Coiste na nÓg fix­tures

Bray People - - Sport -

THURS­DAY, OC­TO­BER 23 At Round­wood: Mi­nor B Foot­ball Shield semi-fi­nal, An Tochar v. Ash­ford, 7.45 p.m. (Ref.: Trevor Cul­bert).

FRI­DAY, OC­TO­BER 24 At Avon­dale: U-14B Foot­ball Shield fi­nal, Avon­dale v Ash­ford, 7.45 p.m. (Ref.: Trevor Cul­bert). SATUR­DAY, OC­TO­BER 25 At Pearse Park, Ark­low: U12A Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship fi­nal, Bray Em­mets v. Glenealy, 12.15 a.m. (Ref.: Eu­gene Do­herty); U16A Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship semi­fi­nal, Carnew Em­mets v. Glenealy, 2.15 p.m. (Ref.: John Keenan); U16A Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship fi­nal - Dublin/Wick­low­mans Per­pet­ual Cup, Eire Og/Na Cloch Liath v. Bray Em­mets, 4 p.m. (Ref.: Pat Hickey, Lines­men – Pat Kel­leghar and John Keenan, Um­pires – Ark­low Gers/Bal­ly­money).

At Laragh: U-14A Foot­ball Shield semi-fi­nal: St. Pa­trick’s v. St. Kevin’s, 3.30 p.m. (Ref.: Trevor Cul­bert)

At Strat­ford: U-12C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal, Kil­bride-Lacken v. Michael Dwyers, 2.30 p.m. (Ref.: Michael Mangan).

SUN­DAY, OC­TO­BER 26 At Glenealy: U-12C Hurl­ing Shield fi­nal, Avon­dale v. St. Kevin’s, 11 a.m. (Ref.: Ciarán Gaskin).

At Avon­dale: U-14A Foot­ball Shield semi-fi­nal, A.G.B v. Rath­new, 11.15 a.m. (Ref.: Kieran Kenny).

MON­DAY, OC­TO­BER 27 At Balt­in­glass: Mi­nor B Foot­ball fi­nal, St.Kevins v. St. Ni­cholas, 2.30 p.m. (Ref.: Gar­rett Whe­lan, Lines­men – Pat Keogh and Damien Byrne, Um­pires – Kil­te­gan CLG)

At Old Conna, Bray: U-12A Shield Foot­ball semi-fi­nal, Bray Em­mets v. Bless­ing­ton, 2 p.m. (Ref.: Brian Mor­gan).

At Avon­dale: U-14A Hurl­ing Per­pet­ual Shield semi-fi­nals: Carnew Em­mets v. Eire Og/Na Cloch Liath, 11.30 a.m. ( Ref.: Eu­gene Do­herty)

At Pearse Park, Ark­low: Glenealy v. Michael Dwyers, 11 a.m. (Ref.: Jimmy Kelly).

At Pearse Park, Ark­low: Mi­nor B Foot­ball Shield fi­nal, Rath­new CLG v. Ash­ford or An Tochar, 12.30 p.m. (Ref.: Pat Kel­lagher).

FRI­DAY, OC­TO­BER 31 At New­town: Mi­nor A Foot­ball Shield semi-fi­nal, New­town v. St. Ni­cholas, 8 p.m. ( Ref.: Philip Bracken). SATUR­DAY, NOVEM­BER 1 U-12B Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal: Kil­bride-Lacken v. Rath­new CLG

U-12A Foot­ball Shield fi­nal: A.G.B. v. Bless­ing­ton or Bray Em­mets.

At Rath­new: U-12C Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship semi-fi­nal, Naomh Padraigh v. New­town, 2.30 p.m.

At Laragh: U-16A Foot­ball Shield semi-fi­nal, Rath­new CLG v. St. Kevin’s 2.30 p.m.

At Pearse Park, Ark­low: U16B Foot­ball Shield quar­ter-fi­nal, Carnew Em­mets v. Ash­ford, 2.30 p.m.

SUN­DAY, NOVEM­BER 2 At Dun­bur Park,Wick­low: U16A Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship semi­fi­nal: Eire Og/Na Cloch Liath v. Bray Em­mets, 3.15 p.m.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.