JU­VE­NILE GAA FIX­TURES

Bray People - - SPORT -

Wed­nes­day, Septem­ber 13

Un­der-11 Foot­ball, Group 1 - Baltinglass v Eire Óg in Bal­li­nakill at 6.30 p.m. (Liam Keenan Jnr); An­nacurra v St Pa­tricks 7.15 p.m. (Stephen Fagan); Bless­ing­ton v Rath­new 7.00 p.m. (Keith Pep­pard); An Tochar v AGB 715 p.m. (Mick Owens) Thurs­day, Septem­ber 14

Un­der-15 Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship

Group 1 - Bray Em­mets v St Pa­tricks 7.15 p.m. (Robert Whe­lan)

Group 2 - Rath­new v Clara Gaels 7.15 p.m. (Pat Hickey)

Group 3 - Clan Na Gael v St Hughs 7.00 p.m. (in Kil­macanogue) (Ian Cul­bert); Pearse Gaels v AGB 7.00 p.m. (in Ash­ford) An­thony Nolan

Fri­day, Septem­ber 15

Un­der-17 Hurl­ing - St Pa­tricks v Bray Em­mets in Bal­li­nakill 7.15 p.m. (Matt Dowl­ing)

Un­der-17 Foot­ball - Clara Gaels v St Nics (in An­nacurra) 7.45 p.m. Ref TBC. Satur­day, Septem­ber 16

Un­der-11 Foot­ball Mini-Fes­ti­val Fi­nals in Bal­li­nakill

Start­ing at 10.30 a.m.

Avoca v Michael Dwyers (Ciaran Gaskin); Aughrim v Shil­le­lagh (Keith Pep­pard); Kiltegan v Avon­dale (Dar­ragh Byrne); New­town v Kil­macanogue (Tony McLough­lin); Kil­coole v New­cas­tle (Liam Keenan); Fer­gal Óg v St Kevins (2) (Jimmy Lawlor)

At 12.15 p.m.

Coolkenno v Laragh (Jimmy Lawlor); Cool­boy v Bless­ing­ton (Liam Keenan); Eire Óg (2) v Ash­ford (Mick Owens); En­niskerry v St Pa­tricks (2) (Keith Pep­pard); Carnew v St Kevins (1) (Gerry Cor­bett); Kil­bride/Lacken v Bray Em­metts (2) (Eu­gene Do­herty)

At 2 p.m.

Donard the Glen v Ti­na­hely (Ciaran Gaskin); Dunlavin v Bray Em­mets (1) OFF; Rath­new v An Tóchar (Keith Pep­pard/Mick Owens); Baltinglass v AGB (Eu­gene Do­herty/Tony McLough­lin); Bless­ing­ton v An­nacurra (Gerry Cor­bett/Ea­mon Doyle); St Pa­tricks (1) v Eire Óg (1) (Dar­ragh Byrne/Jimmy Lawlor) Un­der-15 Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship (Prov.) - Bless­ing­ton v To­ma­cork 6-00 p.m.; AGB v Clan Na Gael (in Bal­ly­money) 5 p.m.; Michael Dwyers v Pearse Gaels (in Kiltegan) 5 p.m.

Mon­day, Septem­ber 18

Un­der-17 Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship - Bray Em­mets v Clara Gaels in Bal­li­nakill at 7-30 p.m.

Thurs­day, Septem­ber 21

Un­der-17 Foot­ball Cham­pi­onship - Bray Em­mets v Bless­ing­ton in Bal­li­nakill Un­der-15 Hurl­ing Cham­pi­onship (Rd 3) - Avon­dale Par­nells v Luke O’Toole’s; To­ma­cork v Gle­nealy; Michael Dwyers v North­ern Gaels

Satur­day, Septem­ber 23

At Bal­li­nakill - Un­der-17 Foot­ball - Luke O’Toole’s v Baltinglass 5.30 p.m. Un­der-17 Hurl­ing semi-fi­nals, Satur­day 23rd/Sun­day 24th T.B.C

Satur­day, Septem­ber 30

Un­der-17 Foot­ball A semi-fi­nals T.B.C

Sun­day, Oc­to­ber 1 - Un­der-17 hurl­ing fi­nal

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.