GROUP D

Ghana

CityPress - - Sport -

GOAL­KEEP­ERS:

Razak Braimah (Cor­doba), Fatau Dauda (Eny­imba), Richard Ofori (Wa All Stars)

DE­FEND­ERS:

Har­ri­son Af­ful (Colum­bus Crew), Andy Yi­adom (Barns­ley), Baba Rah­man (Schalke), Frank Acheam­pong (An­der­lecht), (John Boye (Si­vass­por), Jonathan Men­sah (Anzhi), Daniel Amartey (Le­ices­ter City), Edwin Gyimah (Or­lando Pi­rates)

MID­FIELD­ERS:

Em­manuel Agye­mang-Badu (Udi­nese), Afriyie Ac­quah (Torino), Thomas Partey (Atletico Madrid) Mubarak Wakaso (Panathi­naikos), Chris­tian Atsu (Newcastle), Ebenezer Ofori (AIK Stock­holm), Sa­muel Tet­teh (Leifer­ing), Joseph Lar­weh At­tamah (Başakşe­hir)

FOR­WARDS:

Asamoah Gyan (Al Ahli) Jor­dan Ayew (As­ton Villa), Abdul-Ma­jeed Waris (Lori­ent), An­dre Ayew (West Ham), Ebenezer As­si­fuah (Sion), Bernard Tekpetey (Schalke), Rah­pael Dwa­mena (Aus­tria Luste­nau)

COACH:

Avram Grant An­dre Ayew

Es­sam El Hadary (Wadi Degla), Ahmed El Shen­way (Za­malek), Sherif Ekramy (Al Ahly) DE­FEND­ERS: Ahmed El­mo­hamady (Hull City), Mo­hamed Ab­del-Shafy (Al Ahly Jed­dah), Ahmed Fathi (Al Ahly), Karim Hafez (Nice), Ahmed Hegazy (Al Ahly), Saad Samir (Al Ahly), Ahmed Dwei­dar (Za­malek), Omar Gaber (FC Basel), Ali Gabr (Za­malek) MID­FIELD­ERS: Ab­dal­lah El-Said (Al Ahly), Amr Warda (Pane­to­likos), Mo­hamed El­neny (Arse­nal), Tarek Hamed (Za­malek), Ibrahim Salah (Za­malek), Mah­moud Has­san (Trezeguet), Ra­madan Sobhi (Stoke City) FOR­WARDS: Mah­moud Ab­del-Moneim ‘Kahraba’ (It­ti­had Jed­deh), Mo­hamed Salah (AS Roma), Ahmed Has­san ‘Koka’ (Braga), Mar­wan Mohsen (Al Ahly) COACH: Héc­tor Cúper

Soumaila Di­akite, Djigui Diarra (Stade Malien), Ou­mar Sis­soko (Or­leans) DE­FEND­ERS: Ma­hamadou N’Di­aye (Troyes), Ous­mane Coulibaly (Panathi­naikos), Salif Coulibaly (TP Mazembe), Mo­hamed Konate (Berkane), Yous­souf Kone (Lille), Hamari Traore (Reims), Molla Wague (Udi­nese) MID­FIELD­ERS: Yves Bis­souma (Lille), Las­sana Coulibaly (Bas­tia), Mamoutou N’Di­aye (Royal An­twerp), Samba Sow (Kay­serispor), Ya­couba Sylla (Mont­pel­lier), Adama Traore (Monaco), Sam­bou Yatabare (Werder Bre­men) FOR­WARDS: Moussa Doumbia (Ros­tov), Kal­ifa Coulibaly (Gent), Moussa Marega (Guimaraes), Bakary Sako (Crys­tal Palace), Moustapha Yatabare (Karabuk­spor) COACH: Alain Giresse

Salim Ja­mal (Al Mer­rikh), Robert Odongkara (Saint George), Denis Onyango (Mamelodi Sun­downs) DE­FEND­ERS: Ti­mothy Awany, Joseph Ochaya (KCCA), Shafiq Batam­buze (Tusker), Denis Iguma (Al Ahed), Isaac Isinde (club­less), Mu­rushid Juuko (Simba), Ni­cholas Wadada (Vipers) MID­FIELD­ERS: Khalid Au­cho (Baroka), Mike Azira (Colorado Rapids), Geoffrey Kiz­ito (Than Quang Ninh), Wil­liam Kiz­ito (Rio Ave), Tony Mawe­jje (Tho­tur), Has­san Wasswa (Vipers), Moses Oloya (Hanoi T and T), God­frey Walusimbi (Gor Mahia) FOR­WARDS: Geoffrey Massa (Baroka), Faruku Miya (Stan­dard Liege), Yunus Sen­tamu (Ilves), Ge­ofrey Sserunk­uma (KCCA), Muhammed Sha­ban (Ondu­paraka) COACH: Mi­lutin Sre­do­je­vić

Denis Onyango

GOAL­KEEP­ERS: Mo­hamed Salah GOAL­KEEP­ERS: Bakary Sako GOAL­KEEP­ERS:

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from South Africa

© PressReader. All rights reserved.