Cork/kerry fix­tures

Irish Examiner - Sport - - GAA -

CORK

To­day: SFC: Clyda Rovers v Nemo Rangers, Páirc Uí Rinn, 6pm; Castle­haven v Do­henys, Ross­car­bery, 6.15pm; Aghada v O’dono­van Rossa, Páirc Uí Rinn, 7.45pm. PIFC: Castle­town­bere v St Vin­cent’s, Inchigeela, 6.15pm; Ban­don v Naomh Aban, Car­ri­gadro­hid, 6.30pm; Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh v Éire óg, Cill Na Mar­tra, 6.30pm. IFC: Gabriel Rangers v St Fin­barrs, En­niskeane, 6.15pm; Glan­mire v Kil­dor­rery, Fer­moy, 6.15pm; Glan­worth v Gre­nagh, Killavullen, 6.15pm. JBFC: Ara­glen v Crosshaven, Water­grasshill, 3pm; Grange v Rath­pea­con, Rath­pea­con, 6.30pm; Shan­bal­ly­more v Whitechurch, post­poned; Goleen v Lough Rovers, post­poned. JCFC: Gleann na Laoí v St John’s, post­poned; Freemount v Glen­lara, Rockchapel, 6.15pm. REDFM SHL: New­town­shan­drum v Black­rock, New­town­shan­drum, 2pm; Bal­ly­hea v Bish­op­stown, Bal­ly­hea, 6.30pm. HL Div 1: Mal­low v Water­grasshill, 6pm. HL Div 3: Castle­mar­tyr v Sars­fields, Castle­mar­tyr, 7pm. HL Div 4: Dou­glas v Gre­nagh, Dou­glas, 6.30pm; Bal­ly­gar­van v Argideen Rangers, Bal­ly­gar­van, 6.30pm.

To­mor­row: SFC: Newces­town v Val­ley Rovers, Ban­don, 3pm; Car­bery Rangers v Clon­akilty, Castle­haven, 4pm; Ballincol­lig v Ilen Rovers, Mac­room, 4pm. PIFC: Bantry Blues v Fer­moy, Kil­murry, 3pm; Kan­turk v Nemo Rangers, Mal­low, 6.15pm. PIHC: Charleville v Kil­worth, Kil­dor­rery, 5pm.

IFC: Aghab­ul­logue v Bal­ly­desmond, Cullen, 2pm; Balli­nora v Cill Na Mar­tra, Mac­room, 2.15pm; Knock­na­gree v Rockchapel, New­mar­ket, 3pm; Kin­sale v Mitchel­stown, Water­grasshill, 3pm; Car­ri­ga­line v Youghal, Car­rigt­wohill, 6.15pm. JBFC: Bal­li­nacurra v Kil­brin, Castle­town­roche, 2pm.

REDFM SHL: Sars­fields v Glen Rovers, River­stown, 12pm.

HL Div 1: Fr O’neills v Castle­lyons, Kil­leagh, 12pm; Blar­ney v Cloyne, Blar­ney, 3pm; Charleville v Kil­worth, 5pm. HL Div 3: Kilbrit­tain v Mil­ford, Kilbrit­tain, 1pm.

Rochestown Park Ho­tel Div 1 FL: Clon­akilty v Car­bery Rangers, Castle­haven, 4pm. FL Div 3: Do­henys v Car­ri­ga­line, Dun­man­way, 2.30pm; Fer­moy v Bantry Blues, Car­ri­gadro­hid, 3pm.

FL. Div 5: Adrigole v Glan­mire, Adrigole, 2.30pm; Car­ri­ga­line v Youghal , Car­rigt­wohil, 6.15pm (round 8 and cham­pi­onship).

Tues­day: REDFM SHL: Ban­don v Kil­leagh, Ban­don, 7.15pm.

Wed­nes­day: REDFM SHL: St Fin­barr’s v Black­rock, Togher, 7.15pm; Na Piar­saigh v Bal­ly­mar­tle, Na Piar­saigh, 7.30pm.

HL Div 2: Trac­ton v Aghada, Mi­nane Bridge, 7.15pm. HL Div 4: Glen Rovers v Bal­ly­mar­tle, Glen Rovers, 7.15pm. JAHL Group 3: New­mar­ket v Blar­ney, New­mar­ket, 7pm. JAHL Group 4: St Vin­cents v Kin­sale, St Vin­cent’s, 7.30pm.

AVONDHU

To­day: Div 1 HL: Har­bour Rovers v Mal­low, Glan­worth, 7.15pm (Prov).

To­mor­row: Div 1 FL: Killavullen v Mal­low, Killavullen, 11am.

Div 2 FL: Bal­ly­hooly v Kil­dor­rery, Bal­ly­hooly, 12pm; Lis­car­roll/ Church­town Gaels v Grange, Church­town, 3pm Div 2 HL: New­town­shan­drum v Bal­ly­hea, New­town­shan­drum, 11am.

Mon­day: Div 2 HL: Fer­moy v Araglin, Fer­moy, 8pm.

Tues­day: U21AFC: Fer­moy v Mitchel­stown, Kil­worth, 6.45pm;

U21BFC: St. Do­minic ‘s v But­te­vant, Don­eraile 7pm; U21CFC: Ki­lara Og v Kil­dor­rery, Glan­worth, 6.30pm.

Wed­nes­day: Div 1 FL: Mal­low v Mitchel­stown, Mal­low, 7.30pm;

U21BFC: Charleville v St Do­minic’s Shan­bal­ly­more, 6.45pm.

CAR­BERY

To­day: U21CF quar­ter-fi­nal: Ran­dal Óg v Muin­tir Bhaire, Dri­moleague, 5pm. To­mor­row: JAFC R1: Bar­ry­roe v Kilmeen, Bal­li­nascarthy, 2pm; Do­henys v St James, En­niskeane, 6.30pm.

CITY

To­day: JAFC (R1): Pas­sage v De­lanys, Ballinlough, 7pm; JBFC (R1): St Ni­cholas v White­scross, Ballinlough, 5pm; JFL 1: De­lanys v Pas­sage, Páirc Dubh­slanaigh, 7pm.

To­mor­row: JBFC (R1): Whitechurch v Bish­op­stown, Ballinlough, 11.30am; JHL 2: Pas­sage v St Vin­cents, Pas­sage, 11.30am.

Mon­day: JAFC (R1): Na Piar­saigh v Nemo Rangers, Ballinlough, 7pm; JFL 1: Nemo Rangers v Na Piar­saigh, Trabeg, 7pm;

JHL 2: Rath­pea­con v Brian Dil­lons, Kil­cully, 7.30pm.

Tues­day: JAHC (R1):

St Michael’s v St Fin­barr’s, Ballinlough, 7pm; JFL 1: St Michael’s v St Fin­barrs, Páirc Mhichíl, 7pm;

JHL 1: Pas­sage v Bish­op­stown, Pas­sage, 7pm.

Wed­nes­day: JBFC: Ballinure v De­lanys, Ballinlough, 7pm. JFL 2: Dou­glas v St Ni­cholas, Dou­glas, 7pm; Nemo Rangers v Whitechurch, Trabeg, 7pm; White­scross v Bal­lyphe­hane, Whites Cross, 7pm; JFL 3: Na Piar­saigh v Rochestown, Na Piar­saigh, 7.15pm.

EAST

To­mor­row: JHL Div 1: Rus­sell Rovers v Car­raig na bh­fear, Shana­garry, 12pm; JHL Div 1: St Itas v Cobh, Cobh, 7pm; JHL Div 2: Castle­lyons v Car­rigt­wohill, Castle­lyons, 4pm; JHL Div 3: Aghada v Bride Rovers, Rostel­lan, 6pm.

Wed­nes­day: JHL Div 1: Sars­fields v Rus­sell Rovers, River­stown, 8pm.

Fri­day: JHL Div 3: Rus­sell Rovers v Fr O’neills, Shana­garry, 6pm.

MUSKERRY

To­day: Dripsey v Kil­murry, Dripsey (O’brien’s Field), 7pm.

To­mor­row: JAHL: Blar­ney v Donough­more, Blar­ney, 12pm; Kilmichael v Clough­duv, Kilmichael, 12pm; Clon­dro­hid v Ive­leary, Clon­dro­hid, 3pm.

Mon­day: JBFL: Aghab­ul­logue v Balli­nora, Coach­ford, 7.15pm.

Wed­nes­day: JBFL: Kil­murry v Aghab­ul­logue, Kil­murry, 7.30pm.

Thurs­day: JAHL: Balli­nora v Kilmichael, Balli­nora, 7pm. JAFL: Ive­leary v Dripsey, Inchigeela, 7.15pm.

SOUTH EAST To­mor­row: JAHL: Ballinhas­sig v Sham­rocks, Ballinhas­sig, 3pm.

Mon­day: JBFL: Ballinhas­sig v Car­ri­ga­line, Ballinhas­sig, 7.15pm.

Tues­day: JAHL: Kin­sale v Val­ley Rovers, Kin­sale 7.15pm.

Wed­nes­day: JAHL: Trac­ton v Car­ri­ga­line, Mi­nane Bridge, 7.15pm;

JBFL: Crosshaven v Bal­ly­gar­van, Crosshaven, 7.15pm; Val­ley Rovers v Kin­sale, Brinny, 7.15pm.

Fri­day: JAHL: Val­ley Rovers v Ballinhas­sig, Brinny, 7.15pm. KERRY

To­day: Kerry Club Cham­pi­onship (6.30pm un­less stated, first team has home ad­van­tage) IFC (Group 2): St Mary’s v Ard­fert, Dro­mid v John Mitchels.

JFC (Group 1): Castle­gre­gory v Tar­bert, Scarta­gin v Sneem/der­ry­nane; (Group 2): Lis­pole v Kil­gar­van, Cro­mane v Cordal; (Group 3): Tu­o­sist v Bal­ly­long­ford, Beale v Duagh; (Group 4): Re­nard v Valen­tia, Moy­vane v Bal­ly­duff.

JFC Premier (Group 1): Beau­fort v An­nascaul, Firies v St Se­nan’s;

(Group 4): Na Gaeil v Bal­ly­ma­cel­lig­ott, Lis­towel Em­mets v Fin­uge.

To­mor­row: Kerry Club Cham­pi­onship (2.30pm un­less stated, first team has home ad­van­tage) SFC Group 1: Dr Crokes v Austin Stacks, An Ghaeltacht v Kerins O’rahilly’s; Group 2: Din­gle v Kil­lar­ney Le­gion; Rath­more v Ken­mare Sham­rocks.

IFC (Group 1): Kil­cum­min v Brosna, Glen­beigh-glen­car v Mill­town/ Castle­maine; (Group 3): Laune Rangers v Glen­flesk, Water­ville Frank Caseys v Castleis­land Des­monds; (Group 4): Tem­ple­noe v Spa Kil­lar­ney, Cur­row v Gneeveg­uilla;

JFC Premier (Group 2): Skel­ligs Rangers v Bal­ly­donoghue, Listry v Churchill; (Group 3): St Michael’sfoil­more v Keel; St Pa­trick’s Blen­nerville v Fossa.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.