Coiste na nÓg foot­ball fix­tures

Bray People - - Sport -

THURS­DAY, SEPT. 25

Throw-ins at 7 p.m. U-12B Foot­ball Shield quar­ter-fi­nal at Kil­te­gan: Michael Dwyers v. Ti­na­hely (Ref.: Fred Dil­lon).

FRI­DAY, SEPT. 26 U-12B Foot­ball Chamion­ship semi-fi­nal at Round­wood: Avon­dale v. Kil­bride-Lacken, 7.30 p.m. (Ref.: Brian Mor­gan).

SATUR­DAY, SEPT. 27 At Pearse Park, Ark­low: U-14A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onhip Fi­nal - Pat Doyle Memo­rial Cup: Balt­in­glass v. St. Ni­cholas, 12.30 p.m. (Ref.: Jimmy Kelly, Lines­men – Fred Dil­lon and Pat Hickey – Um­pires AGB).

U-16B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship quar­ter-fi­nals at Bless­ing­ton: Bless­ing­ton v. New­town, 4.15 p.m (Ref.: Pat Dunne)

At Bal­ly­money: A.G.B. v Kil­macanogue CLG, 4.15 p.m. (Ref.: Trevor Cul­bert).

SUN­DAY, SEPT. 28 U-14C Foot­bal Cham­pi­onship fi­nal at Avon­dale: Aughrim/An­nacurra v. New­town, 10.45 a.m. (Ref.: Pat Hickey).

U-14A Foot­ball Shield quar­ter-fi­nal at Ash­ford: Eire Og/Na Cloch Liath v St.Kevins, 11 a.m. (Ref.: De­nis Reilly). MON­DAY, SEPT. 29 Throw-ins at 7.30 p.m. U-16B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship quar­ter-fi­nal at Avon­dale: Avon­dale v. St. Pa­trick’s (Ref.: John Keenan).

U-12B Foot­ball Shield semi-fi­nal at Round­wood: An Tochar v. Kil­coole, 7.30 p.m. (Ref.: Brian Mor­gan).

Venue T/B/C - Kil­macanogue v. Michael Dwyers or Ti­na­hely, 2.15 p.m. U-14A Foot­ball Shield quar­ter-fi­nals - At Bal­ly­money: AGB v. Bless­ing­ton, 3.45 p.m. At Dun­bur Park: St. Pa­trick’s v. Bray Em­mets, 4.15 p.m.

Un­der 16B Foot­ball Shield: Games will be Fixed for 3.45 p.m.

Quar­ter-Fi­nals: Draw is yet to be made - Teams in - Ash­ford, Michael Dwyers and Strat­ford; Loser of Bless­ing­ton/New­town; Loser of AGB/Kil­mac; Loser of St. Ni­cholas/ Carnew; Loser of Avon­dale/ St. Pa­trick’s.

THURS­DAY, OC­TO­BER 2 U-14A Foot­ball Shield quar­ter- fi­nal at An­nacurra: Aughrim/An­nacurra v. Rath­new (Ref.: Jimmy Kelly).

SATUR­DAY, OCT. 4 U-14B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal at Pearse Park, Ark­low: St. Ni­cholas v. New­town 10.45 a.m. (Ref.: Pat Hickey).

U-16B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship quar­ter-fi­nal at Dunlavin: St. Ni­cholas v. Carnew Em­mets, 3.45 p.m. (Ref.: Pat Dunne).

U-12A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship quar­ter-fi­nal at Hol­ly­wood: St. Kevin’s v. Balt­in­glass, 2.15 p.m. (Ref, Diar­muid Haugh­ain).

U-12B Foot­ball Shield semi-fi­nal:

SUN­DAY, OCT. 5 John Wall Mi­nor Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship fi­nal at Aughrim County Grounds: Bless­ing­ton v. Bray Em­mets, 1.30 p.m. (Ref.: Kieran Kenny, Lines­men – Jimmy Kelly & Trevor Cul­bert, Um­pires - Ti­na­hely)

U-16B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship quar­ter-fi­nal: St. Ni­cholas v. Carnew Em­mets, 10.45 a.m. (Ref.: Pat Dunne).

U-16A Foot­ball Shield semi-fi­nal at Avon­dale: Rath­new v. St. Kevin’s, 11 a.m. (Ref.: Jonathan Doyle).

FRI­DAY, OCT. 10 At Round­wood: U-16A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal, Bray Em­mets v. Balt­in­glass, 7.45 p.m. (Ref, Jonathan Doyle, Um­pires - 2 An Tochar and 2 Ash­ford, Lines­men – Brian Mor­gan & De­nis Reilly).

Please Note that ex­tra-time 10 min­utes each-way ap­plies to all the cham­pi­onship knock­out games, if level at the end of nor­mal time.

Clubs please re­turn all cups, tro­phies and shields to Coiste na nOg MME­DI­ATELY: St. Kevin’s – Mi­nor B. Foot­ball Shield; Glenealy – U-16A Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship Cup; St. Ni­cholas – U-14 Hurl­ing Shield.

Fines are well over­due from 2007 and should be paid im­me­di­ately. Fines for 2008 now due for walkovers will be ad­vised shortly.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.