TV week ahead

Irish Examiner - Sport - - BIG INTERVIEW -

TO­DAY.

BASEBALL: World Se­ries game four, TBC v TBC (BT Sport 1, 1am Sun).

GOLF: World Golf Cham­pi­onships, HSBC Cham­pi­ons (Sky Sports Golf, Sky Sports Main Event, 4am); PGA Tour, San­der­son Farms Cham­pi­onship (Sky Sports Golf, 6.30pm, Sky Sports Main Event, 8.40pm).

MO­TOR RAC­ING: For­mula One, Mex­ico Grand Prix prac­tice and qual­i­fy­ing (Sky Sports F1, 3.45pm and 6pm, Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm, eir Sport 1, 7.55pm).

RUGBY: Aviva Premier­ship, Northamp­ton v Wasps (BT Sport 2, 2.30pm); Guin­ness PRO14, Ulster v Le­in­ster (BBC Two North­ern Ire­land, Sky Sports Ac­tion, 6.15pm);; Top 14, Toulon v Brive (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 1.40pm).

SOC­CER: Premier League, Manch­ester United v Tot­ten­ham (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 11.30am); Bournemouth v Chelsea (BT Sport 1, 5pm); Serie A, Roma v Bologna (BT Sport 2, 7.30pm).

TO­MOR­ROW.

AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: NFL, TBC v TBC (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 4.30PM); TBC v TBC (Sky Sports Ac­tion 8PM, Sky Sports Main Event, 9.30PM); Detroit Lions v Pitts­burgh Steel­ers (Sky Sports Ac­tion, Sky Sports Main Event, 12 MID­NIGHT Mon).

BASEBALL: MLB, World Se­ries game five, (BT Sport 1, mid­night).

GAA: GAA Beo, (TG4, 2pm, Kilkenny SHC fi­nal and Mun­ster Club - Bal­ly­gun­ner v Thurles Sars).

GOLF: World Golf Cham­pi­onships, HSBC Cham­pi­ons (Sky Sports Golf, 3am, Sky Sports Main Event, 4am); PGA Tour, San­der­son Farms Cham­pi­onship (Sky Sports Golf, 5.30pm).

MO­TOR RAC­ING: For­mula One, Mex­ico Grand Prix (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports F1, 6.30pm, eir Sport 1, 6.55pm); World Tour­ing Cars, Ja­pan (Eurosport 1, 6am). SOC­CER: Premier League, Brighton v Southamp­ton (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 12.30pm); Le­ices­ter v Ever­ton (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 3.30pm); Ligue 1, Lille v Mar­seille (BT Sport 2, 7.45pm).

MON­DAY.

AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: NFL, Kansas City Chiefs v Den­ver Bron­cos (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Ac­tion, 12.15am Tues).

SOC­CER: Soc­cer Repub­lic, (RTÉ Two, 7pm); Premier League, Burnley v New­cas­tle (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 7pm); Serie A, Verona v In­ter Mi­lan (BT Sport 1, 7.30pm, eir Sport 1, 7.40pm).

TUES­DAY.

BASEBALL: MLB World Se­ries game six (if re­quired), Los An­ge­les Dodgers v Hous­ton Astros (BT Sport 1, 12 mid­night Wed).

SOC­CER: Cham­pi­ons League, Celtic v Bay­ern Mu­nich (BT SPORT/ESPN, 7pm); Roma v Chelsea (BT Sport 2 and eir Sport 1, 7pm); Manch­ester United v Ben­fica (BT Sport 3, 7pm).

WED­NES­DAY.

BASEBALL: MLB World Se­ries game seven (if re­quired), Los An­ge­les Dodgers v Hous­ton Astros (BT Sport 1, 12 mid­night, Thurs).

GOLF: Ladies Euro­pean Tour, Fa­tima Bint Mubarak Ladies Open (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf, 9am).

SOC­CER: Cham­pi­ons League, Be­sik­tas v Monaco (BT Sport 2, 4.45pm); Liver­pool v Mari­bor (BT SPORT/ESPN, 7pm); Tot­ten­ham v Real Madrid (RTÉ Two, BT Sport 2, 7pm); Napoli v Manch­ester City (BT Sport 3, 7pm).

THURS­DAY.

AMER­I­CAN FOOT­BALL: NFL, New York Jets v Buf­falo Bills (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 11.30pm, Sky Sports Main Event, 12.30am Fri).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Turk­ish Air­lines Open (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf, 9am); PGA Tour, Shriners Hos­pi­tals for Chil­dren Open (Sky Sports Golf, 8.30pm, Sky Sports Main Event, 9.30pm).

SOC­CER: Europa League, Lyon v Ever­ton and Arse­nal v Red Star Bel­grade (BT Sport 2, 5.30pm and 8pm); Apol­lon Li­mas­sol v Ata­lanta and Cologne v BATE Borisov (BT SPORT/ESPN, 6pm and 8pm); two matches TBC (eir Sport 1 from 6pm).

FRIDAY.

GAA: PWC All Stars, (RTÉ Two, 7.30pm).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Turk­ish Air­lines Open (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf, 9am); PGA Tour, Shriners Hos­pi­tals for Chil­dren Open (Sky Sports Golf, 8.30pm, Sky Sports Main Event, 10.15pm).

RUGBY: PRO14, Scar­lets v Benet­ton Tre­viso (BBC Two Wales, 7.30pm).

SOC­CER: FA Cup first round, Hyde United v MK Dons (BBC Two, 7.30pm); Cham­pi­onship, Wolves v Ful­ham (Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm); Bun­desliga, Ein­tra­cht Frankfurt v Werder Bre­men (BT Sport 1, 7.15pm); Ligue 1, Rennes v Bordeaux (BT Sport 2, 7.45pm).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.