WDSL FIX­TURES

Bray People - - SPORT -

SATUR­DAY, APRIL 5

U-8 RED: Wick­low Town v Avon­more 10.00; Glen­cor­mac United v Wick­low Rovers B.

U-10 PRE­MIER SHIELD: Rath­new AFC v Grey­stones United B; St. Anthony’s v Wick­low Rovers A; Grey­stones United A v Ash­ford Rovers A.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: Glen­cor­mac United v Wick­low Rovers B; Ark­low United v Carnew.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 2 SHIELD: Round­wood v St. Patrick’s.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 3 SHIELD: Grey­stones United D v Fas­saroe YC; Ark­low Town B v Wick­low Rovers C.

U-11 PRE­MIER SHIELD: Grey­stones United A v Ark­low Town A; Grey­stones United B v St. Anthony’s; Wick­low Rovers A v Round­wood; En­niskerry A v Ash­ford Rovers.

U-11 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: Wick­low Rovers B v Cool­boy Rangers; Grey­stones United C v Ark­low United; Grey­stones United D v Wick­low Town; En­niskerry B v Rath­new; Wick­low Rovers C v Ark­low Town B.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 1: Grey­stones United B v Wolfe Tone B; Wick­low Rovers A v Avon­more; Round­wood v New­town Ju­niors.

U-12 DI­VI­SION 2: Ash­ford Rovers v En­niskerry; Wick­low Rovers B v St. Patrick’s; Aughrim Rangers v Ark­low Town C.

U-13 PRE­MIER CUP: Ash­ford Rovers v Grey­stones United A 12.00.

U-13 DI­VI­SION 1: Lit­tle Bray United v Wolfe Tone A; St. Fer­gal’s v Aughrim Rangers; Ark­low United v Round­wood.

U-14 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Ark­low Town A v Grey­stones United A; Wolfe Tone v Avon­more 10.00; Wick­low Rovers B v En­niskerry.

U-16 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Ark­low United v Aughrim Rangers.

U-16 PRE­MIER SHIELD: Aughrim Rangers v St. Anthony’s; Cool­boy Rangers v Wick­low Rovers.

U-16 DI­VI­SION 1 SHIELD: Wick­low Town v Wolfe Tone; Ark­low United v Grey­stones United.

SUN­DAY, APRIL 6

U-8 RED: Cool­boy Rangers v Ark­low United Black; Ash­ford Rovers B v Aughrim Rangers.

U-9 GREEN: Ash­ford Rovers A v St. Anthony’s; Aughrim Rangers A v Ark­low Town; Grey­stones United A v Wick­low Rovers A.

U-9 WHITE: Grey­stones United B v Glen­cor­mac United; Wick­low Town v Wolfe Tone A 11.00; En­niskerry v New­town Ju­niors.

U-9 RED: Grey­stones United C v Wolfe Tone B; Aughrim Rangers B v Ash­ford Rovers B; Grey­stones United E v St. Patrick’s.

U-9 GOLD: Cool­boy Rangers v Grey­stones United D; Avon­more FC v Wick­low Rovers B; Ark­low United v Rath­new AFC.

U-10 DI­VI­SION 2 SHIELD: St. Fer­gal’s v Grey­stones United C 10.00; Cool­boy Rangers v New­town Ju­niors.

U-12 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Cool­boy Rangers v Wolfe Tone A; Carnew v Wick­low Town.

U-13 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: En­niskerry v Rath­new; Ark­low Town B v Wick­low Rovers A; Grey­stones United A v Ash­ford Rovers; Avon­more v New­town Ju­niors.

U-13 DI­VI­SION 1: Wolfe Tone B v St. Anthony’s 10.00.

U-14 DI­VI­SION 1: Ash­ford Rovers v St. Anthony’s.

U-15 PRE­MIER DI­VI­SION: Ark­low Town A v Wick­low Rovers; Wolfe Tone A v St. Anthony’s; Ark­low Town C v Ark­low United; Wick­low Town v Grey­stones United A.

U-15 DI­VI­SION 1: Ash­ford Rovers v Ark­low United B; Cool­boy Rangers v Grey­stones United B; Ark­low Town B v Avon­more FC.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.