WDSL RE­SULTS

Bray People - - GAA ROUND-UP -

U-8 GREEN: Wick­low Rovers A 3 (Nathan O'Sullivan, Paul Marah, Frankie Reynolds), Round­wood A 1; Ark­low Town A 3 (Ryan Whealan, Ryan Kenny, PJ O'Con­nor), Coolboy Rangers 1.

U-8 GOLD: Rath­new 8 (Dy­lan Forsyth 3, Eoin Doyle 2, Reece Doyle, Dy­lan Ka­vanagh, Owen McGuin­ness), Ash­ford Rovers 0; Ark­low Town B 2 (D. Gil­haw­ley, M. Burke), Grey­stones United B 1.

U-8 RED: Wick­low Rovers C 1 (Conor Lewins), Ark­low Town D 4 (Sean Markey, Owen Moore, Eimhin McCor­mack, Liam Shaw); Ark­low Town C 1 (Leon Kenny Barnes), Ark­low United 3 (Adam Lambert 2, Sy­mon Basin­ski).

U-8 YEL­LOW: Ark­low Town 5, Ard­more Rovers 1 (Ryan Stafford).

U-8 BLUE: Wick­low Rovers D 4 (Glen Broughan 3, Conor Hunter), En­niskerry B 1; Grey­stones United E 0, Glen­cor­mac United 4 (Cian Cahill, Alex Flynn, Cian Hinde 2).

U-8 WHITE: St. An­thony's 6 (Jamie Mur­ray 4, Eoin Byrne, Roy Byrne), New­town Ju­niors 1 (Dy­lan Fitzsi­mons); Ard­more Rovers 1 (Daniel Keogh), Wolfe Tone A 1 (Char­lie Moore).

U-8 ORANGE: Wick­low Rovers E 1 (Chris Bouch­ier), St. Pa­trick's 2; Aughrim Rangers 7 (Dy­lan Mol­loy 4, Colm Walsh, Cian Gorm­ley, Ciaran Byrne), Carnew 1; Ark­low Town F 0, Coolboy Rangers 7 (Bran­don Ros­siter 3, Bradley Hickey 3, Cal­lum Pater­son); Avon­more 5 (A. Doyle 2, C. Ward, C. Reid, R. Van Dyke), St. Peter's Bhoys 0.

U-9 PREMIER SHIELD: Wolfe Tone A 0, Wick­low Rovers A 2 (Keith Carty 2); Ard­more Rovers 8 (Conor Dowl­ing 4, Sam Cas­soni 2, Cian McKenna, Jen­son O'Con­nor), Grey­stones United B 3; Grey­stones United A 0, Ark­low Town A 1 (Thomas Lynch).

U-9 DIVI­SION 1 SHIELD: St. An­thony's 1 (Tom Fitzger­ald), Ark­low Town B 3 ( Dan Trevor, Own Goal); Ash­ford Rovers 1 (Matthew Quinn), Carnew 0; Wolfe Tone A 3 (Marc Perry, Ryan Houraghan, Sam Mur­phy), Ard­more Rovers 0.

U-9 DIVI­SION 2 SHIELD: New­town Ju­niors 8 (Ciara Dease 2, Ciaran Keogh 2, Mark McHugh, Alan­nah Melia, Luke Dease, Dean Mur­ray), Wick­low Rovers B 1 (Sean Leonard); Rath­new 4 (Dy­lan Smith 4), En­niskerry 2.

U-9 DIVI­SION 3 SHIELD: Round­wood 6, Aughrim Rangers 0 St. Fer­gal's 1, Ark­low United 1 (Dy­lan Fur­long); St. Pa­trick's 2 (Paddy Roche, Bran­don Doyle), Grey- stones United 4.

U-9 DIVI­SION 4 SHIELD: Wick­low Rovers C 1 (Sam Her­man), Ark­low Town C 1; Rath­new B 0, Grey­stones United E 2; Wolfe Tone C 7 (Andrew Crocker 2, Harry O'Toole, Dy­lan Ryan, Sam Bar­ron, Jor­dan Sar­gent, Jack Walsh), Avon­more 0.

U-10 PREMIER CUP QUAR­TER FI­NAL: Wick­low Rovers A 2 (Adam Cullen 2), En­niskerry A 2 (AET) (En­niskerry won 2-0 on penal­ties); Grey­stones United A 2, Avon­more 3 (R. Greene, R. Kenny, M. Cullen).

U-10 JOSEPH BLUNT CUP: New­town Ju­niors 0, St. An­thony's 0 (New­town won 32 on penal­ties) (New­town penalty scor­ers: Ryan Mur­phy, Me­lanie Clarke, Dar­ren Magee) (St. An­thony's penalty scor­ers: Si­mon Philips, Max Tyrrell); Grey­stones United B 0, Ash­ford Rovers 3 (Ruad­han Fal­lon Ver­bruggen 2, Cor­mac Doyle).

U-10 EN­NISKERRY SFC CUP: Aughrim Rangers A 0, Ark­low United A 2 (Adam Len­non 2); Grey­stones United D 1, Wick­low Town 2 (Pa­trick Mur­phy, Daniel Fitzsi­mons) (AET).

U-10 DIVI­SION 2 SHIELD GROUP A: Round­wood 0, Coolboy Rangers 3 (Bradley Walsh, Daniel Ging, Fin­ley Nolan).

U-10 DIVI­SION 3 SHIELD: Aughrim Rangers B 5 (Evan Byrne 2, Eoin Darcy 2, Dy­lan Sta­ple­ton), Grey­stones United C 0.

U-10 DIVI­SION 4 SHIELD: Grey­stones United E 7, Wick­low Rovers C 2 (Keith Carty, Conor Hawes); Ard­more Rovers A 6 (Ryan Nel­son 3, Harry Wil­liams 2, Mathew Woods), Ard­more Rovers B 0; Avon­more 0, Glen­cor­mac United 5 (Michael Brady 4, Ethan O'Ma­hony).

U-11 PREMIER: Wick­low Rovers A 2 (Jack Geraghty, Eddy Geraghty), Grey­stones United A 3; Ard­more Rovers 4 (James Vance, Ross Maloney, Joe Flem­ing, Own Goal), Wick­low Town 0; Wolfe Tone A 0, En­niskerry 7; Ark­low Town A 3 (Quentin Reilly, Clive Keenan, Keith Cros­bie), Ark­low United 2 (James Larkin 2).

U-11 DIVI­SION 1 SHIELD SEC­TION 1: St. An­thony's 5 (Cameron Cos­grave 2, Gary O'Sullivan, Ro­nan O'Kelly, Daniel Gre­han), Grey­stones United B 3.

U-11 DIVI­SION 2: Ash­ford Rovers 11 (Conor Cur­ran 2, Cal Con­nolly 3, Adam Whe­lan 3, Gary McCann, Jack Glee­son, David Lacey), Glen­cor­mac United 1 (Harry Waters); Wolfe Tone C 3 (Craig Ma­son 2, Layth Alzubi), Ark­low Town B 1; Ark­low United 2 (Tier­nan McBride, Philip ByrneMcNally), Avon­more 3 (D. McGraynor, K. Penn 2).

U-12 PREMIER: Ard­more Rovers A 0, Wick­low Rovers A 2 (Ethan Sillery, Dale Browne).

U-12 PREMIER SHIELD SEC­TION 2: St. An­thony's 1 (Tom Brady), Ark­low Town A 8 (Jake Byrne 3, Alex Tyrrell 2, Calem Dev­ereux, Cal Kelly, Amy Guil­foyle); New­town Ju­niors 4 (Ross Shine, Michael Cough­lan, Uriah Loveridge, Kee­gan Hef­fer­nan), Round­wood 1.

U-12 DIVI­SION 1 SHIELD: Aughrim Rangers A 1 (Thomas Whe­lan), Ark­low United A 3 (Dil­lon Mour­dant 2, Sean Mul­li­gan); Avon­more 5 (M. Baker 2, E. O'Con­nor 2, J. Goucher), Ark­low Town B 7 (Padraig O'Con­nor 3, Keith Cros­bie 3, Sean Doyle).

U-12 DIVI­SION 2 SHIELD: St. Pa­trick's 6, Wick­low Rovers C 2 (Al­fie Heather 2).

U-13 PREMIER: Ark­low Town B 2, St. An­thony's 0; Ark­low Town A 3, Ash­ford Rovers 0; En­niskerry 0, New­town Ju­niors 6 (Ross Davis, Ken­neth Turner, Keith Dal­ton, Dy­lan Ford).

U-13 PREMIER SHIELD: Wick­low Rovers A 3 (Kieran Bloomfield, James Nolan, Alan Power), Grey­stones United A 2.

U-13 DIVI­SION 1: Coolboy Rangers B 0, Round­wood 3.

U-14 PREMIER: Aughrim Rangers A 2 (Ea­mon Byrne, Roan Lynch), Wick­low Rovers A 6 (Conor Cun­ning­ham 2, James New­some 2, Jack Frazer, Terry Healy); Ard­more Rovers A 1 (Andrew Sut­ton), Ash­ford Rovers 2 (Colm Doyle 2); Grey­stones United B 3, Rath­new 5 (John Healy, Martin Cullen 4); Wolfe Tone 0, Ark­low Town 3 (A. Healy, M. Keenan, D. Fur­long); Wick­low Town 0, Grey­stones United A 4.

U-15 PREMIER: Ark­low Town A 0, Aughrim Rangers 2 (Paddy Byrne, Martin Kelly); Wolfe Tone 6 (Luke Gor­man 2, Andrew Bart­ley 2, Kil­lian Byrne, Stephen Byrne), St. An­thony's 0.

U-15 DIVI­SION 1 SHIELD: En­niskerry 1, Ark­low Town B 8 (Martin Kenny 3, Ja­son Row­lands 2, Pa­trick Walker, Joe Led­with, Own Goal).

U-16 PREMIER SHIELD: Rath­new 3, Wick­low Rovers A 0.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.