GAA FIX­TURES

Bray People - - Sport -

THURS­DAY, SEPTEM­BER 4 At Round­wood: N D I Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship re­play, Avoca v. Bless­ing­ton 7.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: W. Byrne; Lines­men: D. Bracken & P. Bracken; An Tochar Um­pires (Ex­tra time if Nec­es­sary).

West Foot­ball League: All games at 7 p.m. Dunlavin v. Lacken (Ref­eree: C. Flem­ing); Donard/Glen v. Hol­ly­wood (off); Val­ley­mount v. Balt­in­glass (Ref­eree: J. Whyte); Kil­te­gan v. Strat­ford (Ref­eree: C. O Shea); Kil­bride v. Bless­ing­ton (off).

FRI­DAY, SEPTEM­BER 5 Pat Reid Ju­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship: Avon­dale v. Carnew Em­mets 7.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: C. O’Shea). SATUR­DAY, SEPTEM­BER 6 At Aughrim: Doo­ley Poyn­ton Se­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship, Avon­dale v. Bray Em­mets 3 p.m. (Ref­eree: D. Byrne; Lines­men: J. Keenan & C. O’ Shea; Kil­te­gan Um­pires); Glenealy v. Carnew Em­mets 4.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: D. Pep­pard; Lines­men: J. Keenan & C. O Shea; Bray Em­mets Um­pires).

At Ark­low: Keat­ing Tro­phy, Shil­le­lagh v. Coolkenno 3.p.m. (Ref­eree: L. Cullen; Lines­men: G. Whe­lan & D. Greene; Hol­ly­wood Um­pires); Ti­na­hely v. An Tochar 4.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: P. Keogh; Lines­men G. Whe­lan & D. Greene; Coolkenno Um­pires).

At Laragh: Darcy Sand In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball, Kil­coole v. Kil­bride 4.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: P. Kelle­her; Lines­men: T. Cul­bert & W. Byrne; A.G.B. Um­pires)

At Bless­ing­ton: Road­stone Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship, Kil­te­gan v. En­niskerry 4.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: E. Craul; Lines­men: C. Flem­ing & P. Dunne; Bless­ing­ton Um­pires).

Pat Reid Ju­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship: Eire Og v. Aughrim 6 p.m. (Ref­eree: C. Ó Ceadaigh)

Whit­tle Foot­ball League Divi­sion 3: Cool­boy v. St. Pa­trick’s 4.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: K. Kenny); Bal­li­na­cor v. Lacken 4.30p.m. (Ref­eree: P. Bracken).

TUES­DAY, SEPTEM­BER 9 Whit­tle Foot­ball League Divi­sion 3: An Tochar v. Kil­te­gan 7.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: W. Byrne).

At New­town: Philip Doyle Ju­nior B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship, St. Pa­trick’s v. Bray Em­mets 7 p.m. (Ref­eree: J. Doyle; Lines­men: L. Keenan & J. O’ Brien; An Tochar Um­pires).

Carter Cup: Ti­na­hely v. Ballymanus 7 p.m. (Ref­eree: C. Flem­ing); Cool­boy v. An­nacurra 7 p.m. (Ref­eree: C. O’Rourke). THURS­DAY, SEPTEM­BER 11 West Foot­ball League: All games at 7.15 p.m., Kil­bride v. Kil­te­gan (Ref­eree: L. Cullen); Strat­ford v. Val­ley­mount (Ref­eree: P. Dunne); Hol­ly­wood v. Dunlavin (Ref­eree: J. Whyte); Bless­ing­ton v. Lacken (Ref­eree: E. Craul).

FRI­DAY, SEPTEM­BER 12 At Round­wood: Darcy Sand In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship, An­nacurra v. Bray Em­mets 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree: J. Doyle; Lines­men: B. Mor­gan & P. Bracken; Ash­ford Um­pires).

At An­nacurra: N.D.I. Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship, Aughrim v. Kil­te­gan 7.15 p.m. (Ref­eree: K. Kenny; Lines­men: G. Cor­bett & F. Dil­lon; Ti­na­hely Um­pires; E.T. if nec­es­sary). SATUR­DAY, SEPTEM­BER 13 At Aughrim: Herbst In­ter­me­di­ate Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship fi­nal, Carnew Em­mets v. Glenealy 3 p.m. (Ref­eree: J. Kelly; Lines­men: C. Ó Ceadaigh & J. Keenan; Knockananna Um­pires); Doo­ley Poyn­ton Se­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship, Carnew Em­mets v. A. R. P. 4.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: E. Leonard; Lines­men: C. Ó Ceadaigh & J. Keenan; St. Pa­tricks Um­pires).

At Balt­in­glass: Darcy Sand In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship, Val­ley­mount v. Knockananna 4 p.m. (Ref­eree: G. Cor­bett; Lines­men: D. Byrne & G. Whe­lan; Shil­le­lagh Um­pires); Aughrim v. Dunlavin 5.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: P. Keogh; Lines­men D. Byrne & G. Whe­lan; Kil­te­gan Um­pires).

At Avon­dale: N.D.I Ju­nior C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship, Ti­na­hely v. Fer­gal Og 4 p.m. (Ref­eree: D. Greene; Lines­men: W. Byrne & J. Shaugh­nessy; Avon­dale Um­pires); Keat­ing Tro­phy, Hol­ly­wood v. A.G.B 5.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: V. Duffy; Lines­men: J. Shaugh­nessy & W. Byrne; Bray Em­mets Um­pires).

At New­town: Darcy Sand In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship, Kil­coole v. Eire Og 5.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: E. Leonard; Lines­men: T. Cul­bert & B. Mor­gan; New­town Um­pires)

At Round­wood: Road­stone Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship, St. Pa­trick’s v. Rath­new 5.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: J. O Brien; Lines­men: P. Bracken & J. Doyle; New­cas­tle Um­pires).

Carter Cup: Coolkenno v Barn­dar­rig 5.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: C. O Rourke).

SUN­DAY, SEPTEM­BER 14 At Aughrim: Doo­ley Poyn­ton New Homes Se­nior Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nals, Kil­te­gan v. Rath­new 2 p.m. (Ref­eree: E. Craul; Lines­men: L. Cullen & D. Greene; Kil­bride Um­pires); St. Pa­trick’s v. Bray Em­mets 3.45 p.m. (Ref­eree: K. Kenny; Lines­men: P. Dunne & J. Doyle; Ti­na­hely Um­pires).

At Ark­low: Darcy Sand In­ter­me­di­ate Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship, Avon­dale v. Ballymanus 11 a.m. (Ref­eree: J. Lawlor; Lines­men: E. Do­herty & T. Cul­bert; Avoca Um­pires); Keat­ing Tro­phy, Donard/Glen v. Ash­ford 12.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: P. Kelle­her; Lines­men: E. Do­herty & T. Cul­bert; A.G.B. Um­pires).

At Laragh: Road­stone Ju­nior A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship: Bal­li­na­cor v. Bless­ing­ton 11.a.m. (Ref­eree: V. Duffy; Lines­men: B. Mor­gan & P. Bracken; Bray Em­mets Um­pires); Kil­macanogue v. Lacken 12 30 p.m. (Ref­eree: G.Whe­lan; Lines­men: B. Mor­gan & P. Bracken; Bal­li­na­cor Um­pires).

Pat Reid Ju­nior Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship: Carnew Em­mets v. Eire Og. 6 p.m. (Ref­eree: C. O Shea).

Carter Cup: Avoca v. Aughrim 6.p.m. (Ref­eree: W. Byrne).

Whit­tle Foot­ball League Divi­sion 1: Balt­in­glass v. Shil­le­lagh 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree: P. Keogh); Ti­na­hely v. New­town 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree: D. Byrne)

Whit­tle Foot­ball League Divi­sion 2: Kil­macanogue v. Kil­bride 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree: E. Leonard).

Whit­tle Foot­ball League Divi­sion 3: New­cas­tle v. Cool­boy 11.30 a.m. (Ref­eree: P. Hickey). TUES­DAY, SEPTEM­BER 16 At Balt­in­glass: Whit­tle Divi­sion 4 League semi-fi­nal: Hol­ly­wood v. Carnew Em­mets 7.30 p.m. (Ref­eree: J. Whyte; Lines­men: K. Kenny & C. O’ Shea. Balt­in­glass Um­pires).

Carter Cup: Shil­le­lagh v. Bal­li­na­cor 7.15p.m. (Ref­eree: C. Flem­ing).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.