Cathkin High’s

Rutherglen Reformer - - Intimations -

Cathkin High re­cently paid trib­ute to this year’s award win­ners through­out the school.

Many hard-work­ing young­sters were re­warded for their ef­forts over the past sev­eral months.

We’ll be print­ing their names over the next few weeks, start­ing with the first years this week.

1B1 Kirsty Baird Art, ICT, Drama, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, PE, Science, Tech­ni­cal, School Award for Gym­nas­tics Team 1B1 Katie Bor­don Art, ICT, Ge­og­ra­phy, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths and Science

1B1 El­liot Bourke ICT, Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths, Mu­sic and Science

1B1 Amy Boyle ICT, Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths and PE

1B1 El­iz­a­beth Bryson ICT, Drama, Maths, Sil­ver in Javelin

1B1 David Burgess Art, ICT, Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths and Science

1B1 Brenna Cruick­shank Art, ICT, Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths, Mu­sic , Span­ish, School Award for Gym­nas­tics Team, Bronze in High Jump 1B1 Emma Duguid ICT 1B1 Chloe Fraser ICT and Maths 1B1 Kyle Lynch ICT and Drama, Sil­ver in High Jump

1B1 Tyler MacKay Art, ICT and History

1B1 So­phie McEvoy ICT and Drama

1B1 Olivia McFar­lane ICT, Drama, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, Science and Span­ish

1B1 Laura McGowan ICT and English 1B1 Kira Quinn Art and ICT 1B1 Court­ney Shan­non School award for Choir and Gym­nas­tics team

1B1 Cameron Strain ICT, Ge­og­ra­phy, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths and Science

1B1 Paul Syme Ge­og­ra­phy and Mu­sic

1B1 Kim­berly Thom­son Leg­gate ICT 1B2 Steven Alexan­der Maths, Gold in 300m and Sil­ver in Long Jump 1B2 Alisha Derry Ge­og­ra­phy 1B2 Josh Fair­weather Maths, Bronze in High Jump

1B2 Keira Freed Art, ICT, Drama, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Maths and Span­ish School Award for Choir 1B2 Stu­art Getty Maths 1B2 Katie Hughes Art, Drama, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, Science and Span­ish 1B2 Alisha Kil­patrick Drama 1B2 Stu­art Park Art, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths and Spaan­ish

1B2 Brooke Pater­son Art, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies and Span­ish

1B2 Con­nor Pol­ley History and Maths

1B2 Lewis Robert­son Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths and Mu­sic

1B2 Ross Shaw Drama, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, PE and Span­ish

1B2 Clair White Art, Drama, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic and Span­ish

1B2 Olivia Wil­son Art, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, PE, Span­ish and Tech­ni­cal

1C1 Aishah Akram Art, Drama, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths and Tech­ni­cal

1C1 Kennedy Cham­bers Art, Ge­og­ra­phy, History and Maths

1C1 Ewan Coleman History and Maths

1C1 Melissa Cuth­bert­son Drama, English, History, Maths , Mu­sic, School Award for Christ­mas Con­cert

1C1 Jo­hann Fawcett Art, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Mu­sic, Science, Span­ish, Tech­ni­cal Bronze in Javelin

1C1 Iain Gor­don History and Science

1C1 Re­becca Gray - Gard­ner Art, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Mu­sic, Science and Tech­ni­cal

1C1 Ben Green­hill Drama, English, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Maths and PE

1C1 Re­becca Gunn Art, Drama, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, Span­ish, Tech­ni­cal, School Award for Con­cert Band

1C1 Peter Har­ri­son Art, English, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Science and Tech­ni­cal

1C1 Caitlin MacMil­lan Ge­og­ra­phy and Maths

1C1 Alysha McKin­non Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths and Mu­sic

1C1 Mor­ven Meikle Art, Ge­og­ra­phy, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths and Span­ish 1C1 Ash­leigh Mill­sopp History 1C1 Damon Spence Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Maths, Mu­sic, RE and Span­ish 1C1 San­dra Zuba Maths 1C2 Alexan­der Gunn Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Maths, Mu­sic and Science 1C2 Emma Hil­lis Maths and Mu­sic 1C2 Thomas Lan­ni­gan Mu­sic 1C2 Jonathan McColl Mu­sic 1C2 Dione McCor­mack Mu­sic, School Award for Christ­mas Drama Show

1C2 Ciaran McLean Art, Maths and Mu­sic 1C2 Erin McTrusty Art and ICT 1C2 Eleanor Moss Art, History, Home Eco­nom­ics and Maths

1C2 Leah Reilly Art, Drama, English, History, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, RE , Science, School Award for Christ­mas Con­cert

1C2 An­drew Rush­bury English, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Maths, PE, RE, Span­ish and Tech­ni­cal

1C2 Erin Slicer Drama, History and Mu­sic

1C2 Re­becca Sul­li­van Art, Drama, Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths, Mu­sic, Science, Span­ish, School Award for Christ­mas Con­cert 1C2 Faraaz Tan­veer Ge­og­ra­phy 1C2 Christo­pher Thom­son Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, PE and Tech­ni­cal

1K1 Liam Angely History and Tech­ni­cal

1K1 Ross Beres­ford Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Maths, PE, Span­ish and Tech­ni­cal

1K1 An­to­nia Borg Art, Drama, History, Maths and Span­ish

1K1 Kerr Devine Home Eco­nom­ics and Maths 1K1 Meghan Docherty Maths 1K1 Fraser Kean English, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, PE, Science, Span­ish, Sil­ver in Javelin and Bronze in Shot Putt

1K1 Char­lie Lock­hart Art, Ge­og­ra­phy, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths and Science 1K1 Joseph McFad­den Art 1K1 Court­ney McKil­lop Mu­sic and Tech­ni­cal

1K1 Char­lie McShane PE, School Award for Gym­nas­tics Team, Bronze in 1200m and Long Jump

1K1 Ciaran New­ton Drama, History, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic and Science

1K1 Brooke Ni­col Art, Ge­og­ra­phy, Maths, Mu­sic, PE, Span­ish, Tech­ni­cal School Award for Gym­nas­tics Team 1K1 Jay Robert­son PE 1K1 Jas­mine Sat­tar Drama, Home Eco­nom­ics, Mod­ern Stud­ies and Mu­sic

1K1 Holly Suther­land Art, Drama, English, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, PE, Science, Span­ish, Gold in Long Jump

1K2 Euan Ar­buckle Maths, Science and Span­ish

1K2 Oliver Cameron Art, History and PE

1K2 Rhi­an­non Boyd French, Maths and Span­ish

1K2 Emily Copeland ICT, Drama, English, French, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Mu­sic, Science and Span­ish

1K2 Jane Find­lay Art, ICT, Drama, English, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, Science and Span­ish

1K2 Am­ber Rose Martin-Latta Art, English, French, History, Maths and Span­ish

1K2 Cael McLear History and Maths 1K2 Tom Mil­li­gan Maths and PE 1K2 Mark Mullen ICT and Drama 1K2 Am­ber Mur­ray Art, Drama, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Tech­ni­cal School Award for Drama Club and School Show

1K2 Kirsten Shaw ICT, Drama, French, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths, Science, Span­ish, School Award for Choir, School Show and Drama Club 1K2 Cameron Stewart Tech­ni­cal 1K2 Re­becca Stewart ICT, Drama, Ge­og­ra­phy and Maths

1L1 Zachriya Adrees History and Maths

1L1 Me­gan Barr Art, Drama, Ge­og­ra­phy, History, Home Eco­nom­ics, Maths and Span­ish

1L1 Rhys Bur­goyne Art, Home Eco­nom­ics and Science

1L1 Les­leyanne Deg­nan Drama, History, Maths, Mod­ern Stud­ies, School Award for Christ­mas Con­cert

1L1 Lewis Dug­gan Art, Home Eco­nom­ics and Maths

1L1 Chloe Dun­smuir French,

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.