Sports Zone

Winnipeg Sun - - ENT-SHOWBIZ -

AUTO RAC­ING Sun­day

9:30 a.m. (TSN2) For­mula

One Pit Lane Live (Live) 10:30 a.m. (TSN2) For­mula One on the Grid Live (Live)

11:05 a.m. (TSN2) For­mula 1 Rac­ing Heineken Grand Prix of Brazil. (Live)

11:30 a.m. (FSR) NASCAR

Race­day (Live)

12:30 p.m. (NBC) NASCAR

Amer­ica Sun­day (Live) 1:00 p.m. (NBC) NASCAR Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries Count­down to Green (Live)

(TSN3) Mon­ster En­ergy NASCAR Cup Pre-race (Live)

1:30 p.m. (NBC) NASCAR Rac­ing Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries: Can-am

500. (Live)

(TSN3) NASCAR Rac­ing Mon­ster En­ergy Cup Se­ries: Can-am 500. (Live) 3:00 p.m. (FSR) NHRA Drag Rac­ing Auto Club NHRA Fi­nals. (Live)

6:00 p.m. (FSR) NHRA

Post Race Show (Live)

Fri­day

2:30 p.m. (FSR) NASCAR Rac­ing Camp­ing World Truck Se­ries: Ford Eco­boost 200, Qual­i­fy­ing. (Live)

6:30 p.m. (FSR) NASCAR

Race­day - NCWTS (Live) 7:00 p.m. (FSR) NASCAR Rac­ing Camp­ing World Truck Se­ries: Ford Eco­boost 200. (Live)

9:00 p.m. (FSR) NCWTS

Post Race Show (Live)

Satur­day

2:00 p.m. (TSN1) NASCAR Xfin­ity Se­ries Pr­erace (Live)

2:30 p.m. (TSN1) NASCAR Rac­ing Xfin­ity Se­ries: Ford Eco­boost 300. (Live)

BAS­KET­BALL Tues­day

10:00 a.m. (TSN2) Erie Bay­hawks at Rap­tors 905. (Live)

8:00 p.m. (TSN1) (TSN3) Hous­ton Rock­ets at Den­ver Nuggets. (Live)

Wed­nes­day

7:00 p.m. (TSN1) New Or­leans Pel­i­cans at Min­nesota Tim­ber­wolves. (Live)

Fri­day

3:30 p.m. (TSN2) 2K Em­pire Clas­sic, Third-place Game: Teams TBA. (Live)

6:00 p.m. (TSN1) Utah Jazz at Philadel­phia 76ers. (Live)

(TSN2) 2K Em­pire Clas­sic, Fi­nal: Teams TBA. (Live)

Satur­day

6:30 p.m. (TSN1) (TSN3)

Rap­tors Game Day (Live) 7:00 p.m. (TSN1) (TSN3) Toronto Rap­tors at Chicago Bulls. (Live)

BOX­ING Fri­day

11:00 p.m. (TSN3) Mau­rice Hooker vs. Alex Saucedo. (Live)

FOOT­BALL Sun­day

9:00 a.m. (TSN3) Sun­day

NFL Count­down (Live) 11:00 a.m. (TSN1) 2018 CFL

Playoffs Pregame (Live) 12:00 p.m. (CTV) (CBS) New Eng­land Pa­tri­ots at Ten­nessee Ti­tans. (Live) (FOX) New Or­leans

Saints at Cincin­nati Ben­gals. (Live)

(TSN1) BC Li­ons at Hamil­ton Tiger-cats. (Live) 3:00 p.m. (FOX) FOX NFL Postgame (Live)

(TSN1) 2018 CFL Playoffs Pregame (Live)

(WSBK) Pa­tri­ots Fifth Quar­ter (Live)

3:25 p.m. (CTV) Seat­tle Sea­hawks at Los Angeles Rams. (Live)

(CBS) Mi­ami Dol­phins at Green Bay Pack­ers. (Live)

3:30 p.m. (TSN1) Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Saskatchewan Roughrid­ers. (Live)

5:00 p.m. (TSN3) Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Saskatchewan Roughrid­ers. (Live)

6:30 p.m. (CTV) NFL on

CTV Live (Live)

7:15 p.m. (TSN1) (TSN3) Dal­las Cow­boys at Philadel­phia Ea­gles. (Live) 7:20 p.m. (NBC) Dal­las Cow­boys at Philadel­phia Ea­gles. (Live)

5:00 a.m. (TSN2) Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Saskatchewan Roughrid­ers.

Mon­day

8:00 a.m. (TSN2) BC Li­ons

at Hamil­ton Tiger-cats. 12:30 p.m. (TSN3) NFL Prime­time (Live)

1:00 p.m. (TSN2) Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Saskatchewan Roughrid­ers. 1:30 p.m. (TSN3) NFL Live

(Live)

3:00 p.m. (TSN1) Col­lege

Foot­ball Live (Live)

5:00 p.m. (TSN1) (TSN3) Mon­day Night Count­down (Live)

6:30 p.m. (WPIX) NY Giants Pregame (Live)

7:00 p.m. (WPIX) New York Giants at San Fran­cisco 49ers. (Live)

7:15 p.m. (TSN1) (TSN3) New York Giants at San Fran­cisco 49ers. (Live) 11:00 p.m. (TSN2) Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Saskatchewan Roughrid­ers.

Tues­day

12:30 p.m. (TSN1) (TSN3) NFL Live (Live)

Wed­nes­day

12:30 p.m. (TSN3) NFL Live

(Live)

6:00 p.m. (TSN2) BC Li­ons at Hamil­ton Tiger-cats. (TSN3) Teams TBA. (Live)

Thurs­day

12:30 p.m. (TSN1) (TSN3)

NFL Live (Live)

7:00 p.m. (FOX) Green Bay Pack­ers at Seat­tle Sea­hawks. (Live)

7:20 p.m. (TSN1) (TSN3) Green Bay Pack­ers at Seat­tle Sea­hawks. (Live)

Fri­day

3:00 p.m. (TSN1) Col­lege Foot­ball Live (Live)

Satur­day

8:00 a.m. (TSN2) Col­lege

Gameday (Live)

10:30 a.m. (FOX) FOX Col­lege Foot­ball Pregame (Live)

11:00 a.m. (ABC) (FOX) Teams TBA. (Live) (SPN360) U Sports Foot­ball Pregame Show

(Live)

(TSN2) Teams TBA. (Live) (WSBK) North Carolina State at Louisville. (Live) 11:30 a.m. (SPN360) Univer­sity Foot­ball Uteck Bowl: Teams TBA. (Live) 1:30 p.m. (NBC) Syra­cuse

vs Notre Dame. (Live) 2:00 p.m. (ABC) Col­lege Foot­ball Score­board (Live)

(CBS) Col­lege Foot­ball To­day (Live)

2:30 p.m. (ABC) (FOX) (TSN2) Teams TBA. (Live) (CBS) Mis­souri at Ten­nessee. (Live)

3:00 p.m. (SPN360) Univer­sity Foot­ball Mitchell Bowl: Teams TBA. (Live) 5:30 p.m. (ABC) Col­lege Foot­ball Score­board (Live)

6:00 p.m. (FOX) FOX Col­lege Foot­ball Ex­tra (Live) (TSN2) Teams TBA. (Live) 6:30 p.m. (FOX) Teams

TBA. (Live) 7:00 p.m. (ABC) Teams

TBA. (Live)

9:30 p.m. (TSN2) Teams

TBA. (Live) GOLF

Sun­day

11:30 a.m. (GOLF) Golf Cen­tral Pregame (Live)

12:00 p.m. (GOLF) Mayakoba Golf Clas­sic, Fi­nal Round. (Live)

3:00 p.m. (GOLF) Charles Sch­wab Cup Cham­pi­onship, Fi­nal Round. (Live)

Wed­nes­day

7:00 p.m. (GOLF) Emirates Aus­tralian Open, First Round. (Live)

2:00 a.m. (GOLF) DP World Tour Cham­pi­onship, First Round. (Live)

Thurs­day

12:00 p.m. (GOLF) Golf Cen­tral Pregame (Live)

12:30 p.m. (GOLF) The RSM Clas­sic, First Round. (Live)

7:00 p.m. (GOLF) Emirates Aus­tralian Open, Sec­ond Round. (Live)

2:00 a.m. (GOLF) DP World Tour Cham­pi­onship, Sec­ond Round. (Live)

Fri­day

12:00 p.m. (GOLF) Golf Cen­tral Pregame (Live)

12:30 p.m. (GOLF) The RSM Clas­sic, Sec­ond Round. (Live)

7:00 p.m. (GOLF) Emirates Aus­tralian Open, Third Round. (Live)

2:00 a.m. (GOLF) DP World Tour Cham­pi­onship, Third Round. (Live)

Satur­day

12:00 p.m. (GOLF) Golf Cen­tral Pregame (Live)

12:30 p.m. (GOLF) The RSM Clas­sic, Third Round. (Live)

7:00 p.m. (GOLF) Emirates Aus­tralian Open, Fi­nal Round. (Live)

1:30 a.m. (GOLF) DP World Tour Cham­pi­onship, Fi­nal Round. (Live)

HOCKEY Sun­day

6:00 p.m. (SNET) New Jersey Devils at Winnipeg Jets. (Live)

8:00 p.m. (SPN360) Cal­gary Flames at San Jose Sharks. (Live)

9:00 p.m. (SNET) Colorado Avalanche at Ed­mon­ton Oil­ers. (Live)

10:30 p.m. (SPN360) Colorado Avalanche at Ed­mon­ton Oil­ers. (Live)

Mon­day

11:00 a.m. (SNET) Hock­ey­cen­tral at Noon (Live) 12:00 p.m. (SNET) Colorado Avalanche at Ed­mon­ton Oil­ers.

5:30 p.m. (SNET) Hockey

Cen­tral Tonight (Live) 6:00 p.m. (SNET) 2018 Canada Rus­sia Hockey Se­ries Rus­sia at OHL. (Live)

9:00 p.m. (SNET) Nashville Preda­tors at Ana­heim Ducks. (Live)

Tues­day

11:00 a.m. (SNET) Hock­ey­cen­tral at Noon (Live) 12:00 p.m. (SNET) Nashville Preda­tors at Ana­heim Ducks.

5:30 p.m. (SNET) Hockey

Cen­tral Tonight (Live) 6:00 p.m. (TSN1) (TSN3)

That’s Hockey (Live) 8:00 p.m. (SNET) (TSN2) Mon­treal Cana­di­ens at Ed­mon­ton Oil­ers. (Live) 11:00 p.m. (SNET) Nashville Preda­tors at San Jose Sharks. (Live)

Wed­nes­day

11:00 a.m. (SNET) Hock­ey­cen­tral at Noon (Live) 12:00 p.m. (SNET) Nashville Preda­tors at San Jose Sharks.

6:00 p.m. (TSN1) That’s

Hockey (Live)

6:30 p.m. (SNET) Hockey

Cen­tral Tonight (Live) 7:00 p.m. (SNET) Washington Cap­i­tals at Winnipeg Jets. (Live)

1:00 a.m. (SNET) Nashville Preda­tors at Ana­heim Ducks.

Fri­day Thurs­day

11:00 a.m. (SNET) Hock­ey­cen­tral at Noon (Live) 12:00 p.m. (SNET) Washington Cap­i­tals at Winnipeg Jets.

5:30 p.m. (SNET) Hockey

Cen­tral Tonight (Live) 6:00 p.m. (SPN360) 2018 Canada Rus­sia Hockey Se­ries Rus­sia at QMJHL. (Live)

(TSN1) (TSN3) That’s Hockey (Live)

8:00 p.m. (SNET) (TSN2) Mon­treal Cana­di­ens at Cal­gary Flames. (Live) 11:00 a.m. (SNET) Hock­ey­cen­tral at Noon (Live) 5:30 p.m. (SNET) Hockey

Cen­tral Tonight (Live) 6:00 p.m. (SPN360) Toronto Mar­lies at Belleville Sen­a­tors. (Live)

(TSN3) That’s Hockey (Live)

6:30 p.m. (TSN3) Winnipeg

Jets Pregame (Live)

7:00 p.m. (SNET) Bos­ton Bru­ins at Dal­las Stars. (Live)

(TSN3) Buf­falo Sabres at Winnipeg Jets. (Live) 8:00 p.m. (TSN2) Min­nesota-du­luth at Den­ver. (Live)

Satur­day

12:00 p.m. (SNET) Tampa Bay Light­ning at Philadel­phia Fly­ers. (Live) 2:30 p.m. (SNET) London Knights at Guelph Storm. (Live)

5:30 p.m. (CBC) (CITY) (SNET) Hockey Cen­tral Satur­day (Live)

6:00 p.m. (CBC) Mon­treal Cana­di­ens at Van­cou­ver Canucks. (Live)

(CITY) (SNET) Pitts­burgh Pen­guins at Ot­tawa Sen­a­tors. (Live)

9:00 p.m. (CBC) (SNET) Ed­mon­ton Oil­ers at Cal­gary Flames. (Live)

12:00 a.m. (CBC) Hockey

Cen­tral Post Show (Live)

SOC­CER Sun­day

8:00 a.m. (TSN1) Premier

League Morn­ings (Live) 8:15 a.m. (TSN1) Premier League Soc­cer Chelsea FC vs Ever­ton FC. (Live) 2:00 p.m. (TSN2) MLS Soc­cer Real Salt Lake at Sport­ing Kansas City. (Live)

4:30 p.m. (TSN2) MLS Soc­cer New York City FC at At­lanta United FC. (Live) 6:30 p.m. (TSN2) MLS Soc­cer Colum­bus Crew SC at New York Red Bulls. (Live)

Tues­day

3:48 p.m. (TSN2) 2018 FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Uruguay vs Ghana. (Live)

Wed­nes­day

3:45 p.m. (TSN2) 2018 FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Canada vs Colom­bia. (Live)

Fri­day

10:48 a.m. (TSN3) 2018 FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Ja­pan vs South Africa. (Live)

1:48 p.m. (TSN3) 2018 FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Mex­ico vs Brazil. (Live)

Satur­day

12:45 p.m. (TSN3) 2018

FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup South Korea vs Canada. (Live)

3:48 p.m. (TSN3) 2018 FIFA U-17 Women’s World Cup Colom­bia vs Spain. (Live)

TEN­NIS Satur­day

8:00 a.m. (TSN1) ATP Ten­nis Nitto Fi­nals, First Semi­fi­nal. (Live)

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Canada

© PressReader. All rights reserved.