TV GUIDE 9 NOVEM­BER

Cape Argus - - LIFE -

SABC1 07:00 Mam’ Sakhile’s Story House 07:30 Mvubu And Friends 08:00 Isidingo (R) 09:00 Mu­vhango (R) 10:30 Big Up 11:30 Live Amp 12:00 Imizwilili 13:00 Lunch Time News 13:30 Mam’ Sakhile’s Story House

14:00 Se­li­math­unzi 14:30 Teenagers On A Mis­sion 15:00 My Night 15:30 Yotv Live

16:30 Daily Thetha 17:28 Re­flec­tions Of Faith 17:30 Siswati/Nde­bele News 18:30 Skeem Saam 19:00 Xhosa/Zulu News

19:30 Live Amp 20:00 Gen­er­a­tions - The Legacy 20:30 Uzalo 21:00 TBC 23:00 TBC

SABC2 06:00 Morn­ing Live 09:00 Par­lia­ment 09:30 In­side The Baobab Tree

10:00 Galooby 10:30 The World’s Strictest Par­ent 11:30 Afro Cafe 12:30 Mara The Only One 13:00 7de Laan (R) 14:00 Skeem Saam (R) 14:30 Mu­vhango (R) 15:00 Go Jet­ters 15:15 Nina And The Neu­rons 15:30 Galooby 16:00 Snake Park 16:30 Hec­tic Nine 9 17:00 Bleach 17:30 Venda/Tsonga News 18:30 Nuus 19:00 The Bantu Hour

20:00 Setswana/se­Sotho News 20:30 Mehlo­madala 21:00 Mu­vhango 21:30 Tl­ha­rantl­hope 22:00 Mmalonya 23:30

When Duty Call

SABC3 06:00 Expresso 09:00 Real Talk With Aza­nia 10:00 Bold And The Beau­ti­ful (R) 10:30 7de Laan (R) 11:00 Isidingo (R) 13:00 On Point 14:00 Close Up 15:00 Hec­tic

On 3 15:30 Un­fil­tered 16:00 The Scoop 16:30 Af­ter­noon Ex­press 17:30 Bold And The Beau­ti­ful 18:00 Real Talk With Aza­nia 19:00 Isidingo 20:00 Funny You Should

Ask 21:00 News 21:30 The Bou­quet 23:30 Base 3 M-Net 06:00 Masterchef Aus­tralia (R) 07:00 Hawaii Five-O (R) 08:00 NCIS (R) 09:00 Masterchef Ju­nior USA (R) 10:00 Cham­pi­ons (R) 10:30 Masterchef Aus­tralia (R) 11:30 Taken (R) 12:30 NCIS: New Or­leans (R) 13:25 The Wed­ding Bash­ers (R) 14:30 The Voice World­wide (R) 15:30 De­cep­tion (R) 16:30 The Big Bang The­ory (R) 17:00 Sal­va­tion (R) 18:00 Masterchef Aus­tralia 19:00 X Fac­tor UK 21:00 Nash­ville 22:00 Amer­i­can Woman 22:30

The De­tour 23:00 Night­cap 23:30 Our Car­toon Pres­i­dent

e-tv 06:00 The Morn­ing Show 08:00 The Morn­ing News 08:30 Qu­bool Hai 09:30 Marido en Alquiler 10:30 Days Of Our Lives (R) 11:15 In­fomer­cial 11:30 Rhythm City (R) 12:00 Scan­dal! (R) 12:30 Im­bewu: The Seed (R) 13:00 eNews 1pm 13:30 Steve Har­vey Syn­di­cated Show 14:25 In­fomer­cial 14:30 Valiant 16:00 Frenzy

16:25 Fam­ily Feud 16:50 Judge Judy 17:15 Days Of Our Lives 18:00 Foren­sic Files 18:30 The Big Bang The­ory 19:00 Rhythm

City 19:30 Scan­dal! 20:00 eNews 8pm 20:30 NCIS: Los An­ge­les 21:30 Im­bewu: The Seed 22:00 Planet Of The Apes

Planet of the Apes on e-tv.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from South Africa

© PressReader. All rights reserved.