RESULTS AND FIXTURES
Results
Division 4 WS Cup Competition: Dunlavin w/o, Baltinglass scr.; Blessington 7-14, Kiltegan 0-11; Carnew w/o, Coolkenno scr. Intermediate Hurling Championship: Carnew w/o, Kiltegan scr.; Avondale 2-13, Arklow Rock Parnells 0-07.
Junior Hurling League: Kiltegan w/o, St Patrick’s Kilcoole scr.
Division 1A final: Tinahely 2-7, Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney 0-13. Division 3 Football League final: St Patrick’s Kilcoole 0-13, Baltinglass 0-11. Division 4 Football League NE 2: St Patrick’s Kilcoole 1-10, Eire Og Greystones 0-12.
Division 4 League WS 2: Donard-The Glen w/o, Valleymount scr.
Dunne Cup final: St Patrick’s Wicklow 1-13, Blessington 2-8.
Adult fixtures
Wednesday, July 11
Intermediate Hurling Championship at Pearse Park: ARP v St Patricks 8:00pm (Referee: John Keenan);
At Rathnew: Glenealy v Kilcoole 8:00pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan).
Thursday, July 12
Division 4 Cup Round 7: Carnew Emmets V Dunlavin 8.00pm (Referee: Ollie Murphy); Valleymount V Donard/Glen 8.00pm (Referee: Noel Kinsella); Stratford/ Grangecon V Kiltegan 8.00pm (Referee: Liam Cullen).
Friday, July 13
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship semi-final reply: Wicklow V Kildare 7.00pm Joule Park Aughrim (Referee: TBC)
Saturday, July 14
Renault Senior Football Championship at Aughrim: St. Patricks V Baltinglass 5:00pm (Referee: Declan Peppard Linesmen: Keith Peppard and Darragh Byrne Hollywood umpires); Annacurra V Blessington 7:00pm (Referee: John O’Brien Linesmen Keith Peppard and Darragh Byrne Newcastle umpires)
At Ashford: Newtown V AGB 5:00pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong Linesmen: Philip Bracken and Chris Canavan Tinahely umpires)
Sunday, July 15
Intermediate Hurling Championship at Aughrim: St. Patricks v Avondale 7:00pm (Referee: John Keenan Linesmen: Ciaran O’Shea and Chris Canavan Aughrim umpires). At Pearse Park: Kilcoole v Carnew 5:00pm (Referee: Jason Redmond Linesmen: Eddie Leonard and Mick Owens ARP umpires) Monday, July 16
Division 4 Football League Final: Venue TBC, Tinahely v Blessington 8:00pm (Referee: Stephen Fagan). Wednesday, July 18
Junior Hurling Championship Round 1: St Patrick’s Wicklow V Bray Emmets 8:15pm (Referee: Eugene Doherty); Glenealy V Carnew 8:00pm (Referee: Eddie Leonard); Eire Óg Greystones V Barndarrig 8:00pm (Referee: Con O’Ceadaigh).
Thursday, July 19
Division 4 Cup: Baltinglass v Carnew 8:00pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne)
Friday, July 20
Renault Senior Football Championship at Aughrim: Rathnew V Avondale 8:00pm (Referee: TBC).
At Pearse Park: Annacurra v St. Patrick’s 8:00pm (Referee: TBC).
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Shillelagh: Carnew V Donard-The Glen 8:00pm (Referee: TBC). At Ashford: Tinahely v Kilmacanogue 8:00pm (Referee: TBC).
Saturday, July 21
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Aughrim: Rathnew v Ballymanus 5:00pm (Referee: TBC); Newtown v Baltinglass 7:00pm (Referee: TBC).
At Pearse Park: Laragh v Ashford 7:00pm (Referee: TBC).
Sunday, July 22
Renault Senior Football Championship at Aughrim: Kiltegan v Bray Emmetts 4:00pm (Referee: TBC); At Aughrim: Eire Óg v Hollywood 6:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Baltinglass: Stratford Grangecon v Dunlavin 6:00pm (Referee: TBC); Coolkenno v Ballinacor 8:00pm (Referee: TBC).
Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship at Blessington: Valleymount v Barndarrig 6:00pm (Referee: TBC); Baltinglass v Kilbride/Lacken 8:00pm (Referee: TBC)
At Pearse Park: Newcastle v Eire Óg Greystones 6:00pm (Referee: TBC); An Tochar v Shillelagh 8:00pm (Referee: TBC) Wednesday, July 25
Junior Hurling Championship Round 2: Bray Emmetts Gaa Club V Eire Óg Greystones 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Barndarrig V Glenealy 7:30pm (Referee: TBC); Carnew V St Patrick’s Wicklow 7:30pm (Referee: TBC). Thursday, July 26
Renault Senior Football Championship at Aughrim: Baltinglass v Annacurra 7:30pm (Referee: TBC).
Philip Doyle Junior B Football Championship Round 1: All games at 7:30pm Blessington V An Tóchar (Referee: TBC) Newtown V Kiltegan (Referee: TBC); Avondale V Hollywood (Referee: TBC); Enniskerry V Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney (Referee: TBC); Bray Emmetts Gaa Club V Ashford (Referee: TBC); Carnew V Avoca (Referee: TBC); Dunlavin bye. Arklow Bay Hotel Junior C Football Championship Round 1: Valleymount V Coolkenno (Referee: TBC); Stratford-Grangecon V Tinahely (Referee: TBC); Barndarrig V Eire Óg (Referee: TBC); Donard-The Glen V Kilcoole (Referee: TBC); Annacurra bye.
Friday, July 27
Arklow Bay Hotel Junior C Football Championship Round 1: Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney V Blessington 7:30pm (Referee: TBC).
Intermediate Hurling Championship at Aughrim: ARP v Glenealy 7.30 pm (Referee: TBC).
Philip Doyle Junior B Football Championship Round 1: St Patrick’s Wicklow V Baltinglass 7.30pm (Referee: TBC). Saturday, July 28
Dacia Senior Hurling Championship at Pearse Park: Éire Óg v Bray Emmets 7.00 pm (Referee: TBC).
Renault Senior Football Championship at Roundwood: Blessington v Newtown 5:00pm (Referee: TBC).
Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship at Aughrim: Shillelagh v Baltinglass 7:00pm (Referee: TBC) Sunday, July 29
Intermediate Hurling Championship at Aughrim: St Patrick’s v Carnew 5.00 pm (Referee: TBC).
Dacia Senior Hurling Championship at Aughrim: Kiltegan V Carnew 7.00 pm (Referee: TBC).
Tuesday, July 31
Dacia Senior Hurling Championship at Aughrim: Glenealy v St Patrick’s 7.30 pm (Referee: TBC).
Wednesday, August 1
Junior Hurling Championship Round 3: Glenealy V Eire Óg Greystones 7:00pm (Referee: TBC); Barndarrig V St Patrick’s Wicklow 7:00pm (Referee: TBC); Carnew V Bray Emmets 7:00pm (Referee: TBC). Thursday, August 2
Philip Doyle Junior B Football Champion- ship Round 2: An Tóchar V Dunlavin (Referee: TBC); Kiltegan V St Patrick’s Wicklow (Referee: TBC); Baltinglass V Newtown (Referee: TBC); Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney V Avondale (Referee: TBC); Hollywood V Enniskerry (Referee: TBC); Avoca V Bray Emmets 7:00pm (Referee: TBC); Ashford V Carnew (Referee: TBC); Blessington bye.
Arklow Bay Hotel Junior C Football Championship Round 2: Annacurra V Stratford-Grangecon (Referee: TBC); Tinahely V Valleymount (Referee: TBC); St Patrick’s Kilcoole V Barndarrig (Referee: TBC); Coolkenno V Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney (Referee: TBC); Eire Og Greystones V AGB 7.30pm (Referee: TBC). Friday, August 3
Renault Senior Football Championship at Newtown: Bray Emmets v Eire Óg 8:00pm (Referee: TBC).
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Aughrim: Ballymanus v Carnew 8.00 pm (Referee: TBC) At Pearse Park: Kilmacanogue v Coolkenno 8.00 pm (Referee: TBC).
Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship at Ashford: Coolboy v An Tochar 8:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Arklow Bay Hotel Junior C Football Championship: Blessington V DonardThe Glen 7:00pm (Referee: TBC). Saturday, August 4
Renault Senior Football Championship at Aughrim: Hollywood V Rathnew 7:00pm (Referee: TBC)
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Championship at Baltinglass: Ballinacor v Stratford Grangecon 5:00pm (Referee: TBC); Baltinglass Dunlavin v Tinahely 6.45 pm (Referee: TBC).
At Aughrim: Ashford v Rathnew 5:00pm (Referee: TBC).
Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship at Pearse Park: Kilcoole v Aughrim: 5:00pm (Referee: TBC) Sunday, August 5
Renault Senior Football Championship at Aughrim: Avondale v Kiltegan 5.00 pm (Referee: TBC); Blessington v AGB 7.00 pm (Referee: TBC); St. Patrick’s Wicklow v Newtown 2.00pm (Referee: TBC)
Boom Platform Hire Junior A Football Championship at Ashford: St. Patricks v Rathnew 12 noon (Referee: TBC).
At Roundwood: Eire Óg Greystones v Valleymount 5:00pm (Referee: TBC). At Pearse Park: Knockananna v Newcastle 3:00pm.
Darcy Sand Intermediate Football Cham- pionship at Roundwood: Donard The Glen v Laragh 7:00pm (Referee: TBC).
Coiste na nOg fixtures
Wednesday, July 11
Under-15 Football Division 1: Rathnew V Baltinglass 7.30pm Ballinakill (Referee: Chris Canavan); Blessington V St Nicholas 7.30pm (Referee: Pat Dunne); Eire Og Greystones bye.
Under-15 Football Division 2: Bray Emmets V An Tochar 7.15pm (Referee: Robert Whelan); AGB 2 V AGB 1 7.15pm (Referee: Kieran O Shea); St Kevin’s V St Patrick’s 7.15pm Valleymount (Referee: Damien Byrne).
Under-15 Football Division 3: Ashford V Tomacork 7.30pm (Referee: Eugene Doherty); Newtown V Annacurra 7.30pm (Referee: Con O Ceadaigh); Clan na Gael V Naomh Eoin Gaels 7.30pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin); Tinahely V Aughrim 7.30pm (Referee: Pat Keogh).
Under-11 Football Group 1: Eire Og Greystones 1 V Rathnew Green 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Hickey); An Tochar 1 V Dunlavin 1 7.15pm (Referee: Mick Ownes); Blessington Blue V Rathnew Red 7.15pm (Referee: Lilly May Cullen Dunne); St Patricks V Bray Emmets 1 7.15pm (Referee: Peadar De Hora).
Under-11 Football Group 2: AGB 1 V Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: Cathy Forde); Shillelagh V Tinahely 7.15pm (Referee: Stephen Fagan); St Kevin’s 1 V Ashford 7.30pm (Referee: Noel Kinsella); Annacurra 1 v Eire Og Greystones 2 7.30pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne).
Under-11 Football Group 3: Kilcoole V Kilmacanogue 7.15pm (Referee: TBC); Blessington White V Donard/Glen 7.15pm (Referee: Keith Peppard); Kiltegan v AGB 2 7.30pm (Referee: Eamon Doyle); Newtown V Bray Emmets 3 7.15pm (Referee: Kevin Healy); Eire Og Greystones 3 V St Patricks White 7.15pm (Referee: TBC).
Under-11 Football Group 4: Carnew Emmets v Barndarrig 7.15pm (Referee: Liam Keenan Sr); An Tochar 2 V Avondale 7.15pm (Referee: Philip Bracken); Enniskerry V St Patricks 7.15pm (Referee: Ian Culbert); Michael Dwyers V Annacurra 2 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor). Under-11 Football Group 5: Kilbride/Lacken V Coolkenno 7.30pm (Referee: Liam Cullen); Coolboy V Dunlavin 2 7.15pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong); Stratford/ Grangecon V Baltinglass 2 7.15pm (Referee: Ollie Murphy). Thursday, July 12
Under-11 Football Group 2: Bray Emmets 2 V Baltinglass 1 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Mick Owens).
Under 13 Hurling Division 1: Bray Emmets V Michael Dwyers Navy 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Chris Canavan). Under-15 Football Division 3: St Nicholas 2 V Michael Dwyers 7.30pm (Referee: Liam Cullen).
Under-13 Football Division 3: St Kevin’s 2 V AGB 2 7.30pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor).
Friday, July 13
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship semi-final replay: Wicklow V Kildare 7.00pm, Joule Park, Aughrim. (Referee: Barry Tiernan, Dublin). Monday, July 16
Under-17 Football Division 1: Baltinglass V AGB 7.30pm (Referee: Ollie Murphy); St Nicholas V Tinahely 7.30pm (Referee: Declan Peppard); An Tochar V Clara Gaels 7.30pm (Referee: Anthony Nolan); Rathnew V Eire Og Greystones 7.30pm (Referee: John Keenan).
Under-17 Football Division 2: Tomacork V St Patricks 7.30pm (Referee: Brendan Furlong); St Kevin’s V Bray Emmets 7.30pm (Referee: Noel Kinsella); Clan na Gael v Pearse Gaels 7.30pm (Referee: Mick Ownes); Michael Dwyers V Derry Gaels 7.30pm (Referee: John Whyte). Under-13 Football Division 1: Rathnew V Baltinglass 7.30pm (Referee: Robert Roche); St Nicholas 1 V St Patricks Blue 7.30pm (Referee: Eamon Doyle); Blessington V An Tochar 1 7.30pm (Referee: Liam Cullen); Bray Emmets bye.
Under-13 Football Division 2: Tomacork V Aughrim 7.15pm (Referee: Darragh Byrne); Eire Og Greystones 1 V Kilcoole 7.15pm (Referee: Eugene Doherty); Michael Dwyers V AGB 1 7.15pm (Referee: Pat Dunne); St Nicholas 2 V Annacurra 7.15pm (Referee: Lilly May Cullen Dunne); St Kevin’s bye.
Under-13 Football Division 3: St Marys v Clan na Gael 7.15pm Ballinakill (Referee: Chris Canavan); Naomh Eoin Gaels V Ashford 7.15pm (Referee: Gerry Corbett); St Kevin’s 2 V An Tochar 2 7.15pm (Referee: Ollie Murphy); Clara Gaels v Bray Emmets 2 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O Rourke); Tinahely V Newcastle 7.15pm (Referee: Jimmy Lawlor); Newtown V St Patricks White 7.15pm (Referee: Tony McLoughlin) Under 11 Football Group 2 Tinahely V Baltinglass 7.15pm (Referee: Christy O Rourke).