DDYFA

Evening Telegraph (Late Extra Edition) - - SPORTS -

SUN­DAY’S RE­SULTS U/13 Di­a­mond Ju­bilee Cup

Sec­tion A Dundee West Royal 0 Brechin 4. Montrose 7 Dundee Th 0. Mearns 4 Celtic 6.

Sec­tion B Mary­field 1 Broughty Pu­mas 2. Newtyle 1 River­side 4. Moni­fi­eth 4 St An­drews Colts 9.

Sec­tion C Pit­four 9 Kir­rie 0. Carnoustie 2 Broughty Pan­thers 0. DUSC 9 Dundee West Reds 5.

Sec­tion D Ferry 4 Ar­broath 2. For­far 7 ACSC 0. Fair­muir 9 Sport­ing Club 0.

U/14 D S Ren­nie League DUSC 1 Brechin 9. Ferry 3 Broughty 5. Kir­rie 2 Fair­muir 1. ACSC 1 Celtic 6.

U/14 Wat­son McI­nally League Dou­glas 2 St Mur­doch’s 8. St An­drews Colts 7 Carnoustie 2. Ar­broath 0 River­side 5. Vale of Tay 0 Dry­burgh 2. Mary­field 4 Moni­fi­eth 5.

U/15 G Tay­lor League Broughty Utd 5 DUSC 0. Celtic 0 Fair­muir 5. Ferry 4 For­far 1. Montrose 1 Broughty Pan­thers 2. Carnoustie 0 River­side 3. Dundee Th 1 Moni­fi­eth 9. Pit­four 7 Dundee West 1.

U/16 Mary­field League For­far Al­bion 2 Broughty 0. St Mur­doch’s 5 Lo­gie Harp 4. Scone Th 1 Jeanfield Black 6. Fair­muir 3 Blair­gowrie 1. St An­drews Colts 0 Dry­burgh 6.

U/16 W Mills League Mur­doch Colts 7 Dundee Rangers 1. River­side 9 For­far WE 0. Lin­craig 3 Brechin 2. Dundee Th 3 Kir­rie .7

U/17 Dave Pullar League Kir­rie 2, East Craigie Swifts 4. Ferry 4, Dundee Rangers 1. ACSC 7, For­far 1. Celtic 2, Fair­muir 1. U/17 Body­care Com­ple­men­tary

Clin­ics League Brechin 5 Montrose 0. Dry­burgh 2 St An­drews Colts 2. Moni­fi­eth 2 DUSC 0. For­far WE 5 Carnoustie 5.

U/19 Pres­i­dent League Brechin 1 Kir­rie 7. Dundee West 4 Moni­fi­eth 3. Coupar An­gus 1 Letham Tans 1 For­far WE 0 Ferry 3. Moni­fi­eth Tay­side 2 Fair­muir Vi­o­let

4. St SUN­DAY’S FIX­TURES

Age 9 DUSC v DW Reds

10.30am. Mon­fi­eth v Brechin — as arr 11am. Pan­thers v Dou­glas — Or­char B

11am. St James v Carnoustie — as arr

11am. Kir­rie v Fair­muir Navy — as arr 1pm. River­side v Fair­muir Tans —

River­side A 11am. For­far v Dry­burgh — as arr 11am Celtic v DW Royals — Lochee B

11am. Ar­broath v Montrose — as

11am. Ferry v Sport­ing — Daw­son B

11am. Pu­mas v Lochside — Gil­lies 11am. This­tle v ACSC — Clay­potts A

11am. Craigie — arr

Age 10 Newtyle v Ar­broath — as arr 11am DW Reds v Montrose — Down­field

A 11am. DW Royals v St An­drews —

Down­field B 11am. This­tle v Mon­fi­eth — Clay­potts B

11am. ACSC v Kir­rie — as arr 11am. River­side v Ferry — River­side B

11am. Celtic v For­far Whites — Lochee A

11am.

Fair­muir (or­ange) beat Celtic 5-0 in an U/15 Ge­orge Tay­lor League game played at Fair­muir Park.

Mary­field United (yel­low) shared nine goals with Moni­fi­eth in an U/14 fix­ture.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.