YOUR WEEK­END SPORTS TV GUIDE

Diamond Fields Advertiser - - SPORT -

FROM PAGE 11

19:55 Rugby – GUIN­NESS PRO14, Round 6, Benet­ton Rugby vs Isuzu South­ern Kings, LIVE

Su­per­Sport 2

06:55 Rugby – Build­corp NRC, Round 6, Queens­land Coun­try vs Syd­ney Rays, LIVE

13:00 Cricket – SA Cricket – Mo­men­tum ODI Build Up, South Africa vs Zim­babwe 3rd ODI, LIVE 13:25 Cricket – SA Cricket – Mo­men­tum ODI, South Africa vs Zim­babwe 3rd ODI, LIVE

Su­per­Sport 3

15:50 Foot­ball – Premier League, Match­day 8, Tot­ten­ham Hot­spur vs Cardiff City, LIVE

18:20 Foot­ball – Premier League, Match­day 8, Manch­ester United vs New­cas­tle United, LIVE

Su­per­Sport 4

15:25 Foot­ball – Su­per Diski –

ABSA Premier­ship, Free State Stars vs Bloem­fontein Celtic, LIVE

17:55 Foot­ball – Su­per Diski –

ABSA Premier­ship, Kaizer Chiefs vs Polok­wane City, LIVE

20:10 Foot­ball – Su­per Diski –

ABSA Premier­ship, AmaZulu FC vs Or­lando Pi­rates, LIVE

Su­per­Sport 5

05:45 Cricket – IND Cricket – Test Se­ries, In­dia vs Windies 1st Test Day 3, LIVE

14:00 Golf – Euro­pean Tour, Al­fred Dun­hill Links Cham­pi­onship Day 3, LIVE

20:25 Rugby SA only – Gal­lagher Premier­ship Rugby, Round 6, Har­lequins vs Sara­cens, LIVE 23:30 Golf – PGA Tour, Safe­way Open Day 3, LIVE

Su­per­Sport 6

09:00 Motorcycling – Mo­toGP, Thai­land Grand Prix Qual­i­fy­ing, LIVE

10:30 Ten­nis – ATP World Tour 500, China Open Semi-fi­nal 1, LIVE 15:50 Foot­ball – Premier League, Match­day 8, Le­ices­ter City vs Ever­ton, LIVE

21:00 Mo­tor­sport – NASCAR Xfin­ity Se­ries, Bar Har­bor 200, LIVE

Su­per­Sport 7

06:00 Golf – Asia-Pa­cific Ama­teur Cham­pi­onship, Day 3, LIVE

12:55 Foot­ball – LaLiga San­tander, Match­day 8, Girona vs Eibar, LIVE

15:00 Foot­ball – Viva LaLiga Pre Match, 6 Oc­to­ber, LIVE 16:10 Foot­ball – LaLiga

San­tander, Match­day 8, Getafe vs Le­vante, LIVE

18:15 Foot­ball – LaLiga

San­tander, Match­day 8, Alaves vs Real Madrid, LIVE

20:30 Foot­ball – LaLiga

San­tander, Match­day 8, Le­ganes vs Rayo Val­le­cano, LIVE

22:40 Foot­ball – Viva LaLiga Post Match, 6 Oc­to­ber, LIVE

Su­per­Sport 8

07:00 Ten­nis – ATP World Tour 500, Rakuten Ja­pan Open Ten­nis Cham­pi­onships Semi-fi­nal 1, LIVE 09:00 Ten­nis – ATP World Tour 500, Rakuten Ja­pan Open Ten­nis Cham­pi­onships Semi-fi­nal 2, LIVE 15:00 Ten­nis – ATP World Tour 500, China Open Semi-fi­nal 2, LIVE 17:00 Swim­ming – FINA World Cup, Bu­dapest Day 3, LIVE Su­per­Sport 9

11:00 WWE – WWE Pay-Per-View Spe­cials, Su­per ShowDown Main Event, LIVE

15:00 Foot­ball – Ital­ian Serie A, Match­day 8, Cagliari vs Bologna, LIVE

17:50 Foot­ball – Ital­ian Serie A, Match­day 8, Udi­nese vs Ju­ven­tus, LIVE

20:20 Foot­ball – Ital­ian Serie A, Match­day 8, Em­poli vs Roma, LIVE

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from South Africa

© PressReader. All rights reserved.