Sil­verTassie open

The Galloway News - - READER TRAVEL -

Tee-off times for the Sil­ver Tassie gents open to be played at Kirkcudbright on Satur­day:

7.00: S Maxwell (Kbt); D Gourlay (Kbt); R Mur­ray (South). 7.10: G Blayney (South); W Blayney (South); M Whalen (South).

7.20: T Muir­head (South); R Sem­ple (South); P Haslam (Gate). 7.30: R Shaw (WC); S Sta­bles (WC); C Swan (CD).

7.50: I Pickthall (Gate); G Robb (Gate); I McBeth (CD). 8.00: M Kirk­wood (Kbt); S Thomp­son (Gate); M Robin­son (WB).

8.10: C Bell (St Med); S Hughes (St Med); R Wong (South). 8.20: S King (Kbt); J McLel­lan (Kbt); W Loc­head (Kbt).

8.30: A Burns (Kbt); D David­son (Kbt); B Gardner (Kbt). 8.40: B Niven (Kbt); D Gor­don (Kbt).

8.50: J Thomp­son (Kbt); J Men­zies (Kbt); R Pat­ter­son (S) (Kbt). 9.00: K Munn (Dbt); A Martin (Kbt); A Mil­li­gan (Kbt).

9.10: D McLach­lan (Kbt); M Kirkham (Kbt); C Coupe (Kbt). 9.20: T Hinch­liff (Kbt); R McAl­lis­ter (Kbt); C In­gram (Kbt).

9.30: A McGowan (Kbt); K Mor­ri­son (Kbt); I Men­zies (Kbt). 9.40: R McC­ly­mont (NS); M Hal­l­i­day (Kbt); J McC­ly­mont (Kbt).

9.50: R Mur­ray (Kbt); R Niven (Kbt); R Pat­ter­son (J) (Kbt). 10.00: N Wat­son (Kbt); A Lear­month (Kbt); S Ec­cles (Kbt).

10.10: C McLaine (Kbt); B Stry­jew­ski (Kbt); P Bur­ton (Kbt). 10.20: R Potts (CD); B John­ston (Kbt); D Mat­ti­son (Kbt).

10.30: E Car­ruthers (Kbt); A Car­ruthers (Kbt); B Camp­bell (Kbt). 10.40: R Wat­son (Kbt); P Haynes (Kbt); G Smith (Kbt).

10.50: I Rae (Dbt); A Long (NG); W Squires (Kbt). 11.00: P McEl­roy (Kbt); C McMil­lan (Kbt); C Mad­dox (CD).

11.10: A McEl­roy (Kbt); J Gibbs-Smith (Kbt); D Picken (Kbt). 11.20: B McQuar­rie (Kbt); D Soo (H&P); D McMa­hon (GN).

11.30: P Duf­fey (H&P); A McConville (Bed); C Mur­ray (CD). 11.40: I Hous­ton (Kbt); C Kenyon (Wor); S Chad­wick (H&P).

12.10: A Wake­field (M&N); J Rob­son (M&N); J Hakans­son (Swe). 12.20: S Law (M&N); J Richard­son (M&N); A Feather (KMS).

12.30: M Quin­lan (M&N); P Lead­hill (M&N); Scott (KMS). 12.40: M Dod­son (M&N); A Foster (M&N); S Lo­mas (KMS).

12.50: S Groome (Kbt). 1.00: S Richard­son (Kbt); N Mac­In­tosh (Kbt); D Shamash (Kbt).

1.10: I MacKen­zie (M&N); M Dun­ning (M&N); C Pickard (KMS). 1.20: S Har­ri­son (M&N); M John­son (M&N); D Pre­ston (KMS).

1.30: S Water­ton (M&N); B Dun­ning (M&N); P Hag­berg (Sw). 1.40: T Creaser (M&N); V Thorn­ton (M&N); L Nils­son (Swe).

1.50: P Broatch (Kbt); J Picken (Kbt); H Dun­lop (Kbt). 2.00: A Shamash (Kbt).

2.10: C Kennedy (Kbt); A Speirs (Kbt); C Cur­rie (Kbt). 2.30: C Rudd (Kbt); K Adams (Dbt); D McQuat (Kbt). 3.00: J Hous­ton (Kbt); J Moore (NS); G Camp­bell (CD). Late en­tries to 01557 330314 (day); 07709452774 (evening) or via Kirkcudbright Golf Club’s Facebook page.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.