YOUR WEEK!

Kerrang! (UK) - - Gigs -

KER­RANG! DAY MARCH 15

BRIGHTON Fa­ther­son (Hope & Ruin) BRIS­TOL Mon­ster Truck (Mar­ble Fac­tory) CARDIFF Plini, Dis­perse, David Maxim Mi­cic (Globe) HULL Tesser­act (Fruit) LEEDS All Time Low, SWMRS, Water­parks (O2 Acad­emy) LON­DON Danko Jones (Garage) NEW­CAS­TLE Death Re­mains, Hometruths ( Jumpin Jacks) NEW­CAS­TLE Devil­skin, Sumo Cyco, Eva Plays Dead (Think Tank?) NEW­CAS­TLE Go­jira, Code Orange, Car Bomb (O2 Acad­emy) NOR­WICH Black Star Rid­ers, GUN, Back­yard Ba­bies (Nick Rayns LCR) NORTHAMP­TON Stiff Lit­tle Fin­gers, The­atre Of Hate (Road­mender) NOTTINGHAM The Vir­gin­marys (Rock City Base­ment) OX­FORD The Ama­zons (Bulling­don)

THURS­DAY MARCH 16

BIRM­ING­HAM Crow­bar, Bur­den Of The Noose, Mage (O2 In­sti­tute2) BIRM­ING­HAM Devin Townsend Project, Tesser­act, Le­prous (O2 In­sti­tute) BIRM­ING­HAM Ju­nior (Sun­flower Lounge) BIRM­ING­HAM The Vir­gin­marys (O2 In­sti­tute3) BIRM­ING­HAM All Time Low, SWMRS, Water­parks (O2 Acad­emy) BRIS­TOL Black Star Rid­ers, GUN, Back­yard Ba­bies (O2 Acad­emy) BRIS­TOL Mor­tiis, Pig (Fleece) ED­IN­BURGH Death Re­mains, Brunel (Opium) GLAS­GOW Devil­skin, Sumo Cyco, Eva Plays Dead, Splin­tered Halo (Clas­sic Grand) GUILD­FORD The Ama­zons (Boile­room) LEEDS Go­jira, Code Orange, Car Bomb (O2 Acad­emy) LEEDS State Champs, As It Is, North­bound (Beckett Stu­dents’ Union) LON­DON Atari Teenage Riot (Un­der The Bridge, Ful­ham) LON­DON Vukovi, Crit­ics, Or­chards (Bos­ton Mu­sic Room) MANCH­ESTER Plini, Dis­perse, David Maxim Mi­cic (Satans Hol­low) NOR­WICH Frank Carter & The Rat­tlesnakes, Yon­aka, Strange Bones (Water­front) ST AL­BANS Fa­ther­son (Horn)

FRI­DAY MARCH 17

BIRM­ING­HAM Mon­ster Truck, The Pic­ture­books (O2 In­sti­tute2) BIRMIMGHAM Plini, Dis­perse, David Maxim Mi­cic (O2 Academy3) BIRM­ING­HAM State Champs, As It Is, North­bound (O2 In­sti­tute) BRIGHTON The Ama­zons (Pat­terns) CH­ESTER Devil­skin, Sumo Cyco, Eva Plays Dead (Live Rooms) GLAS­GOW Stiff Lit­tle Fin­gers, The­atre Of Hate (Bar­row­lands) LON­DON Against The Cur­rent (Bush Hall) LON­DON Black Star Rid­ers, GUN, Back­yard Ba­bies (O2 Fo­rum Ken­tish Town) LON­DON Devin Townsend Project, Tesser­act, Le­prous (Even­tim Apollo Ham­mer­smith) LON­DON Lower Than At­lantis, Young Guns, Hands Like Houses, ROAM (O2 Acad­emy Brix­ton) LON­DON Rag­ing Speed­horn (Black Heart) MANCH­ESTER Death Re­mains, Be­traeus, Hometruths (Satans Hol­low) MANCH­ESTER Frank Carter & The Rat­tlesnakes, Yon­aka, Strange Bones (Academy2) MANCH­ESTER Thun­der (O2 Apollo) SH­EFFIELD Crow­bar, Rough Jus­tice, Kurokuma (Plug) SOUTHAMP­TON Cour­te­sans (Talk­ing Heads) SOUTHAMP­TON Sonata Arc­tica, Trio­sphere, Striker (En­gine Rooms) SWANSEA Fa­ther­son (Sin City)

SATUR­DAY MARCH 18

BIRM­ING­HAM Black Star Rid­ers, GUN, Back­yard Ba­bies (O2 In­sti­tute) BRIGHTON Rus­sian Cir­cles (Haunt) BRIS­TOL Go­jira, Code Orange, Car Bomb (O2 Acad­emy) BRIS­TOL Sonata Arc­tica (Mar­ble Fac­tory) CARDIFF Lower Than At­lantis, Young Guns, Hands Like Houses, ROAM (Great Hall) GLAS­GOW Plini, Dis­perse, David Maxim Mi­cic (Au­dio) LE­ICES­TER Fa­ther­son (Cookie) LIVER­POOL All Time Low, SWMRS, Water­parks (Guild Of Stu­dents) LON­DON Mor­tiis, Pig (Garage, Is­ling­ton) LON­DON Rag­ing Speed­horn (Black Heart) LON­DON State Champs, As It Is, North­bound (O2 Fo­rum Ken­tish Town) MANCH­ESTER Mon­ster Truck, The Pic­ture­books (Club Acad­emy) NEW­CAS­TLE The Vir­gin­marys (Think Tank?) NEW­PORT Hawk­wind (Neon) NOTTINGHAM Devin Townsend Project, Tesser­act, Le­prous (Rock City) NOTTINGHAM Vukovi, Crit­ics (Rock City Base­ment) SH­EFFIELD Circa Waves, The Magic Gang, INHEAVEN (O2 Acad­emy) SH­EFFIELD Thun­der (City Hall)

SUN­DAY MARCH 19

BOURNEMOUTH Black Star Rid­ers, GUN, Back­yard Ba­bies (O2 Acad­emy) BRIS­TOL Rus­sian Cir­cles (Mar­ble Fac­tory) GLAS­GOW Frank Carter & The Rat­tlesnakes (Saint Luke’s) MANCH­ESTER Crow­bar (Academy3) SOUTHAMP­TON Sui­cide Si­lence, Cal­iban, Realm of Torment (En­gine Rooms)

MON­DAY MARCH 20

BIRM­ING­HAM Sonic Boom Six (O2 Academy3) BRIS­TOL Mal­lory Knox, Fa­ther­son, Lonely The Brave (O2 Acad­emy) MANCH­ESTER Rus­sian Cir­cles (Go­rilla) MANCH­ESTER Sui­cide Si­lence, Cal­iban (Club Acad­emy)

TUES­DAY MARCH 21

CARDIFF Mal­lory Knox, Lonely The Brace, Fa­ther­son (Tramshed) GLAS­GOW Sonic Boom Six, Ghouls (O2 ABC2) HULL Sumo Cyco (Fruit) NEW­CAS­TLE Circa Waves, The Magic Gang, INHEAVEN (Univer­sity) NOTTINGHAM Mon­ster Truck (Res­cue Rooms) NOTTINGHAM Stiff Lit­tle Fin­gers (Rock City)

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.