Tee times

Lochmaben­cups

Dumfries & Galloway Standard - - SPORTS -

Start­ing times for the Smith and Mol­li­son Cups at Lochmaben on Sun­day:

7.30: M A I Pol­lock (Loch); L Irv­ing (Loch); S Hislop (Loch). 7.40: C Creighton; B Chisholm; S Thor­burn (Loch).

7.50: C Rob­son (Loch); C Glenn (Loch); A Thom (Loch). 8.00: S Holt (Loch); M McCrud­den (Loch); A Irv­ing (Loch).

8.10: S Parker (DC). 8.20: P John­stone (Loch); C Thor­burn (Loch); P Crolla (Loch).

8.30: I Irv­ing (Loch); D Simp­son (Loch); J El­liot (Loch). 8.40: M Hen­der­son (Loch); J Ren­nie (Loch).

9.00: K Black (Loch). 9.20: A Sav­age (H’bush); A Gille­spie (H’bush); M McGrel­lis (Dougal­ston).

9.30: J Robert­son (H’bush); J Todd (H’bush). 9.40: D Turnbull (Car); D Fed­don (Car).

10.00: I Domingo (Loch); W Wells (Loch). 10.10: A Sloan (Loch); S Fur­fey (Loch); P Aitchi­son (Dul­later).

10.20: R Forrester (Dul­later); F Daly (Hayston). 10.40: P Hutchin­son (Ea­glescliff )(; T Mill­roy (Car); M Knowles (Car).

10.50: P Wood (Pen); M Ber­ris­ford (Pen); R McLean (Thorn). 11.00: P Wa­tret (Loch); M In­man (Loch); D Nairn (Loch).

11.10: J Mac­Beth (Loch); J R G Len­nox (Loch). 11.20: P Den­ton (Loch); S Hay­hoe (Pow).

11.30: A Carmichael (Loch); D K Todd (Loch). 11.40: A Black (Loch); A Ram­say (Loch).

11.50: G Irv­ing (Loch); S Irv­ing (Loch). 12.00: D McWil­liam (Sanq); M Lind (Thorn); G Mor­ri­son (Sanq).

1.00: R Sim (Loch); P Stu­art. 1.10: A Mil­li­gan (DC); C Bax­ter (Loch); J Grange (Loch).

1.20: D Irvine (Loch); A Cru­den (Loch); K Shields (Loch). 1.50: J Gra­ham (Loch); D Dick­son (Loch); G McDowall (Loch).

2.00: I Dunlop (Loch). 2.10: W McGhie (Loch); B Mor­ri­son (B’knowe); C Ste­wart (Loch).

2.20: C Hill (DG); R McBeth (Loch). 2.30: M Hys­lop (Loch); K Maxwell (Loch).

2.40: S Chard (Loch); D Park (Loch). 2.50: C Sco­bie (Loch); D McRobert (Loch); R Swan (Loch).

Late en­tries from match sec­re­tary 01387 811311.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.