RESULTS AND FIXTURES
Wicklow League fixtures Wednesday, April 11 Andy McEvoy Premier 1:
Roundwood AFC v St Peter’s FC, 7.00, Vartry Grounds. Bohs S.C. v Knockmitten United, 6.30, Phoenix Park.
Pat O’Toole Division 1B: Thursday, April 12 Andy McEvoy Premier 1:
Ashford Rovers v Arklow Celtic, 7.00, Ballinalea Park.
Saturday, April 14 John Tobin Youth League:
Arklow Town v Aughrim Rangers, 2.00, Bridgewater Centre Park; Ashford Rovers v. Avonmore FC, 3.00, Ballinalea Park.
Sunday, April 15 Charlie O’Leary Cup second round:
Arklow Celtic v Bohs Suppor ters Club, 11.00, Celtic Park; Carnew AFC v Frankfort FC, 11.30, Back Alley; Knockmitten United v Ashford Rovers A, 11.00, Tymon Park; Newtown United v Glencormac United, 11.30, Matt Kelly Memorial Grounds; Park Orient FC v Roundwood AFC, 11.00, Phoenix Park; Tallaght City v FC Lokomotiv, 11.00, Tymon Park; Templeogue United v Arklow United, 11.00, Tymon Park; Wicklow Town AFC v St Peter’s
FC, 11.30, Finlay Park.
Ballywaltrim FC v Arklow United, 11.00, Ballywaltrim Recreational Park; Aughrim Rangers v Shamrock Celtic, 11.30, Allen Park; Carnew AFC B v Avonmore FC, 2.00, Back Alley; Conary United v Wicklow Town AFC, 11.30, Rooster Park; Arklow Celtic B v Dearg Celtic, 2.00,
Division 3:
Celtic Park.
Wicklow League results
St Peter’s FC 5, Avonmore FC 0; Wicklow Town AFC A 3, Carnew AFC A 10 (AET); Wicklow Town AFC B 1, Newtown United 7. Tallaght City 4,
Wicklow Cup quarter-finals: Andy McEvoy Premier 1:
Roundwood AFC 1.
Pat O’Toole Division 1B:
4, St Patrick’s AFC 3. Avonmore FC 3, Arklow
Youths Shield:
United 0.
WDSL fixtures
Ashford Rovers
Thursday, April 12 U-12/U-13 Challenge Cup second round:
Arklow United U-13 v Aughrim Rangers U-13, Ferndale Park.
U-14 Interim finals second legs:
Ashford Rovers (3) v Greystones United (0), Ballinalea Park; Newtown Juniors (3) v Glencormac United (3), Matt Kelly Memorial Grounds; Coolboy Rangers (3) v Arklow Town A (2), Coolboy Community Spor tsfield; Avonmore FC v Roundwood AFC (1).
Saturday, April 14 U-8 A1:
Carnew AFC v Wicklow Rovers Blue, Back Alley; Ashford Rovers v Newtown Juniors, Ballinalea Park; Arklow United v Rathnew AFC Green, Ferndale Park; Rathnew AFC v Shillelagh United Youths, Shamrock Park.
Arklow Town v Wicklow Rovers Green, Bridgewater Centre Park; Avonmore
U-8 A2:
FC v Roundwood AFC, Tullylusk; Glencormac United v St Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC Green, Ryder’s Field; Coolboy Rangers v Wicklow Rovers White, Coolboy Community Spor tsfield.
Greystones United AFC B v Arklow United Stripes, Woodlands; Rathnew AFC v Newtown Juniors, Shamrock Park; Ashford Rovers v Arklow Town Black, Ballinalea Park; St Patrick’s AFC v Enniskerry FC, Kilcashel.
Arklow United Stars v Arklow Town Red, Ferndale Park; Glencormac United v Avonmore FC, Ryder’s Field; St Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC Green v Greystones United AFC C, Finn Park.
Greystones United AFC A v Arklow Town White, Woodlands; Roundwood AFC v Wicklow Rovers Green, Vartry Grounds.
Avonmore FC v Arklow United, Tullylusk; Carnew AFC v Wicklow Rovers Green, Back Alley.
Greystones United AFC Yellow v Ashford Rovers Yellow, Woodlands; Rathnew AFC Green v Greystones United AFC Green, Shamrock Park; Spor ting Greystones FC White v St Patrick’s AFC, Allen Park.
Coolboy Rangers v Roundwood AFC, Coolboy Community Spor tsfield; Arklow Town White v Wicklow Rovers White, Bridgewater Centre Park; Wolfe Tone YC v Spor ting Greystones FC Black, Temple Spor tsfield.
Glencormac United v Enniskerry FC, Ryder’s Field; Newtown Juniors v
U-9 A1: U-9 A2: U-9 A3: U-10 A1: U-10 A2: U-10 A3: U-10 A4:
Greystones United AFC Red, Community Grounds; Wicklow Town AFC v Wicklow Rovers Blue, Finlay Park.
Carnew AFC v St Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC Black, Back Alley; Ashford Rovers Blue v Coolboy Rangers Maroon, Ballinalea Park; Arklow Town White v Greystones United AFC A, Bridgewater Centre Park; Enniskerry FC Red v Wolfe Tone YC, Bog Meadow.
Enniskerry FC White v Rathnew AFC Green, Bog Meadow; Arklow United Stars v Glencormac United, Ferndale Park; Arklow Town Black v Roundwood AFC, Bridgewater Centre Park; Greystones United AFC B v Shillelagh United Youths Sky Blue, Woodlands.
U-11 A3: Wicklow Rovers Green v Shillelagh United Youths Navy, Whitegates; Arklow United Stripes v St Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC White, Ferndale Park; Aughrim Rangers v Wicklow Town AFC, Allen Park.
Greystones United AFC D v Arklow Town Red, Woodlands; Ashford Rovers Yellow v Greystones United AFC C, Ballinalea Park; Avonmore FC v Newtown Juniors, Tullylusk.
U-11 A1: U-11 A2: U-11 A4: U-12 Premier League A1:
Aughrim Rangers v Glencormac United, Allen Park; Arklow Town A v St Anthony’s Kilcoole United FC A, Bridgewater Centre Park; Roundwood AFC v Wicklow Rovers U-11A, Vartry Grounds.
U-12 Division A1:
St Patrick’s AFC v Avonmore FC A, Kilcashel; Wicklow Rovers v Coolboy Rangers, Whitegates; Greystones United AFC A v Arklow United, Woodlands; Wicklow Rovers C v Spor ting Greystones FC Black, Whitegates.
Enniskerry FC B v Avonmore FC B, Allen Park; Rathnew AFC v Greystones United AFC B, Shamrock Park; Newtown Juniors v Greystones United AFC C, Community Grounds; Spor ting Greystones FC v Ashford Rovers, St Laurence’s National School.
U-12 Division A2:
Greystones United AFC B v Arklow Town, Woodlands; Coolboy Rangers v Arklow United, Coolboy Community Spor tsfield; Greystones United AFC A v Carnew AFC, Woodlands; Wicklow Rovers B v Ashford Rovers A, Whitegates; Aughrim Rangers v Rathnew AFC, Allen Park.
U-13 Premier League A1:
Newtown Juniors v Ashford Rovers, Matt Kelly Memorial Grounds; Carnew AFC v Rathnew AFC, Back Alley; Arklow Celtic v Glencormac United AFC, Celtic Park; Greystones United v Wicklow Rovers A, Woodlands.
Coolboy Rangers v Avonmore FC, Coolboy Community Spor tsfield; Wicklow Rovers B v Roundwood AFC, Whitegates.
U-14 Premier League A1: U-14 Division A1: U-15 Carlow/Wicklow Cup semi-final first leg:
Roundwood AFC v St Patricks Boys, Vartry Grounds.
U-15 Premier League A1:
Arklow Town A v Roundwood, Bridgewater Centre Park; Wicklow Rovers B v Coolboy Rangers, Whitegates. U-16 Premier League A1: Arklow Town v Avonmore FC, Bridgewater Centre Park; Arklow United v Wicklow Town AFC, Ferndale Park; Wicklow Rovers v Coolboy Rangers, Whitegates.
Sunday, April 15 U-12 Carlow/Wicklow Cup semi-final first leg:
Wicklow Rovers B v Baltinglass Town, Whitegates.
WDSL results U-12 SFAI Subway Championship Leinster Plate play-off:
Wicklow Blue 0.
SFAI Subway Championship Leinster Plate play-off:
0. Carlow 3, Wicklow Yellow
Wicklow Rovers U-11 A 0, Aughrim Rangers 2.
Avonmore FC A w/o, Wicklow Rovers C scr/; Arklow United 0, Wicklow Rovers B 2.
Avonmore FC B 3, Spor ting Greystones FC 0.
Arklow Town A 0, Coolboy Rangers 2; Wicklow Rovers B 0, Carnew AFC 1; Rathnew AFC 1, Greystones United AFC A 2.
Rathnew AFC 9, Newtown Juniors 0; Greystones United AFC 2, Carnew AFC 1.
Avonmore FC 2, Roundwood AFC 1.
U-12 Premier League A1: U-12 Division A1: U-12 Division A2: U-13 Premier League A1: U-14 Premier League A1: U-14 Division A1:
Wicklow Yellow 1,
U-16 Premier League A1:
Avonmore FC 2, Arklow United 1; Wicklow Town AFC 4, Wicklow Rovers 0.