STAR

The Argus - - SPORT -

Bel­lur­gan’s Gerry Raf­ferty took only a minute to stamp his mark on this game with his pace and fin­ish­ing power.

He re­peated the trick early in the sec­ond-half af­ter Quay psy­cho­log­i­cally struck a big blow draw­ing level on the Quay Celtic 0 Wood­view 5

Glenmuir Celtic 1 Dromin Juv 2

Bay Utd 0 Sham­rock Celtic 0; Sham­rock Celtic 3 Glenmuir Ath­letic 0; Bel­lur­gan Ath­letic 1 Rockville 3; Blayney Acad Yel­low 2 Redeemer 0

Quay Celtic 2 Bel­lur­gan Utd 3; Glenmuir Utd 3 Rock Celtic 1

Wood­view 2 Ardee Celtic 4; Quay Olympic 2 Bel­lur­gan Celtic 1

Sham­rocks Celtic 3 Rockville 4; St Do­minic’s 5 Sham­rocks Celtic 4; Rockville 4 Bay Utd 1; Ardee Utd 1 Muirhev­namor Celtic 5

Bay Utd 1 Quay Celtic 3

Dromin Juv 1 Sham­rocks 7; Bel­lur­gan Celtic 5 Rockville 1

Wal­shestown 4 Quay Olympic 3; Quay Celtic 3 Wood­view 1; Quay Ath­letic 0 Glenmuir Utd 2

Quay Celtic 3 Glenmuir Utd 1; Ardee Celtic 1 Sham­rocks 4 Bay Utd 2 Wal­shestown 1; Grove Rangers 2 Quay Olympic 0

Rock Celtic 0 Bay Utd 4; Sham­rocks 1 Bel­lur­gan Utd 5; St Do­minic’s 2 Dromin Juv 0; Ter­mon­feckin 5 Glenmuir Utd 2; DMC FC 4 Quay Celtic 3

Donacar­ney Celtic Fc C3 1 Blayney Academy D1 2; Duleek School­boys B 2 Glenmuir United Fc A 7; Blayney Academy P 3 Maynooth Town Fc A 1; Bel­lur­gan United P 5 Sk­er­ries Town A 1; Ardee Celtic P 7 Ath­boy Celtic A2 0; Rock Celtic Fc P 0 Ra­toath Harps P 3

Rock Celtic Fc P 3 Kingscourt Harps P1 3 AET Rock win on 3 -2 on penal­ties; Muirhev­namor A 0 Glenmuir United Fc B 1; Ardee Celtic P 1 Parkvilla Fc P 2; Glenmuir United Fc A v Kil­bar­rack United 13b W/O to Glenmuir Utd; Verginai 0 Wal­shestown 0 AET Wal­shestown win 4-2 on penal­ties; Clonee Utd U12p 6 Bel­lur­gan United P 1; Rush Ath­letic Fc A 1 Blayney Academy P 5

Parkvilla Fc P 3 Ardee Celtic P 5; Glenmuir United Fc A 7 Kil­bar­rack United 14a 2; Rock Celtic Fc P 3 East Meath United Premier 4; Bel­lur­gan United P 8 Vir­ginia Fc P 0

Trim Celtic Afc P 2 Bel­lur­gan United P 0; Ardee Celtic P 2 Bal­brig­gan Fc P 0; Wal­shestown Fc A1 2 Rock Celtic Fc P 2 AET Rock win 8-7 on Penal­ties

Rock Celtic Fc P 0 Parkvilla FC P1 2; Drogheda Town Fc P 2 Bel­lur­gan United P 5

FIX­TURES

Rock Celtic v Blayney Acad, Bellew Park 7.00

Glenmuir Celtic v Bel­lur­gan Celtic, Glenmuir Pk 7.00

Glenmuir Utd v Rock Celtic, Glenmuir Pk 7.00; Muirhev­namor v Bel­lur­gan Utd, Muirhev­namor 7.00; Sham­rocks v Blayney Acad, Bellew Park 7.00

Quay Olympic v Blayney Acad Blue, Clancy Pk 7.00; Ardee Celtic v Bel­lur­gan Celtic, Ardee 7.00

Quay Celtic v Bel­lur­gan Utd, Clancy Park 7.00

Glenmuir Utd v Ardee Celtic, Glenmuir Pk 7.00 Rock Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Sandy Lane 10.00; Quay celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Clancy Pk 10.00

Glenmuir Celtic v Bay Utd, Glenmuir Pk 10.00; Bel­lur­gan Celtic v Dromin Juv, Bel­lur­gan 10.00; Bel­lur­gan Ath­letic v Ardee Greens, Bel­lur­gan 11.00

Rock Celtic v Sham­rocks, Sandy Lane 11.00; Blayney Acad v Wal­shestown, Beech Hill 11.00; Quay Celtic v Muirhev­namor, Clancy Pk 11.00; Bel­lur­gan Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Bel­lur­gan 11.00

Ardee Celtic v Dromin Juv, Ardee 11.00; Quay Olympic v Glenmuir Celtic, Clancy Pk 12.30

Bay Utd v Sham­rocks Celtic, Rock Road 11.00; St Do­minic’s v Rockville, Fri­ary Field 11.00; Bel­lur­gan Ath­letic v Muirhev­namor Celtic, Bel­lur­gan 12.30

St Do­minic’s v Quay Olympic, Fri­ary Field 12.30; Quay Celtic v Wal­shestown, Clancy Pk 2.00; Wood­view v Bel­lur­gan Utd, Bellew Park 12.30; Glenmuir Utd v Sham­rocks, Glenmuir Pk 12.30; Rock Celtic v Quay Ath­letic, Sandy Lane 12.30; Dromin Juv v Bel­lur­gan Celtic, Dromin 12.30

Rock Celtic v Ter­mon­feckin, Sandy Lane 2.00; Sham­rocks v DMC FC, Fa­tima 2.00; Bay Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Rock Road 2.00; Bel­lur­gan Utd v

Scott Hearty of Quay Celtic and Odhran Camp­bell of Wood­view head the ball dur­ing the U-15 league game at Clancy Park.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from Ireland

© PressReader. All rights reserved.