WDSL RE­SULTS

Bray People - - SPORT -

U-8 WHITE: St. An­thony's 6 (Roy Byrne 3, Eoin Byrne, Tier­nan Holmes, Jamie Mur­ray), Ard­more Rovers B 1 (Mark Doyle); Wick­low Rovers B 1 (Fionn Luddy), New­town 2 (Jamie Dodd, Dy­lan Fitzsi­mons); Wolfe Tone A 7 (Sam Quinn 4, Char­lie Moore 3), En­niskerry A 1.

U-8 GREEN: Coolboy Rangers 6 (Zach Fur­long 3, Daniel Hed­der­man, Kil­lian McDon­ald, Matthew Ging), Round­wood 2; Ard­more Rovers 6 (Billy Vance 2, Luke Dunne, Char­lie Dunne, Paul Kurmell, Mathew Loughran), Wick­low Rovers 1 (Ben Hud­son).

U-8 RED: Ark­low Town C 2, Ash­ford Rovers 1 (Sam Bishop); Ark­low United 6, Wick­low Rovers 3 (Char­lie Leonard, Mark O'Brien, M. Car­ney). U-8 YEL­LOW: Avon­more 2, Ard­more Rovers 0. U-8 BLUE: St. An­thony's 2 (Liam Abom, Michael Gray), Ash­ford Rovers 0; Glen­cor­mac United 1 (Cian Cahill), En­niskerry C 0.

U-8 ORANGE: Aughrim Rangers 5 (Mike Mur­ray 2, Dy­lan Mol­loy, Colm Walsh, Cian Gorm­ley), Coolboy Rangers 1 (Bradley Hickey); Ard­more Rovers 0, Avon­more 2 (C. Ward 2); Carnew 2 (Ben Gilligan), Wick­low Rovers E 4 (Rob Hoff­man 3, Conor Luddy).

U-8 GOLD: Rath­new 2 (Ross Quinn, Eoin Doyle), Wick­low Town A 5 (Jack Fox 3, Dy­lan Doyle, Matthew Ryan); Ash­ford Rovers 2 (Alex But­ler 2), Ark­low Town B 2; Wolfe Tone B 9 (Jack Walsh 4, Matthew Wil­liams 4, Josh McGlone), Grey­stones United B 1.

U-9 PAUL HOLMES CUP: Round­wood 1, Rath­new 7 (Shane Cul­li­nane 3, Dy­lan Smyth 2, Rhys Snell, Nathan Breen); Wick­low Rovers B 0, Ark­low United 11.

U-9 ARK­LOW TOWN JU­NIORS CUP: Wolfe Tone B 5 (Marc Perry 2, Alex Arm­strong, Ryan Houraghan, Own Goal), St. An­thony's 1 (Sam Gam­mell); Ash­ford Rovers 1 (Ryan Turner), Wick­low Rovers A 0; Ark­low Town 3, Ard­more Rovers 0.

U-9 WDSL CUP: Wolfe Tone C 3 (Dy­lan Ryan 2, Sam Bar­ron), Wick­low Rovers C 3 (Tom Burke, Conor Byrne, Luke Du­rac McGowan) (Wick­low Rovers won 3-1 on penal­ties); Grey­stones United 7, Glen­cor­mac United 0.

U-9 DIVI­SION 1 SHIELD: Carnew 2 (Adam Quinn 2), Ark­low Town B 2.

U-9 DIVI­SION 3 SHIELD: St. Pa­trick's 5 (Bran­don Doyle 2, Paddy Roche, Zach Wolo­han, Drew Mur­ray), Aughrim Rangers 0.

U-9 DIVI­SION 4 SHIELD: Ark­low Town C 1, Rath­new B 4 (Cian Flynn, Chris Mer­ri­gan, Clodagh Ir­win, Craig Joseph).

U-10 JOSEPH BLUNT CUP: Wick­low Rovers A 0, Ark­low Town A 0. (Wick­low Rovers won 2-1 on penal­ties). (Wick­low Rovers penalty scor­ers: Ciaran Cof­fey, Adam Wal­dron).

U-10 EN­NISKERRY SFC CUP: St. Pa­trick's 0, Aughrim Rangers 3 (Eoin Darcy 2, Dar­ren Kee­gan); Carnew 1, Round­wood 1 (AET) (Carnew won 3-2 on penal­ties) (Carnew penalty scor­ers were: Aoib­heann Myres, Jack Nolan and Adam Hughes).

U-10 PREMIER SHIELD: New­town 0, Avon­more 3 (R. Greene 2, L. Har­ring­ton); Grey­stones United A 1, Ash­ford Rovers 2 (Cor­mac Doyle, Pierse Red­mond).

U-10 DIVI­SION 1 SHIELD: Wolfe Tone B 3 (Neil Gor­man, Zach Cullen, Michael Moore­house), St. An­thony's 0.

U-10 DIVI­SION 2: En­niskerry 2, Coolboy Rangers 1 (Daniel Ging).

U-10 DIVI­SION 3 SHIELD: Grey­stones United B 2, St. An­thony's 0; Grey­stones United C 2, Aughrim Rangers 2 (Alan Doyle, Mark Whe­lan).

U-10 DIVI­SION 4 SHIELD: Avon­more 3 (Dale Kelly 2, L. Har­ring­ton), Ard­more Rovers 1 (Ryan Bol­ger) Glen­cor­mac United 1 (Ethan O'Ma­hony), Wick­low Rovers C 0.

U-11 PREMIER SHIELD SEC­TION 2: Wolfe Tone A 3 (Michael O'Neill, Lewis O'Neill, Andrew Dun­can), Round­wood 2.

U-11 DIVI­SION 1 SHIELD: Aughrim Rangers 1 (Cur­tis Keat­ing), Avon­more 2 (S. Wall, S. Lee); St.An­thony's 2 (Stephen Hunt, Ro­nan O'Kelly), Grey­stones United B 1; Wolfe Tone B 1 ( Own Goal), Rath­new 4 (Rory Dowl­ing 3, Stephen McGuin­ness).

U-11 DIVI­SION 2 SHIELD: En­niskerry B 6, Ash­ford Rovers 1 (Gary McCann); Wolfe Tone C 5 (Dion McGovern 2, Corey Doo­nan, Don­agh Kelly, Bran­don Mooney), Grey­stones United C 1; Glen­cor­mac United 2 (Michael Brady 2), Ark­low Town 7.

U-12 PREMIER SHIELD: Wick­low Rovers A 2 (Rian Daunt Smyth, Eoin McAu­lay), Wick­low Rovers B 1 (Oisin Breen).

U-12 DIVI­SION 1 SHIELD: Aughrim Rangers 2 (Dar­ragh Gavin, Adam Rochford), Carnew 7 (Cathal Doyle 3, Lor­can Ros­siter, Adam Doyle, Rhys Darcy Gaynor, Conor Mul­hol­land); Glen­cor­mac United 2 (Adek Gur­ralle, Mick Brady), Avon­more 6 (M. Baker 4, E. Flood, E. O'Con­nor).

U-12 DIVI­SION 2 SHIELD SEC­TION 2: Wolfe Tone 1 (Robert Mc­Don­nell), Round­wood 1.

U-13 PREMIER SHIELD: Ark­low Town A 1, Wick­low Rovers A 2 (Kieran Bloomfield 2); New­town Ju­niors 0, Grey­stones United A 0.

U-13 DIVI­SION 1 SHIELD SEC­TION 1: Ard­more Rovers 9 (Eoin Doyle 3, Niall Martin 3, Cian Driver, Kieran Madi­gan, Ro­nan Me­gan­nety), Wick­low Town 1 (Colin O'Toole).

U-14 DIVI­SION 1 SHIELD: Ard­more Rovers 5, Aughrim Rangers 3 (Ea­mon Byrne, Kil­lian Done­gan, Roan Lynch); Ash­ford Rovers 3 (De­clan Doyle 2, Ross Quinn), Grey­stones United B 3; Wolfe Tone 2 (Gary Doo­nan, Danny Perry), Wick­low Rovers A 1 (Jake But­ter­worth).

U-14 DIVI­SION 2 SHIELD: Ard­more Rovers 5 (Kil­lian Ivory 2, Cur­tis Greene, Conor Keogh, Paul Bruun-Neilsen), Aughrim Rangers 3.

U-15 PREMIER SHIELD: Wick­low Rovers A 1 (Kil­lian Doyle), Ark­low Town A 2.

U-15 DIVI­SION 1 SHIELD SEC­TION 2: Ard­more Rovers (Harry Costello, Seb Biggam, Ryan Tracy, Kevin Gal­li­gan, Own Goal).

U-15 DIVI­SION 1: *Carnew 14 (Paul Mur­phy 2, John Flem­ing 2, Wayne Kin­sella 2, Con­all McCrea 2, Ger Lyons 3, Luke Bren­nan, Keith Far­rell 2), Ark­low Celtic 0. *Carnew are now the U-15 Divi­sion 1 cham­pi­ons.

U-16 PREMIER SHIELD: Rath­new 4 (Steven Barker John­son 2, Ross Quinn, Paul El­lis), Wick­low Rovers B 0.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.