Bahrain

Micetalk - - Event - Source: Udaan

Bahrain eVisa - Visa can be ap­plied on­line through the fol­low­ing link: https://www.evisa.gov.bh/

Pass­port: Clear scanned copy of bio data pages of pass­port. Pass­port must be valid for length of time you will be in Bahrain, or the length of the visa, whichever is longer.

Air­line Reser­va­tion: Copy of the re­turn air ticket. Ac­com­mo­da­tion Proof: Copy of ho­tel book­ing. Fi­nan­cials: Copy of bank state­ments of last three months with bank seal and sign and min­i­mum bal­ance of 300BD.

Please Note: a) Va­lid­ity of the visa is 30 days, which means the visa must be used within 30 days of ap­proval. b) The visa can be used for mul­ti­ple en­tries and is valid for three months from the time of en­try. c) Length of stay al­lowed is two weeks.

Visa Fee - 29BD

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from India

© PressReader. All rights reserved.