Coiste na nÓg foot­ball fix­tures

Bray People - - Sport -

THURS­DAY, OC­TO­BER 2 U-14A Foot­ball Shield quar­ter­fi­nal at An­nacurra: Aughrim/An­nacurra v. Rath­new CLG, 7.15 p.m. (Ref.: Jimmy Kelly).

FRI­DAY, OC­TO­BER 3 Mi­nor B Foot­ball Shield semi­fi­nal at Round­wood: An Tochar v. Ash­ford, 7.30 p.m. (Ref.: Trevor Cul­bert).

SATUR­DAY, OC­TO­BER 4 Mi­nor B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal at Bless­ing­ton: St. Ni­cholas v. Michael Dwyers, 3.45 p.m. (Ref.: Ed­die Craul, Um­pires – Bless­ing­ton um­pires).

U-14A Foot­ball Shield quar­ter­fi­nals -

At Dun­bur Park: St. Pa­trick’s v. Bray Em­mets, 4.15 p.m. (Ref, Brian Mor­gan).

At Bal­ly­money: AGB v. Bless­ing­ton, 3.45 p.m. (Ref.: Trevor Cul­bert).

U-16 B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship quar­ter-fi­nal at Bal­ly­money: Ark­low Gers/Bal­ly­money v. Kil­macanogue, 5.30 p.m. (Ref.: Trevor Cul­bert).

U-12 Divi­sion 1A Foot­ball League/Cham­pi­onship at Pearse Park, Ark­low: Rath Naoi CLG v Em­met Carn An Bhua, 10.30 a.m. (Ref.: John Keenan, Lines­men – Pat Kel­lagher and Pat Hickey, AGB Um­pires).

U-12A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship quar­ter-fi­nal at Val­ley­mount: St. Kevin’s v. Balt­in­glass, 2.15 p.m. (Ref.: Diar­muid Haugh­ain).

U-12B Foot­ball Shield semi-fi­nal at Ark­low Rocks: Kil­macanogue v. Michael Dwyers, 2.15 p.m. ( Ref.: Eu­gene Do­herty).

SUN­DAY, OC­TO­BER 5 John Wall Mi­nor Foot­ball cham­pi­onship fi­nal: Bless­ing­ton v. Bray Em­mets, 1.30 p.m. (Ref.: Kieran Kenny, Lines­men – Jimmy Kelly & Trevor Cul­bert, Um­pires - Ti­na­hely).

U-14B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal at Ti­na­hely: St. Ni­cholas v. New­town, 11 a.m. (Ref.: Gerry Cor­bett).

U-16A Foot­ball Shield semi-fi­nal at Ash­ford: Rath­new v. St. Kevin’s, 11 a.m. (Ref.: Jonathan Doyle).

FRI­DAY, OC­TO­BER 10 Un­der-16A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal at Round­wood: Bray Em­mets v. Balt­in­glass, 7.45 p.m. (Ref.: Jonathan Doyle, Um­pires - 2 An Tochar & 2 Ash­ford, Lines­men – Brian Mor­gan & De­nis Reilly).

SATUR­DAY, OC­TO­BER 11 Mi­nor B Cham­pi­onship semi­fi­nal at Ash­ford: St. Kevin’s v. Bal­li­na­cor, 3.15 p.m. (Ref.: De­nis Reilly, Um­pires – Ash­ford).

U-12A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal at Pearse Park, Ark­low: St. Pa­trick’s v. Balt­in­glass or St. Kevin’s, 10.30 a.m. (Ref.: Christy O’Rourke).

U-14B All County Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship fi­nal at Pearse Park, Ark­low: St. Pa­trick’s v. New­town or St. Ni­cholas, 12.15 p.m. (Ref, Gerry Cor­bett, Lines­men – Pat Kel­lagher and Fred Dil­lon).

U-12A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship quar­ter-fi­nal at Carnew or Rath­new: Carnew Em­mets/Rath­new v. Bray Em­mets, 2.15 p.m.

U-12B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal: Venue T/B/C, Carnew Em­mets/Rath­new v. New­town, 2.15 p.m.

FRI­DAY, OC­TO­BER 17 Pro­vi­sional Fix­ture: U-16A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship Fi­nal - Eire Og/Na Cloch Liath v. Balt­in­glass/Bray Em­mets, 7.30 p.m.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.