Tee times

Mur­dochCup

The Galloway News - - READER TRAVEL -

Tee-off times for the Mur­doch Cup to be played at South­er­ness on Sun­day:

8.14: C Rid­dick & M Grun­well (Sou); D J Bor­land & D King (Sou). 8.21: C Dou­glas & A Sten­ton (Sou); A Deane & J Burns (Lan).

8.28: J Carr & J Long­cake (Sill); A Kerr & N Hamil­ton (Cri). 8.35: D Mor­ri­son & A Rus­sell (N/G).

8.49: R Lind­say & A King (Sou); G Jor­dan & P Fer­gu­son (B/S). 8.56: D M Stott & W Gib­son (Sou); C Jack­son & J Tay­lor (Appl).

9.03: E Gow & S King (Sou). 9.10: J White­field & M Parker (Pen); A Sin­clair & D Hind (Appl).

9.17: R MacNeil­lie & L R Wood (Sou); G Thom­son & J Robert­son (Holl). 9.24: R Miroli & M Reid (Sou); A Liv­ing­stone & S Ma­son (Caw).

9.31: G Camp­bell & S Camp­bell (Strn); J Cowan & L Stur­rock (Bram). 9.38: I Mathe­son & J Martin (Sou); K Martin & J Kean (DC).

9.45: J McI­nally & F Jenns (Sou); L Ster­ritt & part­ner (Cri). 9.52: M Thom­son & A Robin­son (Sou); D Irvine & R Shields (Loch).

9.59: D Hunter & J Melville (Sou); T Wil­liams & part­ner (Sou). 10.06: R Mur­ray & part­ner (Sou); R Forster & P Gra­ham (Car).

10.13: N John­ston & G Nixon (Car); A Gille­spie & A Sav­age (Holl). 10.20: G Ro­bi­son & P McKie (DG); T Bran­nan & R Nimmo (Bell).

10.27: D Wardrope & L Sadding­ton (Sou); A Hag­garty & D Robert­son (Bish). 10.34: D Rigby & S Fletcher (Sou); B Smallman & R Smith (Pres).

10.41: N Cham­bers & I Bryson (Sou); I Rigby & S Lloyd (Hesk). 10.48: B Kelly & D Frazer (Loch); G Cochran & W McGill (R/Par).

10.55: S Lee & H Rowe (Sou); R Jones & G Gray (Torr). 11.02: C Kirkalde & D Mur­phy (Sou); G Fell & K Sawhers (Car).

11.09: D Dempsey & R Gil­mour (Sou); J Wade­son & I Wil­son (Car). 11.16: A Laird & T O’Brian (Stra); P Ber­wick & G Far­quhar (T/Car).

11.23: J Lockerby & B Pringle (Pow); R Jamieson & W Hunter (Stra). 11.30: R Kennedy & S Howie (Sou); C Smith & E Clif­ford (Clob).

11.37: M Tim­mons & D Max­well (Sou); C Smith & J McDon­ald (Clob). 11.44: R Collins & S Mar­shall (Sou); I Mur­ray & C Mather (Clob).

11.51: A John­son & J Hall (Pen); S Cain & C Cain Jnr (Holl). 11.58: P Brown & J Hunter (Work); R Pear­son & C Ge­orge (Work).

12.05: R Dob­son & N Mont­gomery (DG); B Scott & W Fal­coner (Holl). 12.12: B Boyes & S Howatt (Sou); T Kelly & S Trainor (DG). 12.19: J Torrance & J Trot­ter (Sou); R Kerr & J Kerr (Sou). All com­peti­tors should re­port to the starter 15 min­utes prior to tee off time. All en­quiries to 07519019353.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from UK

© PressReader. All rights reserved.