ALL THE RESULTS AND FIXTURES
LEINSTER Club hurling league Division 1, Group 1: Oylegate-Glenbrien 3-15, St. Brigid’s (Dublin) 2-7. Leinster Club hurling league Division 1, Group 2: Coolderry (Offaly) 2-17, Shelmaliers 0-21. Leinster Club hurling league Division 1, Group 3: Rathnure 2-14, Kinnitty (Offaly) 0-20.
Leinster Club hurling league Division 3, Group 4: Ballygarrett 1-14, Eire Og (Wicklow) 0-12; Carnew Emmets (Wicklow) 1-12, Ballygarrett 1-8.
Top Oil Leinster Schools first year hurling Division 1 final: Good Counsel (New Ross) 2-14, St. Peter’s (Wexford) 1-6.
Top Oil Leinster Schools first year hurling Division 3 final: Wexford C.B.S. 9-8, Cistercian (Roscrea) 5-4.
Top Oil South Leinster Schools Junior football ‘B’ final: Scoil Dara (Kilcock) 4-10, St. Mary’s C.B.S. (Enniscorthy) 2-6.
Top Oil South Leinster Schools Juvenile hurling ‘B’ championship: F.C.J. (Bunclody) 2-20, Abbey C.C. (Ferrybank) 2-3; Gorey C.S. 1-15, Borris V.C. 2-10.
Top Oil Wexford Schools Juvenile hurling ‘D’ championship: Enniscorthy V.C. 3-6, Bunclody V.C. 1-3; Meanscoil Garman 4-5, Enniscorthy V.C. 1-4; Kilmuckridge V.C. 3-12, Meanscoil Garman 3-10.
FRI. MARCH 30
AT TAGOAT: Greenstar U20FC, Forth and Bargy Gaels v. Munna Abbáin, 6 p.m. (James Flood).
AT WHITEROCK HILL: Greenstar U20FC, St. Joseph’s v. Davidstown-Courtnacuddy, 6 p.m. (Fintan O’Reilly).
AT BALLYROEBUCK: Greenstar U20FC, Kilrush v. Monageer-Boolavogue, 6 p.m. (Paul Browne).
AT BALLYGARRETT: Greenstar U20FC, Réalt na Mara v. St. Patrick’s, 6 p.m. (Eddie O’Sullivan).
AT GUSSERANE: Greenstar U20FC, Gusserane v. St. Martin’s, 8 p.m. (John Diskin).
AT BREE: Greenstar U20FC, Ballyhogue v. Hollow Rovers, 8 p.m. (Philip Murphy).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 3B (6 p.m.): Faythe Harriers v. Fethard (Niall McDonald).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 6B (8 p.m.): Rathgarogue-Cushinstown v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Aiden O’Brien).
SAT. MARCH 31
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 1B (6 p.m.): Oylegate-Glenbrien v. Faythe Harriers (Justin Heffernan); Rathnure v. St. Martin’s (John O’Loughlin).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 4A (11 a.m.): Tara Rocks v. Buffers Alley (Paul Browne).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 5A (6 p.m.): Davidstown-Courtnacuddy v. Oulart-The Ballagh (Ian Plunkett).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 5B (6 p.m.): Kilmore v. Rathnure (Kevin Kehoe); Glynn-Barntown v. Gusserane (Jack Stafford); St. Mary’s, Rosslare v. Crossabeg-Ballymurn (Derek Murphy).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 6A (6 p.m.): Askamore v. Liam Mellows (Eamonn Furlong); Shamrocks v. Blackwater (Ian Plunkett).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 6B (6 p.m.): Duffry Rovers v. Monageer-Boolavogue (Matty Kinnaird).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 7 (6 p.m.): St. Anne’s v. Clonard (Paddy Campbell); St. Fintan’s v. Oylegate-Glenbrien (Francis Neville).
SUN. APRIL 1
AT INNOVATE WEXFORD PARK: Allianz HL Division 1 semi-final, Wexford v. Kilkenny, 2 p.m.
MON. APRIL 2
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 3B (2 p.m.): St. James’ v. Rathnure (Jack Stafford).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 4B (2 p.m.): St. Martin’s v. Cloughbawn (Brian O’Leary).
EEW and Plumbing ACHL Division 7 (2 p.m.): Fethard v. Gusserane (Bob Treacy).