NEW­MAR­KET

Midweek Sport - - ALL WEDNESDAY’S RUNNERS AND RIDERS -

1:30 TUR­FTV ME­DIAN AUC­TION MAIDEN FIL­LIES’ STAKES (PLUS 10) 2YO, 7F, CLASS 5, 12 RUN­NERS 1 (3) 5 AUN­TIE BAR­BER 2 9-0 2 (10) CARTER PACE 2 9-0 h 3 (9) 43 EJAY­TEEKAY 2 9-0 4 (5) 23 FARAN­DINE 2 9-0 5 (7) IZMIR 2 9-0 6 (4) MALMOSTOSA 2 9-0 7 (6) 6 MID­NITE­MUD­CRABS 2 9-0 8 (11) PET­TI­COATED PI­RATE 2 9-0 9 (2) RO­MAN HOL­I­DAY 2 9-0 10 (8) SHY­PEN 2 9-0 11 (1) WALL OF LIGHT 2 9-0 12 (12) 4 WHITE POPPY 2 9-0 2:00 FRED MUR­FITT ME­MO­RIAL NURS­ERY 2YO, 7F, CLASS 5, 14 RUN­NERS 1 (8) 9554 ARI­ZONA SUN­RISE 2 9-7 R Han­non G Ma­hon (5) 2 (12) 3547 SHORT WORK 2 9-7 p1 R M Beck­ett H Bent­ley 3 (11) 454231 SE­CRET AM­BI­TION (D) 2 9-5 M John­ston W Buick 4 (10) 642 CROARA 2 9-5 M Botti A Atzeni 5 (13) 0443 MOTDAW 2 9-4 M R Chan­non P Hana­gan 6 (1) 393457 SAKHEE’S JEM 2 9-1 Miss Gay Kelle­way A Beschizza 7 (3) 415580 BOY­CIE (D) 2 9-1 R Han­non S M Levey 8 (2) 03023 GASPI­RALI (BF) 2 9-0 H Palmer M Har­ley 9 (6) 658 NO­MADIC 2 9-0 J H M Gos­den J Doyle 10 (14) 062 PARTY THYME (BF) 2 8-12 C F Wall L Mor­ris 11 (5) 3797 GRIZ­ZLY BEAR 2 8-11 p1 J Noseda L Det­tori 12 (9) 644 AP­P­RO­CAIL­LIS 2 8-10 M Botti M Lane 13 (4) 79905 WHITE­CLIFF PARK 2 8-9 R Han­non Tom Mar­quand (3) 14 (7) 76892 INAAM 2 8-8 p R A Fa­hey T Hamil­ton 2:35 DI­RECTA MAIDEN STAKES (PLUS 10) (DIV 1) 2YO, 7F, CLASS 4, 11 RUN­NERS 1 (3) 7 AHRAAM 2 2 (1) AU­TO­CRATIC 2 3 (2) 222 COLOUR ME HAPPY 2 4 (6) 7 DEBEN 2 5 (9) DOMMERSEN 2 9-0 9-0 9-0 9-0 9-0 S C Wil­liams G Gib­bons M L W Bell W Twis­ton-Davies Miss Jo Crow­ley S M Levey L M Cu­mani A Kirby W J Hag­gas P Cos­grave M Botti M Har­ley M Botti A Atzeni D M Sim­cock J P Spencer E F Vaughan T E Dur­can G G Mar­gar­son T P Queally Tom Das­combe R Kingscote A M Bald­ing O Mur­phy P W Chap­ple-Hyam Sir Michael Stoute K R Burke K A Ryan J H M Gos­den L Mor­ris A Atzeni D Tud­hope J P Spencer

L Det­tori 6 (10) 00 FORT JEFFERSON 2 9-0 A M Bald­ing 7 (4) GUN­METAL 2 9-0 C Hills 8 (5) NORSE CAS­TLE 2 9-0 D R C Elsworth 9 (11) SWEEP OF DI­A­MONDS 2 9-0 D P Quinn 10 (8) 94 TIGER­WOLF 2 9-0 M R Chan­non 11 (7) 5 WAVE RE­VIEWS 2 9-0 W J Hag­gas 3:10 DI­RECTA MAIDEN STAKES (PLUS 10) (DIV 2) 2YO, 7F, CLASS 4, 10 RUN­NERS 1 (2) 87 CLAY­MORE 2 9-0 D R Lani­gan 2 (3) CO­HER­ENT 2 9-0 W J Hag­gas 3 (8) FAST­NET TEM­PEST 2 9-0 W J Hag­gas 4 (4) 0 JUS­TICE EARS 2 9-0 h D R C Elsworth 5 (10) 2 MOOTA­HARER 2 9-0 C Hills 6 (5) POET’S WORD 2 9-0 Sir Michael Stoute 7 (7) SAUT­TER 2 9-0 P W Chap­ple-Hyam 8 (1) SYM­BOLIC 2 9-0 J H M Gos­den 9 (9) THE KING’S STEED 2 9-0 R M Beck­ett 10 (6) 00 TO­TALLY COM­MIT­TED 2 9-0 C G Cox 3:45 AR LE­GAL HOUGHTON CON­DI­TIONS STAKES (PLUS 10) 2YO, 7F, CLASS 2, 5 RUN­NERS 1 (2) 11 STORM RIS­ING (D) 2 9-8 R Han­non J For­tune 2 (3) 21 AT­LANTIC SUN 2 9-3 R Han­non S M Levey 3 (5) 1264 HAYADH (D) 2 9-3 J H M Gos­den L Det­tori 4 (1) 1 KNIFE EDGE (D) 2 9-3 M Botti A Atzeni 5 (4) 162624 RISK AD­JUSTED 2 9-1 C Allen J Quinn 4:20 BREED­ERS SUP­PORT­ING RAC­ING MAIDEN STAKES (PLUS 10) 2YO, 1M, CLASS 4, 13 RUN­NERS 1 (5) CHELSEA’S BOY 2 2 (9) GEN­ER­AL­SHIP 2 3 (3) HEARTY 2 4 (13) 02 HEP­PLE­WHITE 2 5 (11) 35 MEDICI­MAN (BF) 2 6 (4) MOLTEN GOLD 2 7 (8) 0 MR TURNER 2 8 (10) OC­TO­BER STORM 2 9 (7) PRIZE MONEY 2 9-5 9-5 9-5 9-5 9-5 9-5 9-5 9-5 9-5 C G Cox J H M Gos­den J Noseda R Ed­dery H Candy A M Bald­ing M H Tomp­kins M R Chan­non S bin Suroor D Probert

J Doyle L P Keniry N Gar­butt (5)

C Bishop P Cos­grave J P Spencer P Cos­grave J Fan­ning L P Keniry P Hana­gan A Atzeni W Buick L Det­tori H Bent­ley

A Kirby A Kirby W Buick J P Spencer A Atzeni D O’Neill D Probert

J Quinn P Hana­gan

J Doyle 10 (1) SIX­TIES GROOVE 2 9-5 11 (12) 7 SNAN 2 9-5 12 (2) 73 TRUST THE MAN 2 9-5 13 (6) 00 HINT OF GREY 2 9-0 4:55 RAC­ING FX ON­LINE NURS­ERY 2YO, 1M 1F, CLASS 4, 10 RUN­NERS 1 (2) 142 SOUTH­DOWN LAD 2 9-7 W J Knight 2 (7) 031 FOUR ON EIGHT 2 9-6 L M Cu­mani 3 (8) 739 CLEVERCONVERSATION 2 9-5 e J Chap­ple-Hyam 4 (5) 4631 RIO’S CLIFFS 2 9-5 M Meade 5 (9) 31 NICE FU­TURE (D) 2 9-5 S bin Suroor 6 (4) 851 LAAFI­RAAQ 2 9-2 M John­ston 7 (10) 8324 SWIFT RE­SPONSE 2 9-1 Sir Michael Stoute 8 (3) 4627 WALS­ING­HAM GRANGE 2 8-13 p1 W J Hag­gas 9 (6) 92545 STRAT­HEARN 2 8-9 M L W Bell 10 (1) 666014 BRES­LIN (BF) (D) 2 8-5 M R Chan­non 5:25 THOR­OUGH­BRED BREED­ERS’ FIL­LIES’ HAND­I­CAP 3YO+, 1M, CLASS 2, 14 RUN­NERS 1 (1) 003448 SAUCY MINX (D) 5 9-9 hb 2 (6) 21418- HOME CUM­MINS 3 9-7 3 (7) 069628 FRUIT PASTILLE (CD) 4 9-7 b 4 (13) 771737 IMSHIV­ALLA (D) 4 9-5 h 5 (11) 636410 SUB­TLE KNIFE (D) 6 9-4 6 (8) 305514 ALEXANDRAKOLLONTAI 5 9-4 b 7 (12) 1-14184 GENTLEMUSIC (D) 3 9-1 8 (4) 310464 BOONGA ROOGETA (CD) 6 9-1 9 (9) 176440 AS­SAULT ON ROME (D) 3 9-0 b 10 (10) 501375 REFUSE CO­LETTE (D) 6 8-11 11 (14) 407342 VOL­UN­TEER POINT (D) 3 8-11 12 (2) 2114 ZAANEH 3 8-10 13 (5) 456-228 LADY LY­DIA 4 8-7 14 (3) 6-53153 OAK­LEY GIRL 3 8-6 J Noseda R Han­non R A Teal D E Can­til­lon Mrs A J Per­rett R A Fa­hey H Mor­ri­son R A Fa­hey G C Brav­ery A C Whillans M Botti P Char­alam­bous M John­ston M Quinn M R Chan­non W J Hag­gas C Allen S C Wil­liams Jim Crow­ley

L Det­tori S Dono­hoe O Mur­phy A Atzeni L Det­tori H Poul­ton (5) D Sweeney

J Doyle P Hana­gan O Mur­phy P Cos­grave J P Spencer

F Nor­ton Jim Crow­ley S Bell (3) J For­tune T Hamil­ton P Pil­ley (5) J P Sul­li­van

A Atzeni R Jes­sop (3) J Fan­ning F Nor­ton C Bishop P Hana­gan N Mackay D Probert

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.