Re­sults from Cathkin High School’s sec­ond an­nual sports day

Rutherglen Reformer - - News -

6, Lucy Rosen­bloom 143.80.

Event 40, 1200me­tres S1 boys: 1, Ruar­idh McGre­gor 4.29; 2, Cole McKin­nion 4.32; 3, Evan Theobald 5.15; 4, Jo­hann Fawcett 5.20; 5, Ross Shaw 5.21; 6, Ethan Horn 5.24; 7, Lewis Hep­worth 5.26; 8, Ewan Cole­man 5.43.

Event 41, 1200me­tres S1 girls: 1, Mor­gan Han­nah 5.18.44; 2, Chloe Bur­ton 5.29.34; 3, Char­lie McShane 5.38.84; 4, So­phie McAvoy 5.42.56; 5, Emma Waugh 5.43.16; 6, Anais Sned­don 6.06.31; 7, Re­becca Grey Gar­dener 7.29.06; 8, Erin McInstry 7.30.84.

Event 42, 1500me­tres S2 boys: 1, Joshua Rankin 5.56.33; 2, Keir Craw­ford 6.03.34; 3, Cian Bond 6.33.50; 4, Fraser Scott 6.58.36; 5, Kieran Ste­wart 7.39.64; 6, Zan­der Wat­son 7.42.64.

Event 43, 1500me­tres S2 girls: 1, Zara Suther­land, 7.11.00; 2, Abi­gail Mein 7.32.54; 3, McKern Do­ran 7.57.73; 4, Alisha Rae 8.28.36; 5, Aatqa Arham 9.09.58; 6, Emma McLean 9.22.00.

Event 44, 1500me­tres S3 boys: 1, Joe Dick­son 5.30.16; 2, Ryan Smith 6.21.76; 3, Con­nor Ross 6.21.76; 4, Johnny O’Raw 6.42.71; 5, Ross Flynn 6.49.25; 6, Cal­lum McGee 6.53.19.

Event 45, 1500me­tres S3 girls: 1, Zoe Jor­dan 7.36.07; 2, Mor­gan Grant 7.48.53; 3, Amie Har­vey 8.41.88; 4, Lucy Rosen­bloom, 9.22.95; 5, Amy Mor­ton 10.02.72.

Event 46, high jump S1 boys: 1, Cole Mck­in­non 1.30m; 2, Kyle Lynch 1.25m; 3, Josh Fair­weather 1.25m.

Event 47, high jump S1 girls: 1, Mor­gan Han­nah 1.10m; 2, Kate­lyn Shanks 1.05m; 3, Brenna Cruik­shank 1.05m; 4, Keira Freed 1.05m; 5, Char­lie McShane 0.95m; 5, Olivia McFar­lane 0.95m and Me­gan Gem­mel, 0.95m.

Event 48, high jump S2 boys: 1, Christo­pher McLew, 1.35m; 2, Char­lie Jamieson 1.30m; 3, Blair Suther­land 1.25m; 4, Rob­bie Hem­frey 1.25m.

Event 49, high jump S2 girls: 1, Alisha Rae 1.15m; 2, McKern Do­ran 1.10m; 3, Emma McLean 1.05m; 4, Abi­gail Mein 1m; 5, Amy Foun­tain 1m; 6, Mhari Grant 1m; 7, Court­ney Wil­son 1m.

Event 50, high jump S3 boys: 1, Joe Dick­son 1.45m; 2, David Thomp­son 1.40m; 3, JoJo McLean 1.40m; 4, David Mar­shall 1.40m; 5, Oliver Dalby 1.40m; 6, Rob­bie Dearie 1.35m; 7, Cal­lum Miller 1.35m; 8, Jamie Main 1.30m.

Event 51 high jump S3 girls: 1, Lau­ren Sweeny 1.10m; 2, Aimee Bryce­land 1.09m; 3, Zoe Jor­dan 1.05m; 4, Lau­ren Muir 1.0m; 5, Chloe Thom­son 0.95m; 6, Sta­cie Agnew 0.95m.

Event 52, stand­ing long jump S1 boys: 1, Lewis Brem­ner 2.04m; 2, Steven Alexan­der 2.02m; 3, An­gus Robb 2.01m; 4, Ethan Horn 1.98m; 5, Ruairidh MacGre­gor 1.96m; 6, Cole McK­in­non 1.92m; 7, Fraser Kean 1.90m; 8, Ai­den Bond 1.87m. Event 53, stand­ing long jump S1 girls: 1, Emma Waugh 1.95m; 2, Brenna Cruik­shank 1.88m; 3, Me­gan Gem­mel 1.85m; 4, Holly Suther­land 1.81m; 5, El­iz­a­beth Bryson 1.74m; 6. Char­lie McShane 1.65m.

Event 54, stand­ing long jump S2 boys: 1, Chris McLew 2.32m; 2, Cian Bond 2.15m; 3, Blair Suther­land 2.11m; 4, Rob­bie Hem­frey 2.06m; 5, Ben Find­lay 2.00m; 6, Joshua Rankin 1.98m; 7, Rea­gan Grieve 1.90m; 7, Bal­lie Hunter 1.90m.

Event 55, stand­ing long jump S2

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.