SOC­CER FIX­TURES

Bray People - - SPORT -

ADULT FIX­TURES

FRI­DAY, FE­BRU­ARY 1 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Ark­low Town A v Ash­ford Rovers 8.00 (D. Jame­son); Rath­new AFC A v En­niskerry YC 7.45 (P. O'Brien). SATUR­DAY, FE­BRU­ARY 2 DI­VI­SION 2: Seav­iew Wan­der­ers v Round­wood 4.30 (W. Whe­lan).

U-18 PRE­MIER DEVEL­OP­MENT LEAGUE: Ark­low Town v Woods United 11.00 (G. Colfer).

U-18 DI­VI­SION 1 DEVEL­OP­MENT LEAGUE: Ard­more Rovers B v Granada B 1.00 (C. Byrne); Ark­low Celtic v Shankill FC 2.30 (J. Red­mond).

U-17 DEVEL­OP­MENT LEAGUE: En­niskerry YC v Dalkey United 2.00 (S. Byrne); Wicklow Town v Ash­ford Rovers 2.30. SUN­DAY, FE­BRU­ARY 3 CHAR­LIE BYRNE DI­VI­SION 3 CUP QUAR­TER FI­NALS: MK Dons v Ark­low United 2.00 (P. O'Brien); Sham­rock Celtic v St. Pa­trick's B 11.00 (G. Boland); Saints FC B v Carnew United 11.00 (F. Crossadell).

PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: St. An­thony's v Shil­le­lagh United 2.00 (M. Kennedy); New­town United A v Ark­low United A 11.00 (M. Kennedy); Ark­low Celtic A v BBK United 2.00 (G. Boland).

DI­VI­SION 1: St. Fer­gal's AFC A v Celtic Stars 11.30 (A. Ka­vanagh); Rath­new AFC B v Wolfe Tone Celtic 11.30 (C. Doyle); Wicklow Town v Avon­more FC A 11.00 (M. Quinn).

DI­VI­SION 2: Glen­cor­mac United v Aughrim Rangers 2.00 (D. Hil­lick); Conary United v Ark­low Celtic B 11.00 (D. Earls).

DI­VI­SION 3: Avon­more FC B v Bal­ly­waltrim FC 2.00 (W. Whe­lan); Carnew Celtic v Fair­wood Celtic 2.00 (F. Crossadell).

U-18 PRE­MIER DEVEL­OP­MENT LEAGUE: Green­hill Boys v Esker Celtic 11.30; Ard­more Rovers A v Granada FC A 1.00 (C. Long); Terenure FC v Avon­more 12.45.

U-18 DI­VI­SION 1 DEVEL­OP­MENT LEAGUE: St. James' Ath­letic v Beech­wood FC 1.00; AFC Bel­grave v Dalkey United 10.30; Cabin­teely FC v Round­wood 1.00; Lake­land Boys v Car­riglea Boys 12.00.

U-17 DEVEL­OP­MENT LEAGUE: Bless­ing­ton FC v Tem­pleogue United 12.45; Shankill FC v Cabin­teely Boys 1.00; Glen­view FC v Ark­low Town 2.00 (C. Han­ney); Beech­wood FC v Greystones United 12.00; Rath­gar A v Kingswood 10.15; Beech­wood FC B v Rath­gar B 12.00.

ADULT RE­SULTS

JIM McLAUGH­LIN PRE­MIER TRO­PHY QUAR­TER FI­NAL: En­niskerry YC 0, Rath­new AFC A 5.

DI­VI­SION 1 CUP QUAR­TER FI­NAL: Celtic Stars 3, Wicklow Town 3 (AET) (Celtic Stars won 4-2 on penal­ties).

THOMAS SCOTT CUP QUAR­TER FI­NAL: Aughrim Rangers 5, Red­bank United 0.

DI­VI­SION 3: MK Dons 1, Saints FC 1.

WDSL FIX­TURES

SATUR­DAY, FE­BRU­ARY 2 U-9 GREEN: Ard­more Rovers A v Greystones United A 11.00.

U-9 GOLD: New­town Ju­niors v Glen­cor­mac United 11.00.

U-9 RED: Ard­more Rovers B v Coolboy Rangers 12.00; St. Pa­trick's v St. Fer­gal's 12.00.

U-10 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION SHIELD: Rath­new v Ark­low Town A 10.00.

U-11 DI­VI­SION 2 SHIELD: Fas­saroe YC v Wicklow Rovers B 11.00.

U-14 DI­VI­SION 2 SHIELD: Ard­more Rovers v Ark­low Town B 10.00; Wolfe Tone C v En­niskerry 11.30.

U-14 DI­VI­SION 3: Greystones United B v Ark­low United B.

U-16 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: St. An­thony's v Ash­ford Rovers 12.30. SUN­DAY, FE­BRU­ARY 3 U-9 GREEN: Ark­low Town A v Rath­new; Greystones United B v Wicklow Rovers A.

U-9 WHITE: Carnew v St. An­thony's; Wolfe Tone v Ark­low United A; Aughrim Rangers v Ash­ford Rovers A.

U-9 GOLD: Ark­low Town B v Ash­ford Rovers B; Round­wood v En­niskerry A 11.30.

U-9 RED: Wicklow Rovers B v Greystones United C.

U-9 YEL­LOW: Greystones United E v Ark­low United B; Greystones United D v En­niskerry B; Wicklow Rovers C v Ard­more Rovers C.

U-10 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Ard­more Rovers A v St. An­thony's 12.00.

U-10 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION SHIELD: En­niskerry A v Greystones United A.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: Ark­low United v Wicklow Rovers B 11.00; Greystones United C v Round­wood; Wicklow Rovers A v Ash­ford Rovers.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 2 SHIELD: Greystones United E v Wicklow Rovers C; Coolboy Rangers v Ark­low Town B; Ard­more Rovers B v Greystones United D 11.00.

U-11 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION SHIELD: Coolboy Rangers v Wicklow Town; Round­wood v Ard­more Rovers 10.00; Ark­low Town A v Wicklow Rovers A.

U-11 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: En­niskerry v Greystones United A; Carnew v New­town Ju­niors; Greystones United B v St. An­thony's.

U-11 DI­VI­SION 2 SHIELD: Wolfe Tone A v Aughrim Rangers; Ash­ford Rovers A v Avon­more.

U-11 DI­VI­SION 3 SHIELD: Greystones United C v Ark­low Town B; Wolfe Tone B v Ash­ford Rovers B; Ark­low United v St. Pa­trick's 12.00.

U-12 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers A v Ark­low Town A; Greystones United A v Wicklow Town.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 2 SHIELD: Rath­new v Ark­low United 11.00.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 3 SHIELD: Wicklow Rovers B v St. An­thony's; St. Fer­gal's v Glen­cor­mac United 10.00.

U-13 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: En­niskerry A v Wicklow Rovers A; Greystones United A v Ash­ford Rovers.

U-13 DI­VI­SION 1: Ark­low United v St. An­thony's; Aughrim Rangers v Ark­low Town B.

U-13 DI­VI­SION 2: Wicklow Rovers B v Wolfe Tone; Greystones United B v Ard­more Rovers; En­niskerry B v Round­wood.

U-14 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Ark­low United A v Wicklow Rovers A; Wolfe Tone A v Coolboy Rangers 11.00.

U-14 DI­VI­SION 1: Wicklow Town v Greystones United A.

U-14 DI­VI­SION 2: Ash­ford Rovers v En­niskerry; New­town Ju­niors v St. An­thony's.

U-14 DI­VI­SION 3: Avon­more v Wicklow Rovers B.

U-15 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Ark­low United A v Wolfe Tone.

U-15 DI­VI­SION 1: Wicklow Rovers B v Ard­more Rovers.

U-15 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: Greystones United v En­niskerry; Avon­more v St. An­thony's; Ark­low United B v Aughrim Rangers.

U-16 DI­VI­SION 1: Greystones United v Ard­more Rovers.

U-16 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: St. Fer­gal's v Round­wood 11.30.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.