TV week ahead

Irish Examiner - Sport - - MOTORSPORT/TV WEEK -

TO­DAY

SOC­CER: Premier League, West Ham v Stoke (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 7pm); Bun­desliga, Mainz v Freiburg (BT Sport 1, 7.15pm).

TO­MOR­ROW SOC­CER: Premier League, Brighton v Tot­ten­ham (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 7.30pm); Se­rie A, In­ter Mi­lan v Cagliari (BT Sport 2, 7.30pm); Dfb-pokal semi-fi­nal, Bayer Lev­erkusen v Bay­ern Mu­nich (BT Sport 1, 7.45pm).

WED­NES­DAY CY­CLING: Tour of the Alps (Eu­rosport 1, 12 noon); Fleche Wal­lonne (Eu­rosport 1, 1.30pm). DARTS: Premier League (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Ac­tion, 7pm).

SOC­CER: Premier League, Bournemouth v Manch­ester United (BT Sport 1, 7pm); Se­rie A, Ben­evento v Ata­lanta (BT Sport 1, 5pm); Game TBC (eir Sport 1, 7.40pm)..

THURS­DAY

DARTS: Premier League (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 7pm).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Trophee Has­san II (Sky Sports Golf, 2.30pm); PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open (Sky Sports Golf, 6.30pm and 8.30pm).

SOC­CER: Premier League, Burn- ley v Chelsea (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 7.30pm).

FRI­DAY

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Trophee Has­san II (Sky Sports Golf, 11.30am and 3.30pm); PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open (Sky Sports Golf, 6.30pm and 8.30pm). RUGBY: Su­per Rugby, Blues v High­landers, Waratahs v Lions (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 8.30am and 10.40am).

SOC­CER: Cham­pi­onship, Mill­wall v Ful­ham (Sky Sports Main Event, 7.30pm); Bun­desliga, Borus­sia Monchenglad­bach v Wolfs­burg (BT SPORT/ESPN, 7.30pm); Ligue 1, Di­jon v Lyon (eir Sport 1, 7.30pm); Scot­tish Pre­mier­ship, Game TBC (BT Sport 1, 7.15pm).

SATUR­DAY

BOX­ING: Amir Khan v Phil Lo Greco (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 7pm and Sky Sports Main Event, 9.45pm); Carl Framp­ton v Nonito Don­aire (BT Sport 1, 7.30pm); Adrien Broner v Jessie Var­gas (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Ac­tion, 2am, Sun).

CY­CLING: Tour of Croa­tia (Eu­rosport 1, 2.30pm).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Trophee Has­san II (Sky Sports Golf, 1pm); PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open (Sky Sports Golf, 6pm).

RUGBY: Cham­pi­ons Cup, Cardiff Blues v Pau (Sky Sports Ac­tion, 12.30pm); Le­in­ster v Scar­lets (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Ac­tion, 3pm); PRO14, Ul­ster v Glas- gow War­riors (BBC Two Scot­land and North­ern Ire­land, 6pm). SNOOKER: World Cham­pi­onship (BBC Two, 10am and 7pm, Eu­rosport 1, 10am, 2.30pm and 6.30pm, BBC One 1.45pm and BBC Two Wales, 7pm). SOC­CER: Premier League, West Brom v Liver­pool (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 11.30am); FA Cup, Manch­ester United v Tot­ten­ham (BBC One, 4.55pm and eir Sport 1, 5.05pm); Cham­pi­onship, Cardiff v Not­ting­ham For­est (Sky Sports Main Event, 7.30pm); Bun­desliga, Borus­sia Dort­mund v Bayer Lev­erkusen (BT Sport 1, 5.15pm).

SUN­DAY ATH­LET­ICS: Lon­don Marathon (BBC One, 8.30am).

GOLF: Euro­pean Tour, Trophee Has­san II (Sky Sports Golf, 1pm); PGA Tour, Valero Texas Open (Sky Sports Golf, 6pm, Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm).

SNOOKER: World Cham­pi­onship (BBC Two, 10am and 2.30pm, Eu­rosport 1, 10am and 6.30pm, Eu­rosport 2, 2.30pm).

SOC­CER: Premier League, Ar­se­nal v West Ham (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 1pm); Manch­ester City v Swansea (Sky Sports Premier League, 4pm, Sky Sports Main Event, 4.30pm); FA Cup, Chelsea v Southamp­ton (BT Sport 1, 2.30pm); Se­rie A, TBC (BT Sport 1, 11.30am); TBC (BT Sport/ ESPN, 2pm); Ju­ven­tus v Napoli (eir Sport 1, 7.40pm).

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.