; Brighton & Hove Al­bion at Hud­der­s­field Town, 6:30 a.m. SNOne; Stoke City at Tot­ten­ham Hot­spur, 7 a.m. TSN4; AFC Bournemouth at Crys­tal Palace, 7 a.m. TSN5; Le­ices­ter City at New­cas­tle United, 9 a.m. SNOne, 9:30 a.m. NBC; LIGUE 1, Lille OSC c. Paris Saint-Ger­main, 7:55 a.m. TV5; MLS Cup, Seat­tle Sounders at Toronto FC, 1 p.m. TSN4, TSN1, TSN3, TSN5.

WIN­TER SPORTS: FIL, Luge, World Cup Women’s Sin­gles Fi­nal, 10 a.m. CBC; IBSF, Bob­sleigh and Skele­ton, World Cup, 1 p.m. CBC.

SUN­DAY

CURL­ING: Roar of the Rings, Women’s Olympic Tri­als Fi­nal, 11 a.m. TSN4, TSN1, TSN3, TSN5; Fi­nal, 4 p.m. TSN1, TSN3.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.